Gallaudet vs. Husson at Bangor, Maine
10/6/2012 at 12:00 pm
Gallaudet
44
Husson
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Gallaudet (4-1) 19 19 0 6 44
Husson (1-4) 7 7 0 0 14
Bangor, Maine | Winkin Complex
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Gallaudet 1 15:00 03:32 GAL25 7 75 TD
Husson 1 11:16 00:10 GAL44 2 -7 FUMB
Gallaudet 1 11:06 02:01 HUS37 4 9 DOWNS
Husson 1 09:05 01:10 GAL28 3 -10 PUNT
Gallaudet 1 07:55 01:15 GAL41 3 59 TD
Husson 1 06:32 02:13 HUS47 6 47 TD
Gallaudet 1 04:06 02:02 HUS10 4 3 DOWNS
Husson 1 02:04 01:21 GAL07 3 5 PUNT
Gallaudet 1 00:43 00:42 GAL50 3 50 TD
Husson 2 15:00 00:48 GAL20 3 5 PUNT
Gallaudet 2 14:12 06:36 GAL38 11 62 TD
Husson 2 07:36 00:51 GAL25 3 0 PUNT
Gallaudet 2 06:45 00:04 GAL31 1 -5 FUMB
Husson 2 06:41 01:05 HUS26 4 26 TD
Gallaudet 2 05:26 01:49 GAL30 4 70 TD
Husson 2 03:31 01:48 GAL12 3 6 PUNT
Gallaudet 2 01:43 01:27 GAL44 8 56 TD
Husson 2 00:16 00:16 GAL25 3 11 INT
Gallaudet 2 00:00 00:00 GAL37 0 0 HALF
Husson 3 14:52 03:18 GAL27 10 41 DOWNS
Gallaudet 3 11:34 02:36 GAL32 5 34 FUMB
Husson 3 08:58 01:50 GAL34 3 -12 PUNT
Gallaudet 3 07:08 02:09 HUS44 6 33 DOWNS
Husson 3 04:59 03:51 GAL11 8 14 PUNT
Gallaudet 3 01:08 05:23 GAL49 10 46 DOWNS
Husson 4 10:45 03:00 GAL05 5 -4 DOWNS
Gallaudet 4 07:45 00:05 HUS01 1 1 TD
Husson 4 07:40 00:40 GAL35 9 31 FUMB
Gallaudet 4 07:00 02:30 GAL34 2 -10 INT
Husson 4 04:30 01:40 HUS36 4 9 DOWNS
Gallaudet 4 02:50 02:50 GAL27 4 32 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.