New England Football Conference Bogan Link to official site

2012 NEFC_Bogan schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Aug. 31 Fitchburg State  3  Becker  13  Final RC
  Anna Maria  10  Worcester State  56  Final RC

Sep. 1 Endicott  34  Framingham State  7  Final RC
  Nichols  18  Westfield State  41  Final RC
  Bridgewater State  21  Springfield  17  Final RC

Sep. 7 Massachusetts Maritime  14  SUNY-Maritime  20  Final RC
Fifth Annual Chowder Bowl
  Framingham State  34  Nichols  6  Final

Sep. 8 Mass-Dartmouth  6  Bridgewater State  31  Final RC
  Worcester State  28  WPI  21  Final RC
  Maine Maritime  14  Anna Maria  34  Final RC RC
  Westfield State  10  Western New England  35  Final RC
  Curry  7  Fitchburg State  17  Final
  Merchant Marine  43  Coast Guard  37  Final

Sep. 14 Massachusetts Maritime  41  Nichols  13  Final RC

Sep. 15 Coast Guard  35  MIT  21  Final
  Endicott  14  Bridgewater State  20  Final RC RC
  Plymouth State  13  Maine Maritime  7  Final RC
  Mass-Dartmouth  0  Framingham State  30  Final
  Worcester State  14  Western New England  50  Final RC
  Westfield State  27  Curry  34  Final
  Salve Regina  34  Fitchburg State  7  Final RC

Sep. 21 Framingham State  16  Bridgewater State  0  Final RC

Sep. 22 Coast Guard  38  Massachusetts Maritime  42  Final RC
  Maine Maritime  14  Fitchburg State  34  Final RC
  Westfield State  20  Worcester State  27  Final

Sep. 29 Massachusetts Maritime  28  Framingham State  35  Final - OT RC
  Worcester State  47  Maine Maritime  34  Final RC
  Bridgewater State  26  Westfield State  14  Final RC RC
  Fitchburg State  0  Coast Guard  59  Final

Oct. 6 Westfield State  63  Maine Maritime  13  Final
  Massachusetts Maritime  20  Worcester State  28  Final RC RC
  Bridgewater State  44  Coast Guard  21  Final RC
  Framingham State  39  Fitchburg State  9  Final

Oct. 13 Fitchburg State  32  Massachusetts Maritime  56  Final RC
  Maine Maritime  0  Framingham State  56  Final
  Coast Guard  31  Westfield State  27  Final RC
  Worcester State  7  Bridgewater State  19  Final RC

Oct. 20 Massachusetts Maritime  42  Maine Maritime  23  Final RC
40th Annual Admiral's Cup
  Coast Guard  31  Worcester State  28  Final - OT
  Bridgewater State  44  Fitchburg State  14  Final RC
  Framingham State  30  Westfield State  16  Final RC

Oct. 27 Maine Maritime  21  Bridgewater State  48  Final RC
  Westfield State  13  Massachusetts Maritime  35  Final RC
  Fitchburg State  14  Worcester State  28  Final RC
  Framingham State  39  Coast Guard  3  Final

Nov. 3 Fitchburg State  9  Westfield State  14  Final RC
  Maine Maritime  13  Coast Guard  42  Final
  Worcester State  21  Framingham State  65  Final RC
  Bridgewater State  31  Massachusetts Maritime  21  Final RC RC
34th Annual Cranberry Bowl

Nov. 10 Salve Regina  16  Framingham State  28  Final
NEFC Championship Game - at Bowditch Field

Nov. 17 Bridgewater State  14  Widener  44  Final
NCAA Division III Tournament First Round
  Framingham State  19  Cortland  20  Final RC
NCAA Division III Football Championship
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos