American Southwest Conference Link to official site

2000 ASC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 2 Millsaps  20  Mississippi College  19  Final
  Howard Payne  14  UW-Whitewater  28  Final
  Southwest Assemblies of God  0  Louisiana College  60  Final
  Trinity (Texas)  40  Texas Lutheran  21  Final

Sep. 9 East Texas Baptist  42  Southwest Assemblies of God  6  Final
  William Jewell  14  McMurry  35  Final
  Belhaven  17  Mary Hardin-Baylor  34  Final
  UW-Whitewater  8  Hardin-Simmons  37  Final

Sep. 16 East Texas Baptist  6  Mississippi College  50  Final
  Howard Payne  36  Louisiana College  14  Final
  Texas Lutheran  23  Sul Ross State  21  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  27  Austin  14  Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  20  McMurry  6  Final

Sep. 23 Louisiana College  11  Sul Ross State  42  Final
  Austin  0  Mary Hardin-Baylor  27  Final
  Mississippi College  25  Howard Payne  35  Final
  Texas Lutheran  14  Hardin-Simmons  42  Final
  McMurry  14  East Texas Baptist  28  Final

Sep. 30 Sul Ross State  7  Mississippi College  34  Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  42  Texas Lutheran  28  Final
  East Texas Baptist  0  Howard Payne  35  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  45  Louisiana College  12  Final
  McMurry  21  Austin  24  Final

Oct. 7 Austin  34  East Texas Baptist  28  Final
  Howard Payne  27  Sul Ross State  7  Final
  Mississippi College  21  Hardin-Simmons  35  Final
  Texas Lutheran  10  McMurry  51  Final
  Louisiana College  16  Mary Hardin-Baylor  38  Final

Oct. 14 Austin  35  Texas Lutheran  14  Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  24  Mississippi College  6  Final
  McMurry  26  Louisiana College  0  Final
  Sul Ross State  40  East Texas Baptist  21  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  10  Howard Payne  9  Final

Oct. 21 Louisiana College  3  Austin  21  Final
  Howard Payne  14  Mary Hardin-Baylor  19  Final
  Sul Ross State  6  Hardin-Simmons  42  Final
  Mississippi College  21  McMurry  34  Final
  East Texas Baptist  7  Texas Lutheran  35  Final

Oct. 28 Hardin-Simmons  44  East Texas Baptist  7  Final
  McMurry  34  Howard Payne  26  Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  52  Sul Ross State  14  Final
  Texas Lutheran  45  Louisiana College  28  Final
  Austin  33  Mississippi College  30  Final

Nov. 4 Sul Ross State  28  McMurry  56  Final
  East Texas Baptist  14  Louisiana College  31  Final
  Howard Payne  17  Austin  0  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  21  Mary Hardin-Baylor  7  Final
  Mississippi College  32  Texas Lutheran  34  Final

Nov. 11 Louisiana College  21  Mississippi College  35  Final
  McMurry  3  Hardin-Simmons  13  Final
  Austin  28  Sul Ross State  27  Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  52  East Texas Baptist  7  Final
  Texas Lutheran  13  Howard Payne  45  Final

Nov. 25 Western Maryland  10  Hardin-Simmons  32  Final
  McDaniel  10  Hardin-Simmons  32  Final

Dec. 2 Trinity (Texas)  30  Hardin-Simmons  33  Final

Dec. 9 St. John's  38  Hardin-Simmons  14  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos