Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference Link to official site

2011 SCAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 3 Centre  38  Hanover  21  Final RC
  Birmingham-Southern  28  LaGrange  7  Final RC
  Earlham  10  Sewanee  32  Final
  Trinity (Texas)  24  Howard Payne  7  Final
  Austin  28  Texas Lutheran  31  Final RC
  Millsaps  27  Mississippi College  33  Final - OT RC

Sep. 10 Sewanee  14  Washington and Lee  31  Final
  Rhodes  21  Washington U.  48  Final RC
  LaGrange  7  Millsaps  24  Final
  Huntingdon  29  Birmingham-Southern  35  Final - 2OT
  Texas Lutheran  14  Trinity (Texas)  43  Final
  Austin  17  East Texas Baptist  54  Final

Sep. 17 Birmingham-Southern  43  Ave Maria  7  Final
  Southwestern Assemblies  35  Austin  13  Final
  Trinity (Texas)  62  Rhodes  7  Final
  Sewanee  34  Puget Sound  23  Final
  Millsaps  0  Louisiana College  56  Final
  Washington and Lee  35  Centre  42  Final RC

Sep. 24 DePauw  14  Rhodes  24  Final
  Birmingham-Southern  28  Sewanee  21  Final
  Trinity (Texas)  10  Millsaps  3  Final
  Austin  0  Centre  45  Final RC

Oct. 1 Centre  24  DePauw  10  Final RC RC
  Millsaps  21  Sewanee  20  Final
  LaGrange  24  Rhodes  31  Final
  Birmingham-Southern  34  Austin  10  Final

Oct. 8 Millsaps  33  Austin  27  Final
  Sewanee  9  Trinity (Texas)  27  Final

Oct. 15 DePauw  7  Sewanee  30  Final RC
  Centre  45  Birmingham-Southern  20  Final RC
  Rhodes  36  Millsaps  44  Final
  Huntingdon  7  Trinity (Texas)  24  Final RC

Oct. 22 Trinity (Texas)  14  LaGrange  10  Final
  Sewanee  14  Centre  28  Final RC
  Austin  17  Rhodes  48  Final

Oct. 29 Birmingham-Southern  16  Trinity (Texas)  24  Final
  Sewanee  34  Rhodes  7  Final
  DePauw  21  Austin  17  Final RC
  Centre  24  Millsaps  22  Final RC

Nov. 5 Rhodes  0  Birmingham-Southern  54  Final
  Austin  13  Sewanee  27  Final
  Centre  14  Trinity (Texas)  20  Final RC
  Millsaps  3  Tarleton St.  44  Final

Nov. 12 Rhodes  28  Centre  41  Final RC
  Trinity (Texas)  7  Austin  6  Final
  Millsaps  21  Birmingham-Southern  35  Final

Nov. 19 Hampden-Sydney  41  Centre  51  Final RC
2011 NCAA Division III Football Championship First Round
  McMurry  25  Trinity (Texas)  16  Final RC
NCAA Championship - 1st Round

Nov. 26 Centre  10  Mount Union  30  Final RC RC
NCAA playoffs, second round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos