FISHER vs. Frostburg State at Frostburg, Md.
10/27/2012 at Noon
St. John Fisher
21
Frostburg State
0
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. John Fisher (6-2, 3-2) 14 0 7 0 21
Frostburg State (3-5, 1-4) 0 0 0 0 0
Frostburg, Md. | Bobcat Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
St. John Fisher Frostburg State
Uni. Player
1 Kevin Francis
2 Travis Tones
3 Tim Schroer
4 Tyler Fenti
5 Nick Lobrutto
6 Matt Monacelli
8 Tyler Stell
9 Wade Kline
10 Alex Stacy
12 C. Zemaitis
13 Cody Miller
14 Ahmed Hassanien
15 Zach Dolan
17 Ryan Sweet
18 David Shuey
19 Zach Hildebrand
20 Ryan Ballard
21 Ryan Kramer
24 Manny Williams
26 Adam Burdick
27 Troy Sant
28 Ryan Seymour
29 Connor King
30 Jeff Hayden
33 Dalton Donk
34 A. Chiarmonte
35 Taylor Byrne
37 Joe Benigno
40 Mike Donitzen
41 Dan Whiteside
42 Bryant Moore
43 Holden Coon
44 Mike Guinta
45 Nick Alencewicz
48 Mike Bellucco
49 Sean Preish
54 Joe Leavell
55 Miguel Amezquita
56 Mason Judd
71 James Thomas
74 Craig Simmons
75 Kyle M. barry
76 Kyle Gensler
78 Dan Maloney
81 Nathan Nigolian
82 Sean McKenna
90 Brendon Carey
95 Zach Forbes
99 Mike Benderski
TM Team
Uni. Player
2 Colton Sibley
3 Mikal Davis
4 Keith Smith
6 Josh Pennington
7 Michael Jones
8 Anthony Young
10 Dylan May
11 Marcus Moody
12 Ken Emmons
13 Salaman Riddell
14 Gilbert Kim
15 Tyler Stevens
17 Antonio Wood
20 Michael Taylor
21 Devyn Walton
22 Alanzo Chambers
23 Jonathan Adams
24 Shacori Riddick
26 Nicholas Stubbs
27 Cameron Brown
28 Chuky Iweh
31 Rowan Pinkett
32 Michael Fourth
33 Kyle Landis
34 Joe Persichetti
36 B. Blanchette
39 Josh Jackson
41 Percy Haskins
44 Tavis Henry
45 Josh Burch
52 Thomas Anderson
55 Nick Harvey
56 J. Williams
57 Jacob Robertson
61 Will Ennals
68 Kevin Gordon
69 Eddie Janeski
71 D. Arrington
74 Jm Sienkowski
75 C. Fuller
76 Brandon Eyring
80 Zach Tuckmantel
81 Cory Shank
82 Hayden Roberts
83 Ryan Hawthorne
86 Myles Burgess
90 Curtis Buckland
91 Colin Cordon
96 Aaron Gruber
99 Roland Kamara
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
St. John Fisher Frostburg State
Uni. Player
7 Peter Valade
11 Dan Rudy
0 Jeff Hayden
0 Peter DiMilia
16 Nick Savas
0 Trevor Wilkes
22 Mason Jones
23 Jimmy Ross
25 Brandon McCoy
31 Paul Leavell
32 Alex Sexton
36 Tom Whelehan
38 Steve Strumulo
39 Sammy Hasan
46 Aaron Rodriguez
47 Pat Best
50 Ryan Sherman
51 B. Hamilton
52 Cody Foster
53 Brandon Miller
57 Kris Jones
58 Connor Rourke
59 Zach Shipley
60 Phil Ngo
61 B. Moshenko
62 Kevin Cooper
63 Mike Magnarelli
64 CJ Dominic
65 Tyler Darby
66 Chris Callanan
67 Bryan Schnell
68 Adam Hausfelder
69 Cody Headwell
70 Luke Zaparowski
72 Dan Wentworth
73 Mike Williams
77 Kyle P. Barry
80 Noah Seward
83 Steve Buzzelli
84 David Kirchner
85 Eric Riley
86 Joel Bailey
87 Ben Messmer
88 Jason Beaumont
89 Jared Bailey
92 Rob Caltavaturo
92 Connor King
93 M. Bucci
94 Rob Riggio
96 Greg Lohrman
97 Jordan Andrews
98 Terrell Smith
Uni. Player
4B JT Komsa
4A Sam Bruce
4C Mike Ambrose
5 JD Hook
5A Cody Chatham
5B Nick LaBarbara
7A Jelani Davis
9 Tilmon Parker
9A Brandon Vincent
2B Jeff Franklin
1B Teron Tyre
16 Lucas Adolph
1A Chris Boone
18 Nate Brockmyer
19 Eddie Cooke
25 Matt Rowe
29 D. Amenyedor
30 Jarrod Williams
3B Brady Fischer
35 Deonte Williams
37 Cody Jaeger
38 Kevan Williams
3A Ian Facey
42 Brent Walter
46 Aldo Batubara
47 Cameron Burden
48 Jeremy Byron
49 Jake Armstrong
50 Devin White
51 Jonathan Melton
53 A. Lafollete
54 Shamir Parham
58 Aaron Ridgeway
59 Mark Myrick
62 Jake Vacura
63 Randy Bannon
64 Kyle Gordon
65 Robert Newton
67 C. Green
72 Shane Steckman
73 John Pickett
77 Dan Williams
79 J. Vega-Ormeno
2C Alanzo Chambers
84 Logan Stewart
85 James Smith
87 Chris Hunton
88 Andrew Truax
89 Lukas Cummings
92 Alex Davis
93 Nate Tullos
94 Jeremy Harriet
95 Aaron Taylor
97 K. Floyd-Harris
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos