Ohio Athletic Conference Link to official site

2012 OAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Aug. 31 John Carroll  40  St. Norbert  3  Final RC RC
@ Donnybrook Stadium - Dublin, Ireland

Sep. 1 Ohio Northern  13  N.C. Wesleyan  16  Final - OT
  Gallaudet  0  Otterbein  15  Final RC RC
  Heidelberg  45  Alma  0  Final RC
  Waynesburg  34  Muskingum  23  Final
  Wittenberg  44  Capital  17  Final RC
  Mount Union  45  Franklin  7  Final
  Case Western Reserve  26  Marietta  23  Final RC
  Wilmington  14  Mount St. Joseph  37  Final

Sep. 8 Bluffton  13  Baldwin Wallace  45  Final

Sep. 15 Marietta  7  Capital  13  Final
  Heidelberg  43  Ohio Northern  7  Final
  Baldwin Wallace  32  John Carroll  28  Final
  Otterbein  54  Wilmington  10  Final RC
  Muskingum  0  Mount Union  57  Final RC

Sep. 22 Capital  14  Ohio Northern  28  Final
  Heidelberg  56  Wilmington  2  Final
  Baldwin Wallace  13  Muskingum  6  Final - OT
  John Carroll  7  Otterbein  21  Final RC
  Mount Union  52  Marietta  0  Final

Sep. 29 Ohio Northern  0  Mount Union  54  Final RC
  Marietta  24  Heidelberg  56  Final
  Otterbein  38  Baldwin Wallace  17  Final RC
  John Carroll  37  Capital  10  Final
  Wilmington  0  Muskingum  45  Final

Oct. 6 Mount Union  66  Wilmington  0  Final
  Baldwin Wallace  22  Ohio Northern  20  Final
  Heidelberg  45  Capital  10  Final
  Marietta  14  John Carroll  61  Final
  Muskingum  13  Otterbein  23  Final RC RC

Oct. 13 Ohio Northern  56  Marietta  14  Final
  Capital  0  Mount Union  62  Final
  John Carroll  55  Muskingum  28  Final RC
  Otterbein  0  Heidelberg  21  Final RC RC
  Wilmington  17  Baldwin Wallace  49  Final

Oct. 20 Mount Union  51  Otterbein  0  Final
  Muskingum  14  Heidelberg  28  Final
  Baldwin Wallace  39  Capital  16  Final
  Marietta  12  Wilmington  13  Final
  Ohio Northern  23  John Carroll  28  Final

Oct. 27 Wilmington  7  John Carroll  34  Final
  Heidelberg  14  Mount Union  33  Final
  Muskingum  19  Ohio Northern  20  Final
  Marietta  14  Baldwin Wallace  66  Final
  Otterbein  23  Capital  9  Final

Nov. 3 Mount Union  38  Baldwin Wallace  7  Final
  Wilmington  7  Ohio Northern  51  Final
  John Carroll  10  Heidelberg  31  Final RC
  Capital  6  Muskingum  13  Final - OT
  Otterbein  40  Marietta  20  Final RC

Nov. 10 Ohio Northern  13  Otterbein  24  Final
  Baldwin Wallace  34  Heidelberg  35  Final RC RC
  Capital  40  Wilmington  21  Final
  Muskingum  38  Marietta  14  Final
  Mount Union  59  John Carroll  17  Final

Nov. 17 Christopher Newport  14  Mount Union  72  Final
NCAA Playoffs - First Round
  Wittenberg  52  Heidelberg  38  Final RC
NCAA playoffs, first round

Nov. 24 Johns Hopkins  13  Mount Union  55  Final RC
NCAA Playoffs - Second Round

Dec. 1 Widener  17  Mount Union  72  Final RC
NCAA Playoffs - Quarterfinals

Dec. 8 Mary Hardin-Baylor  35  Mount Union  48  Final RC
NCAA Playoffs - Semifinals

Dec. 14 St. Thomas  10  Mount Union  28  Final RC
Amos Alonzo Stagg Bowl XL @ Salem Stadium, Salem, Va.
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos