American Southwest Conference Link to official site

2003 ASC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 20 Mary Hardin-Baylor  41  Austin  7  Final
  East Texas Baptist  38  McMurry  17  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  29  Texas Lutheran  12  Final
  Howard Payne  31  Mississippi College  13  Final
  Sul Ross State  17  Louisiana College  18  Final

Sep. 27 Mississippi College  27  Sul Ross State  26  Final
  Louisiana College  3  Hardin-Simmons  57  Final
  Howard Payne  21  East Texas Baptist  24  Final
  Austin  10  McMurry  33  Final
  Texas Lutheran  7  Mary Hardin-Baylor  27  Final

Oct. 4 Mary Hardin-Baylor  37  Louisiana College  14  Final
  East Texas Baptist  33  Austin  0  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  21  Mississippi College  0  Final
  Sul Ross State  21  Howard Payne  58  Final
  McMurry  42  Texas Lutheran  39  Final

Oct. 11 Texas Lutheran  14  Austin  31  Final
  East Texas Baptist  66  Sul Ross State  10  Final
  Mississippi College  7  Mary Hardin-Baylor  67  Final
  Louisiana College  34  McMurry  18  Final
  Howard Payne  35  Hardin-Simmons  37  Final

Oct. 18 Hardin-Simmons  35  Sul Ross State  3  Final
  McMurry  27  Mississippi College  25  Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  31  Howard Payne  0  Final
  Texas Lutheran  21  East Texas Baptist  45  Final
  Austin  24  Louisiana College  28  Final

Oct. 25 Louisiana College  21  Texas Lutheran  26  Final
  Mississippi College  6  Austin  17  Final
  East Texas Baptist  14  Hardin-Simmons  20  Final
  Sul Ross State  0  Mary Hardin-Baylor  62  Final
  Howard Payne  28  McMurry  16  Final

Nov. 1 Mary Hardin-Baylor  43  Hardin-Simmons  36  Final
  Austin  0  Howard Payne  42  Final
  McMurry  21  Sul Ross State  19  Final
  East Texas Baptist  30  Louisiana College  3  Final
  Texas Lutheran  0  Mississippi College  31  Final

Nov. 8 East Texas Baptist  28  Mary Hardin-Baylor  21  Final
  Howard Payne  49  Texas Lutheran  24  Final
  Mississippi College  0  Louisiana College  31  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  43  McMurry  21  Final
  Sul Ross State  6  Austin  17  Final

Nov. 15 Sul Ross State  21  Texas Lutheran  28  Final
  Mississippi College  6  East Texas Baptist  45  Final
  McMurry  6  Mary Hardin-Baylor  63  Final
  Louisiana College  21  Howard Payne  70  Final
  Austin  14  Hardin-Simmons  61  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos