Oberlin College vs. Hiram College at Hiram, Ohio
10/27/2012 at 6:00p.m.
Oberlin
39
Hiram
0
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Oberlin (3-5) 0 12 13 14 39
Hiram (0-8) 0 0 0 0 0
Hiram, Ohio | Henry Field
PARTICIPANTS
Oberlin Hiram
Uni. Player
2 Justin Williams
3 Tucker Kable
4 Tim Kondo
5 Matt Richard
6 Alex Wagman
7 Josh Mandel
8 Erickson Andrews
9 Lucas Poggiali
10 Matt Misorski
12 Zachary Kisley
13 Dan Weintraub
15 Peter Morris
16 David Kalgren
21 Blake Buckhannon
23 Robin Witjes
24 Shawn Chrapczynski
28 Dane Stritt
30 Nick Theolifos
32 Moses Richardson
35 Kyle Kessler
44 Max Schenk
49 C.J. Ihle
51 Jake Danko
54 Clay Eaton
55 Jim Adkins
57 Zeki Alikaya
58 Tyler Benson
71 Jake Fannin
75 Kirby Livingston
78 Rory Kaip
85 Markus West
91 Ryan Wilson
92 Spencer Conley
99 Dominic Babb
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Brent Bryner
2 Caleb Jones
3 Dante Lambert
4 Chris Austin
5 Zach Bailey
7 Tevin Weaver
8 Richard Simpson
14 Bryan Greenwell
15 Brendon Rehor
16 Dominick Harper
4O Matt Bryan
1S Thomas Kuczma
20 Phil Arnold
23 Matt Moore
24 Devonte Fleetion
25 Jalen Dinard
26 Tyler Williams
31 Mike Helco
35 Andrew Calhoun
36 Scott Betts
37 Josh Peacock
39 T.j. Babauta
41 Jeremy Kerola
42 Anthony Pesce
55 Vince Hill
5O John Davis
60 Kendrick Miller
66 Dan Fanzo
67 Matt Russell
72 Joe Richissin
73 Kyle Woerner
74 Shawn Brown
80 Darren Gibson
89 Mario Lemuel
94 Harrison Dickerhoof
97 Pat Kuntz
99 Garrett Primer
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Oberlin Hiram
Uni. Player
11 Niec
14 Bolotsky
17 Hause
19 Edwards
36 Sommers
40 Kennedy
50 Sinn
72 Firl
74 Guisler
77 Conte
79 Blaszak
88 Reiz
98 Hickey
Uni. Player
6 Jordyn Fulgham
9 Chris Boyd
11 Andrew Torres
12 Lester Hughes
13 Evan Bender
17 Britton Lewis
19 Scott Jorasz
1D Trey Solon
1O Shajehan Haywoo
21 Darien Goins
22 Pat Cozzens
27 Zach Hill
29 Kaleb Stadelmye
2D Kieffer Jean-Ba
2O Broderick Willi
32 Brandon Wilson
38 Robert Scott
3D Roodely Forvil
3O Brandon Mosora
43 Jacob Dengg
45 Justin Stern
48 Christian Walke
49 Zach Thornton
50 Raymond Andrews
51 Adam Scher
52 James Romanowsk
53 Nick Sebastian
54 Deion Coleman
56 Kyle Clonch
57 Christian Dowdy
58 Cory Mild
59 Tim Trathowen
61 Josh Hinkle
62 Mike Weber
64 John Widina
65 Sean Mcbean
69 Richard Pollard
6O Marquis McNair
75 Cody Ward
76 Eddie Ramsdell
77 Wil Reyes
82 Pat Linn
83 Pat McCloskey
84 Jarius Gainey
85 Damien Gibson
86 Tom Moran
87 Mike Arnold
88 Brendon James
90 Casey Connors
92 D.J. Delger
93 Chris Allen
96 Tim Johnson
98 DeAnte Coates
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos