Ohio Athletic Conference Link to official site

2007 OAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 15 Ohio Northern  27  Muskingum  9  Final
  Capital  40  Wilmington  0  Final
  Marietta  6  Baldwin-Wallace  24  Final
  Otterbein  14  Mount Union  58  Final
  John Carroll  21  Heidelberg  6  Final

Sep. 22 John Carroll  13  Ohio Northern  23  Final
  Heidelberg  10  Capital  42  Final
  Wilmington  0  Baldwin-Wallace  34  Final
  Otterbein  41  Marietta  23  Final
  Muskingum  0  Mount Union  62  Final

Sep. 29 Mount Union  62  Heidelberg  3  Final
  Capital  27  Marietta  0  Final
  Wilmington  42  Muskingum  40  Final
  Baldwin-Wallace  17  John Carroll  20  Final - OT
  Ohio Northern  27  Otterbein  14  Final

Oct. 6 Otterbein  58  Wilmington  41  Final
  Baldwin-Wallace  20  Heidelberg  42  Final
  John Carroll  13  Capital  37  Final
  Mount Union  44  Ohio Northern  0  Final
  Marietta  27  Muskingum  21  Final

Oct. 13 Wilmington  0  Mount Union  59  Final
  Ohio Northern  6  Capital  24  Final
  Muskingum  20  Baldwin-Wallace  56  Final
  Heidelberg  31  Otterbein  34  Final
  Marietta  9  John Carroll  27  Final

Oct. 20 Heidelberg  37  Wilmington  33  Final
  Ohio Northern  14  Marietta  7  Final
  Baldwin-Wallace  0  Mount Union  35  Final
  Muskingum  6  John Carroll  27  Final
  Capital  10  Otterbein  17  Final

Oct. 27 Mount Union  37  Capital  0  Final
  Otterbein  29  Muskingum  0  Final
  Baldwin-Wallace  21  Ohio Northern  18  Final
  Marietta  31  Heidelberg  23  Final
  John Carroll  35  Wilmington  42  Final

Nov. 3 Wilmington  14  Marietta  38  Final
  Mount Union  53  John Carroll  0  Final
  Heidelberg  10  Ohio Northern  35  Final
  Capital  19  Muskingum  13  Final
  Otterbein  27  Baldwin-Wallace  37  Final

Nov. 10 Ohio Northern  39  Wilmington  31  Final
  Muskingum  21  Heidelberg  52  Final
  Baldwin-Wallace  16  Capital  17  Final
  John Carroll  35  Otterbein  33  Final - 3OT
  Marietta  0  Mount Union  57  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.