Wittenberg vs. Denison at Granville, Ohio
10/27/2012 at 7:00 pm
Wittenberg
45
Denison
27
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Wittenberg (7-1, 4-1) 14 14 7 10 45
Denison (2-6, 2-3) 14 3 3 7 27
Granville, Ohio | Piper Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Wittenberg Denison
Uni. Player
1 Victor Banjo
2 Jimmy Dehnke
3 Jamaal Everett
4 Sean Williams
9 Shad Thebaud
10 Ethan Sharpin
11 Will Stocker
12 Reed Florence
17 Dalen Wess
20 Heath Eby
21 Karlos Marshall
26 Garth Gilbert
32 Sean Gary
35 Jake Kelly
36 Mark Swope
37 Nick Gibson
39 Kyle Sanning
40 Spencer Leno
43 Evan Killilea
46 Cody Smith
49 Jon Daniels
54 Cory Cosby
55 Erick Collins
58 Tyler Compston
62 Aaron Coeling
64 Matt Widemon
66 Josh Bannick
72 Jeremy Althouse
74 A.J. Owen
75 Adam Klever
80 B. Cunningham
81 Jonathan Stoner
82 Desi Kirkman
84 Stephen Zumdick
93 Josh Montgomery
94 Justin Bartlett
97 Clay Mangen
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Riley Tight
3 Kyle Green
4 Alex Willingham
5 Sam Fioroni
6 Dushawn Brown
7 Nick Keller
9 Brandon Sklenar
10 Braden Layer
13 Brendan McHugh
17 Max Paulus
18 Cam Layer
19 Tommy Difilippo
20 John Wilson
21 Tyler Moseley
24 Luke Romick
25 Steven Lilley
26 Alec Fultz
27 Colin Morris
28 Matt Puracchio
29 Nate Scheidler
30 Jordan Patterson
33 Pat Loughlin
34 Lane Hartfield
37 Nate Kunce
38 Cale Garverick
40 Pat Foley
42 Cameron Crowe
43 Alex Sycher
44 Zach Pewitt
47 Joel Elliott
48 Zach Fleming
49 Patrick Foley
50 Matt Cochran
51 Teddy Kuntz
52 Corey Daff
55 Lars Soderberg
56 Winters Heafey
65 Danny Webb
66 Tyler Gropp
72 Nathan Bartell
74 Tom Demers
80 Hunter Winans
81 Logan Eyer
91 Nat Kell
92 Conor Dunn
93 Joey Lopez
95 Adam Murray
97 Eric Conrad
99 Charlie Baker
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Wittenberg Denison
Uni. Player
2F Desmond Daniel
2D Dom Davis
3E Gaven Tatum
5 Zac Wilson
5B Austin Reschly
5H Isaac Mallory
6C Lucas Myers
7 JaVanh Sanders
8E Aaron Melsop
8I A. Shafkalis
8 Zack Jenkins
8F Evan Grissom
9J Hayden Ourant
1C Mason Deal
13 Winston Thomas
14 Cody May
15 Noah Johanson
16 Ryan Smith
18 Dan Baker
19 Brian Ringholz
22 Gabe Cunningham
23 Chris Stone
24 Onel LaBeach
25 Deyshon Hill
2J Brady Vaught
27 Jake True
28 Terry Bentley
29 Dwight Hill
30 Raphael Allen
31 B. Mitchell
33 D. Anderson
34 Ryan Myers
38 Daron Artis
41 Mac Donaldson
42 Pat Barton
44 Josh Quillen
45 Colt Ward
47 Tyler Slade
48 William Norelia
50 Andrew Stylski
51 Wes Thompson
52 Caden Leichty
53 Jeff Baasch
56 Cody Sexton
57 Mike Waring
60 Andy Chery
61 Brad Frilling
63 Ian McNeill
65 Alec Nutting
67 Quinn Reuter
68 Tyson Agler
69 Zach Hoffman
70 Tadgh Reidy
71 Rob Skidmore
73 Matt Brinkman
77 Clay Hill
2C Kim Bickford
83 Zach Culvahouse
85 Armon Murray
86 Jace Humphreys
87 P. Snodgrass
88 Braden Storck
89 Erick Andre
90 Tyler Visagie
92 Jeremy Krill
95 Ray Watters
96 Rex Carlo
98 Steve Ferneding
99 Max Dehnke
1J Danny Ross
Uni. Player
8 Luke Pavlatos
12 Lucas Gorton
14 Nathan Cooper
15 Kurt Wilhelm
16 Jake Dietz
1 Addison Ford
22 Jack Varanese
23 Carlo Clavenna
31 Matt Brady
32 Zach Tomi
39 Drew Johnson
45 Gabe Mitchell
57 Tom Dacey
58 Dan Gregg
60 Johnny DiDonato
67 Cole Freshkorn
71 Kyle Rose
73 Cameron Kahl
75 Ben Spinelli
82 Alec Corbijn
83 Clay Bishop
85 Reed Davis
86 Brennan Waters
87 Emerson Thacker
88 Zach March
89 Kym Littlefield
90 Dylan Hinde
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
12:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats