North Coast Athletic Conference Link to official site

2011 NCAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 1 Baldwin-Wallace  23  Wooster  0  Final RC RC

Sep. 3 Kenyon  0  Oberlin  42  Final RC
  Denison  14  Ohio Wesleyan  17  Final
  Bethany  28  Allegheny  7  Final
  Capital  28  Wittenberg  45  Final RC
  Hiram  7  Westminster (Pa.)  17  Final RC

Sep. 10 Allegheny  33  Carnegie Mellon  13  Final RC
  Wabash  19  Wooster  7  Final RC
  Kenyon  13  Hiram  16  Final
  Denison  44  Earlham  7  Final
  Wittenberg  34  Ohio Wesleyan  13  Final RC

Sep. 17 DePauw  10  Allegheny  17  Final RC
  Ohio Wesleyan  7  Wabash  28  Final RC
  Wooster  14  Oberlin  3  Final
  Wittenberg  20  Washington U.  17  Final RC RC
  Hiram  14  Denison  42  Final

Sep. 24 Case Western Reserve  24  Denison  6  Final
  Carnegie Mellon  35  Kenyon  14  Final
  Allegheny  3  Wittenberg  38  Final RC RC
  Hiram  7  Oberlin  27  Final
  Wabash  49  Chicago  7  Final RC RC
  Ohio Wesleyan  6  Wooster  10  Final

Oct. 1 Case Western Reserve  17  Allegheny  10  Final RC
  Chicago  21  Ohio Wesleyan  10  Final RC RC
  Denison  27  Wooster  13  Final RC
  Carnegie Mellon  24  Hiram  7  Final
  Oberlin  19  Wittenberg  41  Final RC
  Kenyon  0  Wabash  49  Final RC

Oct. 8 Chicago  38  Denison  23  Final
  Washington U.  3  Wabash  24  Final RC RC
  Allegheny  31  Kenyon  17  Final RC
  Wittenberg  20  Huntingdon  38  Final RC
  Macalester  31  Hiram  14  Final RC
@ Elmhurst, Ill.
  Oberlin  21  Case Western Reserve  47  Final
  Ohio Wesleyan  10  Carnegie Mellon  41  Final

Oct. 15 Wabash  37  Oberlin  23  Final RC
  Hiram  7  Case Western Reserve  34  Final
  Denison  28  Allegheny  31  Final RC
  Wittenberg  45  Kenyon  7  Final RC
  Wooster  20  Washington U.  24  Final RC

Oct. 22 DePauw  34  Ohio Wesleyan  10  Final RC
  Denison  13  Wabash  39  Final RC
  Washington U.  24  Oberlin  21  Final RC
  Case Western Reserve  24  Wooster  21  Final - OT
  Carnegie Mellon  23  Wittenberg  27  Final RC
  Kenyon  17  Chicago  41  Final

Oct. 29 Wabash  22  Allegheny  16  Final RC RC
  Ohio Wesleyan  44  Kenyon  24  Final
  Oberlin  27  Denison  38  Final
  Wooster  35  Hiram  14  Final

Nov. 5 Hiram  14  Allegheny  44  Final RC
  Wooster  31  Kenyon  3  Final
  Wittenberg  17  Wabash  28  Final RC RC
  Oberlin  23  Ohio Wesleyan  30  Final

Nov. 12 Oberlin  14  Allegheny  13  Final RC RC
  Wooster  21  Wittenberg  42  Final RC
  Ohio Wesleyan  49  Hiram  5  Final RC
  Wabash  45  DePauw  7  Final RC RC
  Kenyon  7  Denison  26  Final

Nov. 19 Illinois College  20  Wabash  38  Final RC
NCAA playoffs, first round

Nov. 26 North Central (Ill.)  28  Wabash  29  Final RC
NCAA playoffs, second round

Dec. 3 Wabash  8  Mount Union  20  Final RC RC
NCAA Playoffs - Quarterfinals
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
12:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats