Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference Link to official site

2011 HCAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 1 Anderson  6  Taylor (Ind.)  28  Final BX
  Trine  24  Manchester  13  Final BX RC

Sep. 3 Centre  38  Hanover  21  Final BX RC
  Muskingum  24  Defiance  7  Final BX RC
  Earlham  10  Sewanee  32  Final BX
  Kalamazoo  39  Bluffton  14  Final BX
  DePauw  23  Rose-Hulman  13  Final BX
  Mount St. Joseph  26  Wilmington  16  Final BX
  Franklin  49  Valparaiso  35  Final BX

Sep. 10 UW-Whitewater  45  Franklin  0  Final BX RC
  Bluffton  27  Trine  41  Final BX RC
  Adrian  27  Defiance  6  Final BX RC RC
  Hanover  13  Thomas More  44  Final BX RC
  Denison  44  Earlham  7  Final BX
  Kalamazoo  17  Manchester  26  Final BX
  Anderson  20  Dubuque  67  Final BX

Sep. 17 Franklin  49  Bluffton  26  Final BX
  Manchester  17  Earlham  13  Final BX
  Hanover  37  Defiance  12  Final BX RC
  Rose-Hulman  22  Kalamazoo  43  Final BX
At Western Michigan University
  Mount St. Joseph  35  Anderson  12  Final BX

Sep. 24 Bluffton  17  Mount St. Joseph  28  Final BX
  Defiance  14  Franklin  52  Final BX RC RC
  Hanover  20  Rose-Hulman  31  Final BX
  Earlham  14  Anderson  48  Final BX

Oct. 1 Earlham  6  Bluffton  23  Final BX
  Mount St. Joseph  23  Franklin  35  Final BX RC
  Anderson  14  Hanover  37  Final BX
  Rose-Hulman  26  Manchester  20  Final BX

Oct. 8 Franklin  55  Rose-Hulman  24  Final BX
  Bluffton  30  Manchester  27  Final - OT BX
  Hanover  62  Earlham  0  Final BX
  Defiance  23  Mount St. Joseph  13  Final BX RC

Oct. 15 Manchester  14  Franklin  27  Final BX RC
  Anderson  12  Bluffton  17  Final BX
  Earlham  10  Defiance  26  Final BX RC
  Mount St. Joseph  14  Rose-Hulman  20  Final BX

Oct. 22 Rose-Hulman  13  Bluffton  31  Final BX
  Defiance  28  Anderson  21  Final BX RC
  Earlham  7  Mount St. Joseph  28  Final BX
  Manchester  7  Hanover  58  Final BX

Oct. 29 Bluffton  7  Hanover  42  Final BX
  Anderson  27  Franklin  62  Final BX
  Mount St. Joseph  26  Manchester  24  Final BX
  Defiance  21  Rose-Hulman  18  Final BX RC

Nov. 5 Hanover  23  Mount St. Joseph  41  Final BX
  Franklin  55  Earlham  0  Final BX RC
  Rose-Hulman  53  Anderson  50  Final BX
  Manchester  32  Defiance  6  Final BX RC

Nov. 12 Thomas More  33  Mount St. Joseph  28  Final BX RC
Bridge Bowl XVI
  Franklin  40  Hanover  15  Final BX RC
  Anderson  14  Manchester  35  Final BX
  Bluffton  46  Defiance  27  Final BX RC
  Rose-Hulman  21  Earlham  7  Final BX

Nov. 19 Thomas More  21  Franklin  24  Final BX RC RC
NCAA Division III Playoffs

Nov. 26 Franklin  14  UW-Whitewater  41  Final BX RC
NCAA playoffs, second round
iCalendar RSS Feed