Wartburg vs. Coe at Cedar Rapids, Iowa
10/27/2012 at 1:00 pm
Wartburg
7
Coe
35
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Wartburg (5-3, 3-2) 0 7 0 0 7
Coe (8-0, 5-0) 7 7 7 14 35
Cedar Rapids, Iowa | Clark Field
PARTICIPANTS
Wartburg Coe
Uni. Player
1 Donald Miller
2C Frank Loncoti
2 Jj Hanus
3 Jared Wauters
4 Spencer Capitani
5 Riley Anderson
6 Dj Looft
9 Garrett Mcgrane
10 Logan Schrader
11 Reese Thompson
13 Cywettnie Brown
14 Brandon Steggall
15 Matt Ehlers
16 Ryan Wurtz
18 David Hoehne
19 Logan Pitz
20 Logan Ruffridge
21 Wesley Bates
22 Curt Hruska
24 Brandon Domeyer
25 Nathan Carle
26 Ryan Billings
27 Connor O'Brien
28 Drew Kooi
29 Ross Ryan
30 Connor Dahlstrom
34 Matt Kastli
37 Nate Dietzenbach
38 Alex Covington
40 Mark Lueschow
42 Gunner Tranel
46 Joey Naig
47 Andrew Janssen
52 Casey Krull
53 Jordan Anderson
55 Jason Shupp
58 Ben Bentil
66 Chad Crawford
67 Chris Brinkmeier
69 Jordan Spires
70 Willie Beeler
72 Bjorn Nelson
73 Jordan Young
75 Coltin Hahle
77 Jon Orr
80 Will Ebert
88 Cj Herrington
90 Aj Dobson
94 Ross Naylor
97 Caleb Krapfl
99 Grant Zimmerman
TM Team
Uni. Player
2 Brendan Leiran
3 Bryce Sampson
4 Carvin Thompson
6 Ant. Allen-Jackson
8 Jared McNutt
10 Jared Kuehner
11 Jordan Atwater
12 Wes Anderson
15 Justin Snorton
18 Jacob Workman
19 Matt Barnd
20 Brad Siebel
21 Terrance Lockett Jr.
24 Demetreus Johnson
25 Kris Schult
3B Colin Ferring
31 Diego Rodriquez
33 Dylan Youel
35 Shane Moses
38 Alex Herink
40 Gaetano Tarantino
43 Blake Miller
44 Logan Keehner
46 Zach West
47 Dustin Elsbury
50 Caleb Ferring
51 Mitchell Berendes
52 Nathan Yelton
57 Tim Ahline
59 Nate Neuhaus
62 Jose Renteria
64 Deg Reynolds
65 Lucais Piot
69 Lathan Bass
70 Jacob Deaton
72 Daniel Yunek
74 Matt Ockenfels
76 Mike Schneidermann
78 Tevin Bell
79 Jacob Seaton
83 Keaton Juergens
85 Chase Cooling
89 Kris Hopkins
90 Ben Schmidt
92 Mitch Montgomery
94 Tj Trau
99 Frank Weymiller
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Wartburg Coe
Uni. Player
5A Mitch Frerichs
5C Bronson Tatham
5B Zach Atkinson
6A Brady Berkland
7 Jackson Littere
8C Daniel Duysen
8 Wachendorf-Jones, Do
8A Eric Lewis
8B Chad Green
8D Geoffrey Adams
8E Jordan Schmitt
9A Mitch Rahm
9B Caleb Krapfl
2D Thompson, Rennick
12 Zach Hiller
17 Alex Baxter
2A Jason Lizalek
23 Germaine Dorsey
2B Robbie Anstoett
31 Josh Woodford
32 Rodney Smith
33 Josh Griffin
35 Nolan Samo
36 Brandon Kerian
39 Skylar Dierkx
41 Kenny Simpson
43 Nick Mayberry
44 Daylon Bacot
45 Fambro, Demetrius
48 Andrew Ganshirt
49 Cole Hinders
51 Jimmy Clark
54 Miguel Lozan
56 Rick Perham
57 Austin Moore
59 Michael Hyatte
63 Taylor Brunner
68 Chase Wilhelms
76 Jawanza Holmes
78 Ben Larson
82 Clayton Werkman
83 Jordan Sabus
85 Brody Baumann
86 Eric Loutsch
87 Jacob Lafayette
89 Reed Pedersen
91 Hunter Westhoff
93 Formanek, Matthew
95 Avery Mason
98 Michael Bohlke
Uni. Player
2A Colton Storla
2B Bryce Alberts
2C Paulo Rodriquez
2D Tanner Lund
2F Brian Behrens
3A Zach Doermann
3C Ben Perez
3D Jace Roberts
3E Dillon McClenathan
3Z Clayton Zimmerman
3F Evan Bolt
1B Giscard Philizaire
4Z Kurtis Miller
4F Jake McDonald
4A Garrette Williams
5 Gage Mohs
7A Elijah Phillips
7 Tyler Sylvester
1C Josh Rekers
9 Mark Atwater
13 Bryan Stanford
14 Josh Sykes
16 Dominik Lensing
17 Logan Murry
2Z Dillon Daniel
23 Jake Osborn
26 Mitch Fahnlander
28 Travis Cullen
29 Jordan Barnes
32 Dylan Pajak
36 Maxwell Faulkner
37 Josh Loya
41 Ryne Schrock
42 Si Eiklenborg
49 Michael Jeschke
53 Justin Jagodinsky
54 Austin Ciesielski
55 Matt Schmitz
56 Eric Soat
58 Ryan Crabel
61 Alex Deeds
63 Clayton Kincart
68 Ross Nolan
71 Zach Rahnavardi
73 Joseph Koehn
75 Preston Russell
77 Bryce Miller
80 Alex Christenson
81 Dan Kopp
82 Kevin Martinez
86 Matt Faas
88 Nicholas Lenstra
91 James Weeks
96 Clayton Heick
1A Davin Roach
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.