Washington-St. Louis vs. Wabash College at Crawfordsville, IN
10/8/2011 at 1 pm
Washington U.
3
Wabash
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Washington U. (2-3) 0 3 0 0 3
Wabash (5-0) 10 0 7 7 24
Crawfordsville, IN | Hollett Little Giant
Prd Time Scoring Summary Washington U. - Wabash
1 01:40 Wabash - Ian MacDougall 41 yd field goal.
Drive: 11 plays, 38 yards in 5:03.
0 - 3
1 00:00 Wabash - Wes Chamblee 67 yd punt return for TD. (Ian MacDougall kick is good). 0 - 10
2 00:03 Washington U. - Eric Chalifour 33 yd field goal.
Drive: 10 plays, 56 yards in 2:12.
3 - 10
3 08:05 Wabash - Jonathan Horn 18 yd pass from Chase Belton. (Ian MacDougall kick is good).
Drive: 10 plays, 61 yards in 4:31.
3 - 17
4 07:41 Wabash - Chase Belton 1 yd run. (Ian MacDougall kick is good).
Drive: 11 plays, 76 yards in 4:50.
3 - 24
Washington U.StatisticsWabash
13 FIRST DOWNS 18
9
3
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
7
9
2
27% (4 of 15) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 25% (3 of 12)
25% (1 of 4) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 100% (1 of 1)
249 TOTAL OFFENSE 300
65
3.8
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
68
4.4
190 NET YARDS PASSING 199
18-39
4.9
3-19
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
18-30
6.6
2-7
1
59 NET YARDS RUSHING 101
26
2.3
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
38
2.7
7-318 PUNTS: Number-Yards 6-268
45.4 Average 44.7
174 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 140
6-39
5-102
1-33
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
4-107
2-33
0 0
5-40 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 6-45
2-2 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 1-1
2-7 SACKS: Number-Yards 3-19
1-33 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
26:58 TIME OF POSSESSION 33:02

Washington U.

Wabash

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Dan Burkett 18-39 190 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Chase Belton 18-30 199 1 1
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Dan Burkett 8 49 6.1 33 0
C. Castelluccio 12 12 1.0 5 0
Daniel Grimm 1 11 11.0 11 0
Trevor Labarge 1 -6 -6.0 0 0
John Hagemann 4 -7 -1.8 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Vann Hunt 14 52 3.7 9 0
Tyler Holmes 6 28 4.7 8 0
Chase Belton 13 27 2.1 8 1
Derek Rowe 2 6 3.0 6 0
Wes Chamblee 1 -6 -6.0 0 0
Team 2 -6 -3.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Austin Morman 3 51 17.0 25 0
Phill Stoecker 3 40 13.3 22 0
Drew Sexton 3 37 12.3 24 0
Easton Knott 4 34 8.5 14 0
John Hagemann 2 13 6.5 9 0
Trevor Labarge 1 6 6.0 6 0
C. Castelluccio 1 5 5.0 5 0
Michael Weiss 1 4 4.0 4 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jonathan Horn 7 119 17.0 38 1
Wes Chamblee 5 32 6.4 8 0
James Kraus 2 16 8.0 9 0
John Holm 1 15 15.0 15 0
Sean Hildebrand 1 9 9.0 9 0
Brady Young 1 7 7.0 7 0
Tyler Holmes 1 1 1.0 1 0
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Eric Chalifour 1/1 33 3
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Ian MacDougall 1/1 41 3/3 6
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Austin Morman 7 318 45.4 56 0 2
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Cameron Sobleski 5 237 47.4 59 0 0
Thomas Ballard 1 31 31.0 31 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Eric Chalifour 1 51 51.0 0 0
Austin Morman 1 70 70.0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Ian MacDougall 5 331 66.2 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Mike McGovern 5 102 20.4 27 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Sean Hildebrand 2 33 16.5 20 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Mike McGovern 6 39 6.5 13 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Wes Chamblee 4 107 26.8 67 1
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tate Byers 1 33 33.0 33 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Mike McGovern 1 1
Dan Burkett 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Jonathan Horn 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# Washington U. Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
29 Nick Hillard 7 3 10 - - 1-0 -
32 Blake Avery 8 1 9 - 1 - 6 - -
34 Tate Byers 4 3 7 - - - 1-33
27 Ed Ferguson 2 4 6 - - - -
10 John Meikel 4 0 4 - - - - 1
50 Nelson Nwumeh 2 2 4 1 - 5 2 - 9 - - 1
38 Scott O'Brien 2 1 3 - - - -
43 Kyle Larkin 1 2 3 - - - - 1
21 Kyle Billig 1 1 2 - - - - 1
26 Ryan Bednar 2 0 2 - - - -
40 Corey Terman 0 2 2 - - - -
41 Jon Paramore 0 2 2 - - - -
70 Seth Wight 1 1 2 0.5 - 1 0.5 - 1 - -
95 Lucas Walker 1 1 2 0.5 - 1 1.5 - 8 - -
8A Chris Seager 1 0 1 - - - -
22 Chris Labarge 1 0 1 - - - -
35 Daniel Grimm 1 0 1 - - - -
47 Fade Oluokun 0 1 1 - - - -
59 Jeff Stoecker 0 1 1 - - - -
62 Nate Kempema 0 1 1 - - - -
85 K. Kosiewicz 0 1 1 - - - -
90 Tommy O'Hern 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 38 28 66 2 - 7 5 - 24 1-0 1-33 4
# Wabash Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
33 CJ Gum 7 6 13 - 3.5 - 14 - - 1
42 Nate Scola 3 5 8 - 0.5 - 1 - -
16 Kyle Najar 4 3 7 - - - -
40 Jorge Diaz-Aguilar 3 4 7 2 - 15 2 - 15 - - 1 1
66 Pat Clegg 3 4 7 - 0.5 - 2 - -
54 Luke Zinsmaster 1 3 4 - - 1 - - 1
8 Jonathon Koop 2 1 3 - - - -
21 Andrew Gibson 2 1 3 - - - -
44 AJ Akinribade 1 2 3 - 0.5 - 1 - - 1
2 Austin Hodges 0 2 2 - - - -
23 Sean Hildebrand 1 1 2 - - - -
32 Denzel Wilkins 2 0 2 - - - -
81 Geoff Wright 1 1 2 - - - -
1 Houston Hodges 1 0 1 - - 1-0 -
13 Chase Belton 1 0 1 - - - -
20 Arion Clanton 0 1 1 - - 1-0 - 1
28 Troy Meyers 0 1 1 - - - -
39 Cody Buresh 1 0 1 - - - -
98 Zach Breuckman 0 1 1 - - - -
99 Jeff Bell 1 0 1 - - - -
TM Team 1 0 1 1 - 4 1 - 4 - -
37 Charlie Kolisek - - - - 1
TOTALS 35 36 71 3 - 19 8 - 37 1 2-0 - 2 5
Other Information
Location: Crawfordsville, IN
Stadium: Hollett Little Giant
Attendance: 4393
Referee: Pete Hampton
Umpire: Glen Williams
Head Linesman: JB Mills III
Line Judge: Grant Henderson
Back Judge: Benjamin Streby
Field Judge: Rich Fisher
Side Judge: Paul Maragos
Scorekeeper: Paul Hudak
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading