Maritime Coll.(SUNY) vs. Mount Ida College at Newton, Mass.
10/20/2012 at 2:00 pm
SUNY-Maritime
21
Mount Ida
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
SUNY-Maritime (3-4, 2-2) 0 13 0 8 21
Mount Ida (6-1, 4-0) 21 0 0 3 24
Newton, Mass. | Alumni Field
PARTICIPANTS
SUNY-Maritime Mount Ida
Uni. Player
1 Erik Heedles
2 Frank Laino
3 Fritz Jean
4 Hugh O'Brien
5 Jeremy Garcia
7 Anthony Patti
8 Andrew Vazquez
9 Thomas Davis
10 Xavier Torres
11 Gary Bigham
13 Tyler Trodden
22 Ryan McCoy
23 Chris Klass
26 Chris Deluca
28 Nick Coffiey
29 Andrew LaLonde
30 Diogo Dietrich
33 Joe Guerra
34 Paul Briggs
40 Keith Barnes
44 Kevin Klerk
45 Tom Viento
49 Eric Peccia
51 Duke Alvora
52 Robert Marziliano
53 Andrew Cosby
54 Kameron Knight
56 Chrisrichard Jean-Baptiste
58 Pat Lasher
59 Robert Malcolm
71 Noah Collins
72 Larry Cohen
77 Andrew Cohen
92 Donnell LaBorde
99 Andrew Auriemma
Uni. Player
2 Bobby Hemmann
3 Jovan Wilkins
4 Frank Greene
5 Quan Lovett
6 A.j. Knibbs
7 Carlous Julien
8 Melquan Pinkney
9 Jordan Hyman
10 Matt Valentini
12 S. Drosendahl
19 D. Williams
23 Azim Carter
32 C. Claiborne
33 Kareem Cope
35 Chris McNally
38 D. Nicholson
39 K. Smithson
44 D. Spaulding
47 Ned Cassidy
49 Derek Bent
51 Matt Bonomolo
57 Pat Keegan
58 Frank Civitello
66 Kyle Knibbs
70 Andrew Miller
72 Jon Zullo
74 Doug Hanlon
76 Jon Proto
83 Mike Babich
91 Armand Rivera
95 Anthony Sanders
96 Rudolph Lewis
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
SUNY-Maritime Mount Ida
Uni. Player
6 Sean Tully
12 Benthley Dorcin
14 Andrew Madden
15 TJ Warren
16 Jesse Yetto
17 Zach Chilcott
18 Sean Belsky
19 Beau Warrington
20 N. Barillaro
21 Greg Caneparo
24 G. Manzueta
25 T. Kazinduka
27 J. Dumassais
31 Justin Garcia
32 Zach Spector
35 N. Lewandowski
36 Patrick Connick
37 Dwayne Lacroix
38 Zach Beeman
41 Mathew Dickey
42 Robert Zorn
43 Cody Caciolo
46 Charles Lehner
47 M. Lorentzen
48 Michael DeGori
50 Sean O'Connor
55 Patrick Arnold
57 D. Falkenstern
60 Chris Aiello
61 Joe Brown
63 Brandon Kuster
64 Kenny Morrice
65 Steven Bell
66 Joseph Tanguay
67 Colin Campbell
70 J.T. Kennedy
73 Collin Croulet
74 Joseph Farrelly
75 Casey Boos
76 Connor Caffey
78 Shamus McDaniel
79 Zachary Curtis
80 John Armstrong
81 Dan Fleischman
82 Vincent Jones
84 Andrew Short
86 Ryan Hollmers
87 Terrance Blaine
88 John Esposito
90 Luke Rise
91 Sean O'Leary
94 K. Mayerhofer
96 G. Navaroli
97 Michael Brunk
98 Eddie Figueroa
Uni. Player
11 Alton Smith
13 Ziaire Prevard
14 Robert Key
15 Chandler McCoy
16 Cody Platt
17 Xavier Snipe
18 Anthony St. Vil
20 Jean Beaubrun
22 Zach March
24 Radi Tolbert
25 Nick DeMarco
26 Kairi Alston
27 Jahlani Lord
28 E. Hernandez
29 Kenny Stokes
30 Shane Blass
31 Joey Smith
34 C. Williams
36 Trevor Terrell
37 Jesse Blakely
40 Luis Santos
41 Marcel Lugo
42 Dane Finis
43 H. Daniel
45 Shariff Warren
46 Z. Siegenthaler
48 Mike Green
50 J. Richardson
52 Michael Joseph
53 Matt Martin
54 Watson James
55 Mark Winters
56 Mike Sullivan
59 Nick Voss
60 Chance Holland
61 Takeem Streeter
63 Mike Lazzari
64 Troy Lawrence
65 Michael McInnis
67 Kyle Voss
68 K. Ferdilus
69 Garret Persons
71 Paul Rodriguez
73 S. Reiners
75 R. Cineus
78 Daniel Nixon
80 Jamal Leary
81 Malcolm Brown
82 Zach Samiljah
84 Chris Toyloy
85 J. Charles
86 Z. Deshaies
87 Taylor Ekstrom
88 Kenny Jean
89 Micahla Bowe
90 R.J. Zbikowski
92 Brian Crosby
93 Axel Joseph
94 Greg McEnroe
97 John Riker
98 James Barclay
99 Nick Carr
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos