American Southwest Conference Link to official site

2000 ASC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 16 East Texas Baptist  6  Mississippi College  50  Final
  Howard Payne  36  Louisiana College  14  Final
  Texas Lutheran  23  Sul Ross State  21  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  27  Austin  14  Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  20  McMurry  6  Final

Sep. 23 Louisiana College  11  Sul Ross State  42  Final
  Austin  0  Mary Hardin-Baylor  27  Final
  Mississippi College  25  Howard Payne  35  Final
  Texas Lutheran  14  Hardin-Simmons  42  Final
  McMurry  14  East Texas Baptist  28  Final

Sep. 30 Sul Ross State  7  Mississippi College  34  Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  42  Texas Lutheran  28  Final
  East Texas Baptist  0  Howard Payne  35  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  45  Louisiana College  12  Final
  McMurry  21  Austin  24  Final

Oct. 7 Austin  34  East Texas Baptist  28  Final
  Howard Payne  27  Sul Ross State  7  Final
  Mississippi College  21  Hardin-Simmons  35  Final
  Texas Lutheran  10  McMurry  51  Final
  Louisiana College  16  Mary Hardin-Baylor  38  Final

Oct. 14 Austin  35  Texas Lutheran  14  Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  24  Mississippi College  6  Final
  McMurry  26  Louisiana College  0  Final
  Sul Ross State  40  East Texas Baptist  21  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  10  Howard Payne  9  Final

Oct. 21 Louisiana College  3  Austin  21  Final
  Howard Payne  14  Mary Hardin-Baylor  19  Final
  Sul Ross State  6  Hardin-Simmons  42  Final
  Mississippi College  21  McMurry  34  Final
  East Texas Baptist  7  Texas Lutheran  35  Final

Oct. 28 Hardin-Simmons  44  East Texas Baptist  7  Final
  McMurry  34  Howard Payne  26  Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  52  Sul Ross State  14  Final
  Texas Lutheran  45  Louisiana College  28  Final
  Austin  33  Mississippi College  30  Final

Nov. 4 Sul Ross State  28  McMurry  56  Final
  East Texas Baptist  14  Louisiana College  31  Final
  Howard Payne  17  Austin  0  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  21  Mary Hardin-Baylor  7  Final
  Mississippi College  32  Texas Lutheran  34  Final

Nov. 11 Louisiana College  21  Mississippi College  35  Final
  McMurry  3  Hardin-Simmons  13  Final
  Austin  28  Sul Ross State  27  Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  52  East Texas Baptist  7  Final
  Texas Lutheran  13  Howard Payne  45  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.