Ohio Athletic Conference Link to official site

2007 OAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 1 Wooster  0  John Carroll  24  Final
  Averett  7  Mount Union  75  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  31  Wilmington  19  Final
  Muskingum  10  Waynesburg  28  Final
  Marietta  14  St. John's  55  Final
  Capital  13  Wittenberg  0  Final

Sep. 8 Augustana  8  Baldwin-Wallace  24  Final
  Oberlin  26  Heidelberg  37  Final
  Millikin  0  Ohio Northern  42  Final
  Defiance  16  Otterbein  14  Final

Sep. 15 Ohio Northern  27  Muskingum  9  Final
  Capital  40  Wilmington  0  Final
  Marietta  6  Baldwin-Wallace  24  Final
  Otterbein  14  Mount Union  58  Final
  John Carroll  21  Heidelberg  6  Final

Sep. 22 John Carroll  13  Ohio Northern  23  Final
  Heidelberg  10  Capital  42  Final
  Wilmington  0  Baldwin-Wallace  34  Final
  Otterbein  41  Marietta  23  Final
  Muskingum  0  Mount Union  62  Final

Sep. 29 Mount Union  62  Heidelberg  3  Final
  Capital  27  Marietta  0  Final
  Wilmington  42  Muskingum  40  Final
  Baldwin-Wallace  17  John Carroll  20  Final - OT
  Ohio Northern  27  Otterbein  14  Final

Oct. 6 Otterbein  58  Wilmington  41  Final
  Baldwin-Wallace  20  Heidelberg  42  Final
  John Carroll  13  Capital  37  Final
  Mount Union  44  Ohio Northern  0  Final
  Marietta  27  Muskingum  21  Final

Oct. 13 Wilmington  0  Mount Union  59  Final
  Ohio Northern  6  Capital  24  Final
  Muskingum  20  Baldwin-Wallace  56  Final
  Heidelberg  31  Otterbein  34  Final
  Marietta  9  John Carroll  27  Final

Oct. 20 Heidelberg  37  Wilmington  33  Final
  Ohio Northern  14  Marietta  7  Final
  Baldwin-Wallace  0  Mount Union  35  Final
  Muskingum  6  John Carroll  27  Final
  Capital  10  Otterbein  17  Final

Oct. 27 Mount Union  37  Capital  0  Final
  Otterbein  29  Muskingum  0  Final
  Baldwin-Wallace  21  Ohio Northern  18  Final
  Marietta  31  Heidelberg  23  Final
  John Carroll  35  Wilmington  42  Final - OT

Nov. 3 Wilmington  14  Marietta  38  Final
  Mount Union  53  John Carroll  0  Final
  Heidelberg  10  Ohio Northern  35  Final
  Capital  19  Muskingum  13  Final
  Otterbein  27  Baldwin-Wallace  37  Final

Nov. 10 Ohio Northern  39  Wilmington  31  Final
  Muskingum  21  Heidelberg  52  Final
  Baldwin-Wallace  16  Capital  17  Final
  John Carroll  35  Otterbein  33  Final - 3OT
  Marietta  0  Mount Union  57  Final

Nov. 17 Ithaca  18  Mount Union  42  Final
  Capital  14  UW-Whitewater  34  Final

Nov. 24 TCNJ  7  Mount Union  59  Final

Dec. 1 St. John Fisher  10  Mount Union  52  Final

Dec. 8 Bethel  14  Mount Union  62  Final

Dec. 15 UW-Whitewater  31  Mount Union  21  Final
Stagg Bowl XXXV @ Salem
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading