Maritime Coll.(SUNY) vs. Mount Ida College at Newton, Mass.
10/20/2012 at 2:00 pm
SUNY-Maritime
21
Mount Ida
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
SUNY-Maritime (3-4, 2-2) 0 13 0 8 21
Mount Ida (6-1, 4-0) 21 0 0 3 24
Newton, Mass. | Alumni Field
PARTICIPANTS
SUNY-Maritime Mount Ida
Uni. Player
1 Erik Heedles
2 Frank Laino
3 Fritz Jean
4 Hugh O'Brien
5 Jeremy Garcia
7 Anthony Patti
8 Andrew Vazquez
9 Thomas Davis
10 Xavier Torres
11 Gary Bigham
13 Tyler Trodden
22 Ryan McCoy
23 Chris Klass
26 Chris Deluca
28 Nick Coffiey
29 Andrew LaLonde
30 Diogo Dietrich
33 Joe Guerra
34 Paul Briggs
40 Keith Barnes
44 Kevin Klerk
45 Tom Viento
49 Eric Peccia
51 Duke Alvora
52 Robert Marziliano
53 Andrew Cosby
54 Kameron Knight
56 Chrisrichard Jean-Baptiste
58 Pat Lasher
59 Robert Malcolm
71 Noah Collins
72 Larry Cohen
77 Andrew Cohen
92 Donnell LaBorde
99 Andrew Auriemma
Uni. Player
2 Bobby Hemmann
3 Jovan Wilkins
4 Frank Greene
5 Quan Lovett
6 A.j. Knibbs
7 Carlous Julien
8 Melquan Pinkney
9 Jordan Hyman
10 Matt Valentini
12 S. Drosendahl
19 D. Williams
23 Azim Carter
32 C. Claiborne
33 Kareem Cope
35 Chris McNally
38 D. Nicholson
39 K. Smithson
44 D. Spaulding
47 Ned Cassidy
49 Derek Bent
51 Matt Bonomolo
57 Pat Keegan
58 Frank Civitello
66 Kyle Knibbs
70 Andrew Miller
72 Jon Zullo
74 Doug Hanlon
76 Jon Proto
83 Mike Babich
91 Armand Rivera
95 Anthony Sanders
96 Rudolph Lewis
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
SUNY-Maritime Mount Ida
Uni. Player
6 Sean Tully
12 Benthley Dorcin
14 Andrew Madden
15 TJ Warren
16 Jesse Yetto
17 Zach Chilcott
18 Sean Belsky
19 Beau Warrington
20 N. Barillaro
21 Greg Caneparo
24 G. Manzueta
25 T. Kazinduka
27 J. Dumassais
31 Justin Garcia
32 Zach Spector
35 N. Lewandowski
36 Patrick Connick
37 Dwayne Lacroix
38 Zach Beeman
41 Mathew Dickey
42 Robert Zorn
43 Cody Caciolo
46 Charles Lehner
47 M. Lorentzen
48 Michael DeGori
50 Sean O'Connor
55 Patrick Arnold
57 D. Falkenstern
60 Chris Aiello
61 Joe Brown
63 Brandon Kuster
64 Kenny Morrice
65 Steven Bell
66 Joseph Tanguay
67 Colin Campbell
70 J.T. Kennedy
73 Collin Croulet
74 Joseph Farrelly
75 Casey Boos
76 Connor Caffey
78 Shamus McDaniel
79 Zachary Curtis
80 John Armstrong
81 Dan Fleischman
82 Vincent Jones
84 Andrew Short
86 Ryan Hollmers
87 Terrance Blaine
88 John Esposito
90 Luke Rise
91 Sean O'Leary
94 K. Mayerhofer
96 G. Navaroli
97 Michael Brunk
98 Eddie Figueroa
Uni. Player
11 Alton Smith
13 Ziaire Prevard
14 Robert Key
15 Chandler McCoy
16 Cody Platt
17 Xavier Snipe
18 Anthony St. Vil
20 Jean Beaubrun
22 Zach March
24 Radi Tolbert
25 Nick DeMarco
26 Kairi Alston
27 Jahlani Lord
28 E. Hernandez
29 Kenny Stokes
30 Shane Blass
31 Joey Smith
34 C. Williams
36 Trevor Terrell
37 Jesse Blakely
40 Luis Santos
41 Marcel Lugo
42 Dane Finis
43 H. Daniel
45 Shariff Warren
46 Z. Siegenthaler
48 Mike Green
50 J. Richardson
52 Michael Joseph
53 Matt Martin
54 Watson James
55 Mark Winters
56 Mike Sullivan
59 Nick Voss
60 Chance Holland
61 Takeem Streeter
63 Mike Lazzari
64 Troy Lawrence
65 Michael McInnis
67 Kyle Voss
68 K. Ferdilus
69 Garret Persons
71 Paul Rodriguez
73 S. Reiners
75 R. Cineus
78 Daniel Nixon
80 Jamal Leary
81 Malcolm Brown
82 Zach Samiljah
84 Chris Toyloy
85 J. Charles
86 Z. Deshaies
87 Taylor Ekstrom
88 Kenny Jean
89 Micahla Bowe
90 R.J. Zbikowski
92 Brian Crosby
93 Axel Joseph
94 Greg McEnroe
97 John Riker
98 James Barclay
99 Nick Carr
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.