American Southwest Conference Link to official site

2003 ASC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 4 Millsaps  0  Mississippi College  13  Final

Sep. 6 Louisiana College  7  Belhaven  48  Final
  Howard Payne  0  UW-La Crosse  42  Final

Sep. 13 McMurry  20  Colorado College  21  Final
  Southeastern Okla.  35  East Texas Baptist  14  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  21  UW-Stout  31  Final
  Western N.M.  29  Sul Ross State  5  Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  27  Willamette  15  Final
  Texas Lutheran  0  Trinity (Texas)  40  Final

Sep. 20 Mary Hardin-Baylor  41  Austin  7  Final
  East Texas Baptist  38  McMurry  17  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  29  Texas Lutheran  12  Final
  Howard Payne  31  Mississippi College  13  Final
  Sul Ross State  17  Louisiana College  18  Final

Sep. 27 Mississippi College  27  Sul Ross State  26  Final
  Louisiana College  3  Hardin-Simmons  57  Final
  Howard Payne  21  East Texas Baptist  24  Final
  Austin  10  McMurry  33  Final
  Texas Lutheran  7  Mary Hardin-Baylor  27  Final

Oct. 4 Mary Hardin-Baylor  37  Louisiana College  14  Final
  East Texas Baptist  33  Austin  0  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  21  Mississippi College  0  Final
  Sul Ross State  21  Howard Payne  58  Final
  McMurry  42  Texas Lutheran  39  Final

Oct. 11 Texas Lutheran  14  Austin  31  Final
  East Texas Baptist  66  Sul Ross State  10  Final
  Mississippi College  7  Mary Hardin-Baylor  67  Final
  Louisiana College  34  McMurry  18  Final
  Howard Payne  35  Hardin-Simmons  37  Final

Oct. 18 Hardin-Simmons  35  Sul Ross State  3  Final
  McMurry  27  Mississippi College  25  Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  31  Howard Payne  0  Final
  Texas Lutheran  21  East Texas Baptist  45  Final
  Austin  24  Louisiana College  28  Final

Oct. 25 Louisiana College  21  Texas Lutheran  26  Final
  Mississippi College  6  Austin  17  Final
  East Texas Baptist  14  Hardin-Simmons  20  Final
  Sul Ross State  0  Mary Hardin-Baylor  62  Final
  Howard Payne  28  McMurry  16  Final

Nov. 1 Mary Hardin-Baylor  43  Hardin-Simmons  36  Final
  Austin  0  Howard Payne  42  Final
  McMurry  21  Sul Ross State  19  Final
  East Texas Baptist  30  Louisiana College  3  Final
  Texas Lutheran  0  Mississippi College  31  Final

Nov. 8 East Texas Baptist  28  Mary Hardin-Baylor  21  Final
  Howard Payne  49  Texas Lutheran  24  Final
  Mississippi College  0  Louisiana College  31  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  43  McMurry  21  Final
  Sul Ross State  6  Austin  17  Final

Nov. 15 Sul Ross State  21  Texas Lutheran  28  Final
  Mississippi College  6  East Texas Baptist  45  Final
  McMurry  6  Mary Hardin-Baylor  63  Final
  Louisiana College  21  Howard Payne  70  Final
  Austin  14  Hardin-Simmons  61  Final

Nov. 22 Trinity (Texas)  41  East Texas Baptist  42  Final

Nov. 29 East Texas Baptist  7  Lycoming  13  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading