North Coast Athletic Conference Link to official site

2012 NCAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 1 Allegheny  17  Wooster  14  Final RC
  Wittenberg  44  Capital  17  Final RC
  Kenyon  0  Bluffton  20  Final RC
  Oberlin  33  Earlham  3  Final RC
  Hiram  0  Westminster (Pa.)  28  Final

Sep. 8 Wooster  27  St. Vincent  21  Final - OT
  Earlham  14  Kenyon  31  Final
  St. Olaf  31  DePauw  10  Final RC
  Wabash  33  Hanover  12  Final RC
  Carnegie Mellon  37  Allegheny  7  Final RC
  Ohio Wesleyan  32  Denison  29  Final
  Case Western Reserve  35  Hiram  0  Final RC

Sep. 15 Wabash  35  Denison  2  Final RC
  Hiram  7  Kenyon  24  Final
  Ohio Wesleyan  29  Oberlin  17  Final RC RC
  DePauw  14  Wittenberg  52  Final RC

Sep. 22 Denison  38  Hiram  10  Final
  DePauw  28  Carnegie Mellon  51  Final RC
  Allegheny  20  Wabash  17  Final - OT RC RC
  Chicago  28  Oberlin  9  Final
  Kenyon  23  Washington U.  28  Final RC
  Wittenberg  17  Wooster  7  Final RC
  Case Western Reserve  14  Ohio Wesleyan  17  Final RC

Sep. 29 Wittenberg  14  Case Western Reserve  10  Final RC RC
  Washington U.  14  DePauw  17  Final RC RC
  Wooster  22  Denison  30  Final
  Oberlin  3  Allegheny  15  Final RC
  Carnegie Mellon  28  Wabash  54  Final RC
  Hiram  24  Ohio Wesleyan  48  Final

Oct. 6 Denison  21  Carnegie Mellon  41  Final RC
  Wooster  28  Case Western Reserve  31  Final RC
  Wabash  27  Wittenberg  24  Final RC RC
  Ohio Wesleyan  26  DePauw  22  Final RC
  Oberlin  13  Kenyon  30  Final
  Allegheny  0  Chicago  10  Final RC RC

Oct. 13 Denison  6  Oberlin  30  Final RC
  DePauw  20  Allegheny  22  Final RC
  Chicago  17  Wittenberg  41  Final RC
  Kenyon  14  Ohio Wesleyan  33  Final
  Wabash  34  Washington U.  14  Final RC RC
  Hiram  14  Wooster  45  Final

Oct. 20 Wittenberg  35  Allegheny  6  Final RC RC
  Case Western Reserve  24  Oberlin  17  Final - OT RC RC
  Washington U.  18  Denison  13  Final RC
  Wooster  0  Wabash  30  Final RC
  Ohio Wesleyan  34  Carnegie Mellon  26  Final
  Chicago  23  Hiram  7  Final
  Kenyon  21  DePauw  19  Final RC

Oct. 27 Allegheny  7  Kenyon  20  Final RC
  Wabash  28  Ohio Wesleyan  0  Final RC
  DePauw  27  Wooster  16  Final
  Oberlin  39  Hiram  0  Final RC
  Wittenberg  45  Denison  27  Final RC

Nov. 3 Hiram  7  Wittenberg  71  Final RC
  Kenyon  21  Wooster  17  Final
  Oberlin  31  Wabash  16  Final RC RC
  Ohio Wesleyan  34  Allegheny  7  Final RC
  Denison  39  DePauw  20  Final

Nov. 10 Wittenberg  47  Oberlin  20  Final RC
  Denison  22  Kenyon  13  Final
  Wooster  12  Ohio Wesleyan  36  Final
  Allegheny  13  Hiram  0  Final RC
  DePauw  0  Wabash  23  Final RC

Nov. 17 Wittenberg  52  Heidelberg  38  Final RC
NCAA playoffs, first round

Nov. 24 Wittenberg  10  Hobart  35  Final RC RC
NCAA playoffs, second round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos