Willamette vs. Whitworth at Spokane, Wash.
10/6/2012 at 1:05 pm
Willamette
38
Whitworth
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Willamette (5-0) 7 7 7 17 38
Whitworth (5-1) 10 7 0 7 24
Spokane, Wash. | Whitworth Pine Bowl
PARTICIPANTS
Willamette Whitworth
Uni. Player
1 Dylan Jones
2D Daley Smith
2 Terrell Malley
3 Bryan Toles
4 Jake Knecht
5 Wendell Galvan
6 Tait Stephens
7 Chris Santana
7A Jake Jones
8 Derek Traeger
8D Jordan Weil
9 Reed Warner
10 Josh Dean
11 Dominic David
13 Matthew Paparella
14 Corey Walsh
15 Henry Adelman
17 Cody Pastorino
18 Kyle Davey
20 Blaze Rogers
21 Gabe Deleon
22 Taylor Wyman
23 Tyson Giza
24 Matt Williams
25 Joseph Harman
28 Kenny Gebhardt
29 Kyle Derby
30 Cullen Carroll
32 J.T. Wells
33 Matt Parr
34 Preston Dean
35 Jake Turner
37 Mike Hernandez
39 Chad Pollard
27 Donny Torres
42 T.J. Matsumoto
44 Wes Wenzel
45 Benny Weischedel
46 Jack Gala
47 Jacob Meza
48 Wyatt Briggs
54 Ben Lyons
55 Jack Nelson
56 Keenan Faatea
58 Matt Millar
60 Blake Ahlers
66 Anthony Scalercio
76 Zane Wise
77 Taylor Reeder
83 Ryan Johnston
85 Jon Amos
86 Tom Merkle
91 Scott Miller
93 Kyle Bettencourt
99 Juan Alvarado
Uni. Player
1 Jesse Bresser
2 Ronnie Thomas
3 Austin Ehlo
4 Erik Baker
5 De' Hall
6 Kainoa Raguindon
7 Dj Tripoli
10 Bryan Peterson
14 Dustin Martin
19 Jarrell Norman
20 Casey Monahan
21 Paul Miller
25 Danny Welstad
26 Scott Carr
28 Devon Lind
30 Grant Livingston
33 Sam Schoesler
35 Rob Geissler
41 Christian Doucett
44 Nic Brockhoff
45 Aaron Cochran
46 Alfonso Miranda
54 Drew Powell
55 Brodrick Hirai
56 Nate Guthrie
57 Carlos Moiza
61 Liam Brown
62 Bryan Bremmer
66 Dalton Cosby
70 Dylan Jackson
72 Tyler Gold
74 Gavin Horst
80 Kekoa Turbeville
82 Wade Meyer
83 Jake DeGooyer
87 Connor Williams
90 Kyle Davidson
91 Anthony Brommer
92 Michael Plueard
93 Tevin Heins
96 Robert Thullen
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Willamette Whitworth
Uni. Player
3D McLane, Ben
4D Lowe, David
1Q Wakam, Daniel
1A Wong, Shawn
12 Widing, Brian
16 Donahue, Connor
19 Laird, Tommy
1C Crabtree, Dustin
2K Bonawitz, Taylor
26 Grisley, Thomas
31 Revelez, Dominic
36 Brisacher, Mitchell
38 Eining, Cody
40 Pogue, Connor
43 Staube, Jake
49 Luetjen, Chris
50 Keller, Ben
51 Iniguez, Rudy
52 Willey, Dustin
53 Hearns, Tyler
57 Hernandez, David
59 Howard, Aaron
61 Morgan, Ryan
62 Ciano, Cameron
63 Romero Ceja, Marcos
64 Ririe, Robin
65 Hill, Morgan
67 DePoe, Shane
68 Loza, Andrew
69 Coffey, Ethan
70 Brown, Justin
71 Ruiz Anderson, Nik
73 Jimenez, Chris
74 Smith, Cody
75 Hudson, Cuyler
78 Springer, Ryan
79 McLaughlin, Connor
80 Smith, Beau
84 Clothier, Kyle
88 Davis, Garrett
89 Lehndorff, Hans
92 Cooper, Sean
95 Holder, Matt
96 Alvey, Sean
97 Franchetti, Alex
98 Sapyta, Mark
Uni. Player
12 McGill, Lucas
13 McCune, Michael
15 Loutsis, Ryan
18 Arakawa, Dane
23 Tyus, Tevin
27 Noriega, Fernando
29 Roaf, Aaron
31 Jessup, Hyder
32 Garza, Caleb
37 Aliano, Dominic
38 McNealley, Sean
39 Gomez, Andrew
40 Dennis, Sean
47 Maxwell, Justin
50 McDermott, Seth
51 Kriegbaum, Jacob
52 Warr, Kyle
63 Schweiger, Joseph
64 Davis, Colby
67 Beattie, Joe
68 Cosby, Kyle
76 Smetana, Avery
78 Vibbert, Greg
79 Laughery, Alex
81 Kobe, Erik
84 Greer, Jason
85 Johnson, Ronnie
88 Green, Joe
89 Forrest, Christopher
95 Blanco, Octavio
97 Price, Declan
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris University (Ill.) at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading