North Coast Athletic Conference Link to official site

2004 NCAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 4 Denison  0  Waynesburg  64  Final
  Baldwin-Wallace  27  Allegheny  14  Final
  Carnegie Mellon  44  Hiram  0  Final
  Oberlin  15  Case Western Reserve  18  Final
  Earlham  12  Rose-Hulman  16  Final
  Ohio Wesleyan  33  Franklin  34  Final
  Muskingum  6  Wooster  27  Final
  Wittenberg  16  Capital  49  Final

Sep. 11 Kenyon  27  Centre  54  Final
  Wabash  35  Kalamazoo  0  Final
  Franklin and Marshall  41  Oberlin  21  Final
  Case Western Reserve  21  Denison  36  Final
  Hiram  6  Bluffton  24  Final
  Thiel  22  Ohio Wesleyan  19  Final
  Earlham  35  Manchester  21  Final
  Allegheny  21  Westminster (Pa.)  14  Final

Sep. 18 Hiram  22  Westminster (Pa.)  41  Final
  Anderson  38  Earlham  21  Final
  Kenyon  24  Case Western Reserve  46  Final
  Washington and Jefferson  29  Allegheny  7  Final
  Washington U.  10  Wabash  21  Final
  Ohio Wesleyan  21  Olivet  78  Final
  Wooster  28  Grove City  13  Final
  Thomas More  31  Wittenberg  35  Final

Sep. 24 Kalamazoo  48  Kenyon  17  Final

Sep. 25 Rose-Hulman  40  Oberlin  14  Final
  Wabash  46  Earlham  0  Final
  Denison  35  Gettysburg  23  Final
  Huntingdon  27  Wittenberg  48  Final
  Case Western Reserve  7  Wooster  49  Final

Oct. 2 Oberlin  30  Kenyon  39  Final
  Ohio Wesleyan  14  Wabash  17  Final
  Hiram  0  Earlham  40  Final
  Wittenberg  47  Denison  21  Final
  Allegheny  13  Wooster  35  Final

Oct. 9 Denison  23  Hiram  0  Final
  Allegheny  14  Ohio Wesleyan  17  Final
  Wabash  44  Oberlin  17  Final
  Earlham  14  Wittenberg  56  Final
  Wooster  84  Kenyon  21  Final

Oct. 16 Oberlin  28  Earlham  38  Final
  Kenyon  9  Allegheny  42  Final
  Ohio Wesleyan  35  Denison  6  Final
  Wittenberg  74  Hiram  0  Final
  Wooster  33  Wabash  30  Final

Oct. 23 Kenyon  24  Ohio Wesleyan  30  Final
  Denison  20  Earlham  7  Final
  Hiram  0  Allegheny  59  Final
  Wabash  35  Wittenberg  49  Final
  Oberlin  13  Wooster  59  Final

Oct. 30 Earlham  49  Kenyon  32  Final
  Allegheny  16  Wabash  10  Final
  Denison  35  Oberlin  14  Final
  Wittenberg  24  Ohio Wesleyan  28  Final
  Wooster  59  Hiram  0  Final

Nov. 6 Hiram  12  Kenyon  20  Final
  Ohio Wesleyan  24  Oberlin  14  Final
  Earlham  7  Allegheny  26  Final
  Wabash  38  Denison  7  Final
  Wittenberg  58  Wooster  64  Final - OT

Nov. 13 DePauw  14  Wabash  7  Final
  Oberlin  48  Hiram  7  Final
  Kenyon  22  Denison  56  Final
  Allegheny  21  Wittenberg  42  Final
  Wooster  24  Ohio Wesleyan  6  Final

Nov. 20 Aurora  34  Wooster  41  Final
First-round NCAA Div. III playoff game

Nov. 27 Carthage  14  Wooster  7  Final
Second-round NCAA Div. III playoff game
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos