2011 E8 schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 3 Brockport  14  Ithaca  19  Final RC
  Apprentice School  3  Salisbury  42  Final
  Utica  48  St. Lawrence  35  Final RC
  Frostburg State  34  Geneva  21  Final
  Hartwick  14  Morrisville State  11  Final RC

Sep. 10 Ithaca  7  Salisbury  21  Final
  Frostburg State  24  Springfield  48  Final
  RPI  17  Alfred  48  Final RC
  Buffalo State  7  St. John Fisher  12  Final
  Union  27  Utica  28  Final RC

Sep. 17 Norwich  14  Hartwick  37  Final RC RC
  St. Lawrence  12  Alfred  36  Final RC
  Utica  24  Frostburg State  44  Final RC
  Ithaca  37  Union  18  Final
  Husson  19  Springfield  63  Final
  Salisbury  27  Christopher Newport  23  Final RC
  Rochester  3  St. John Fisher  52  Final RC
@ Marina Auto Stadium

Sep. 24 Randolph-Macon  35  Frostburg State  14  Final
  Hartwick  3  Mount Ida  7  Final RC RC
  Hobart  56  St. John Fisher  20  Final RC
  Springfield  22  Alfred  30  Final RC

Oct. 1 Salisbury  70  Utica  45  Final
  Ithaca  27  Hartwick  13  Final RC RC
  Springfield  41  Merchant Marine  21  Final
  Alfred  3  St. John Fisher  17  Final RC

Oct. 8 Springfield  23  Salisbury  65  Final RC
  Frostburg State  17  Wesley  45  Final RC RC
  St. John Fisher  13  Ithaca  10  Final - OT
  Utica  38  RPI  28  Final RC RC
  Hartwick  29  Alfred  32  Final - OT RC RC

Oct. 15 Salisbury  69  Alfred  0  Final RC RC
  Frostburg State  7  St. John Fisher  34  Final RC
  Hartwick  17  Utica  20  Final RC RC
  Ithaca  33  Springfield  38  Final

Oct. 22 Salisbury  61  Hartwick  14  Final RC RC
  Alfred  53  Frostburg State  54  Final - 2OT
  Ithaca  15  Utica  20  Final RC
  St. John Fisher  33  Springfield  6  Final RC

Oct. 29 Alfred  24  Rochester  17  Final
  Springfield  62  Hartwick  41  Final RC
  Salisbury  14  Wesley  23  Final RC
  Frostburg State  10  Ithaca  13  Final RC
  Utica  36  St. John Fisher  63  Final

Nov. 5 St. John Fisher  21  Salisbury  41  Final RC
  Hartwick  28  Frostburg State  35  Final RC
  Alfred  21  Ithaca  19  Final RC RC
  Springfield  40  Utica  14  Final

Nov. 12 Cortland  27  Ithaca  3  Final RC
  Springfield  36  Union  44  Final
  Utica  13  Alfred  41  Final RC
  St. John Fisher  55  Hartwick  28  Final RC
  Frostburg State  7  Salisbury  49  Final RC
Regents Cup

Nov. 19 Alfred  41  Bridgewater State  10  Final RC
ECAC Northeast Bowl
  Western New England  24  Salisbury  62  Final
NCAA Tournament - First Round
  St. John Fisher  23  Johns Hopkins  12  Final RC
NCAA playoffs, first round

Nov. 26 Kean  47  Salisbury  49  Final - 3OT RC
NCAA Playoffs - Second Round
  St. John Fisher  27  Delaware Valley  14  Final RC RC
NCAA playoffs, second round

Dec. 3 Salisbury  14  UW-Whitewater  34  Final RC
NCAA Tournament - Quarterfinals
  St. John Fisher  10  St. Thomas  45  Final RC
NCAA playoffs, quarterfinals
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats