American Southwest Conference Link to official site

2003 ASC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 20 Mary Hardin-Baylor  41  Austin  7  Final
  East Texas Baptist  38  McMurry  17  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  29  Texas Lutheran  12  Final
  Howard Payne  31  Mississippi College  13  Final
  Sul Ross State  17  Louisiana College  18  Final

Sep. 27 Mississippi College  27  Sul Ross State  26  Final
  Louisiana College  3  Hardin-Simmons  57  Final
  Howard Payne  21  East Texas Baptist  24  Final
  Austin  10  McMurry  33  Final
  Texas Lutheran  7  Mary Hardin-Baylor  27  Final

Oct. 4 Mary Hardin-Baylor  37  Louisiana College  14  Final
  East Texas Baptist  33  Austin  0  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  21  Mississippi College  0  Final
  Sul Ross State  21  Howard Payne  58  Final
  McMurry  42  Texas Lutheran  39  Final

Oct. 11 Texas Lutheran  14  Austin  31  Final
  East Texas Baptist  66  Sul Ross State  10  Final
  Mississippi College  7  Mary Hardin-Baylor  67  Final
  Louisiana College  34  McMurry  18  Final
  Howard Payne  35  Hardin-Simmons  37  Final

Oct. 18 Hardin-Simmons  35  Sul Ross State  3  Final
  McMurry  27  Mississippi College  25  Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  31  Howard Payne  0  Final
  Texas Lutheran  21  East Texas Baptist  45  Final
  Austin  24  Louisiana College  28  Final

Oct. 25 Louisiana College  21  Texas Lutheran  26  Final
  Mississippi College  6  Austin  17  Final
  East Texas Baptist  14  Hardin-Simmons  20  Final
  Sul Ross State  0  Mary Hardin-Baylor  62  Final
  Howard Payne  28  McMurry  16  Final

Nov. 1 Mary Hardin-Baylor  43  Hardin-Simmons  36  Final
  Austin  0  Howard Payne  42  Final
  McMurry  21  Sul Ross State  19  Final
  East Texas Baptist  30  Louisiana College  3  Final
  Texas Lutheran  0  Mississippi College  31  Final

Nov. 8 East Texas Baptist  28  Mary Hardin-Baylor  21  Final
  Howard Payne  49  Texas Lutheran  24  Final
  Mississippi College  0  Louisiana College  31  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  43  McMurry  21  Final
  Sul Ross State  6  Austin  17  Final

Nov. 15 Sul Ross State  21  Texas Lutheran  28  Final
  Mississippi College  6  East Texas Baptist  45  Final
  McMurry  6  Mary Hardin-Baylor  63  Final
  Louisiana College  21  Howard Payne  70  Final
  Austin  14  Hardin-Simmons  61  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.