UW-Oshkosh vs. UW-River Falls at River Falls, Wis.
9/29/2012 at 2 pm
UW-Oshkosh
19
UW-River Falls
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 ${q}th QTR -
UW-Oshkosh (4-0) 6 3 7 3 19
UW-River Falls (0-4) 0 0 0 7 7
River Falls, Wis. | Ramer Field
Prd Time Scoring Summary UW-Oshkosh - UW-River Falls
1 11:24 UW-Oshkosh - Nate Ray 27 yd field goal.
Drive: 7 plays, 8 yards in 2:25.
3 - 0
1 06:41 UW-Oshkosh - Nate Ray 25 yd field goal.
Drive: 8 plays, 33 yards in 2:40.
6 - 0
2 00:01 UW-Oshkosh - Nate Ray 37 yd field goal.
Drive: 11 plays, 70 yards in 2:07.
9 - 0
3 12:48 UW-Oshkosh - Zach Kasuboski 49 yd run. (Nate Ray kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 72 yards in 2:12.
16 - 0
4 05:05 UW-Oshkosh - Nate Ray 19 yd field goal.
Drive: 14 plays, 71 yards in 4:02.
19 - 0
4 03:01 UW-River Falls - Matt Woller 3 yd pass from Ryan Kusilek. (Chad Blair kick is good).
Drive: 10 plays, 68 yards in 2:04.
19 - 7
UW-OshkoshStatisticsUW-River Falls
21 FIRST DOWNS 18
6
14
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
6
7
5
35% (6 of 17) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 24% (4 of 17)
100% (1 of 1) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 40% (2 of 5)
122 NET YARDS PASSING 125
11-22
5.5
2-16
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
15-31
4.0
4-26
1
252 NET YARDS RUSHING 96
55
4.6
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
41
2.3
7-246 PUNTS: Number-Yards 6-251
35.1 Average 41.8
25 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 73
0 0
1-25
1-0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
2-10
3-63
0 0
10-108 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 7-66
0-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 3-1
4-26 SACKS: Number-Yards 2-16
1-0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
29:09 TIME OF POSSESSION 30:51

UW-Oshkosh

UW-River Falls

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Nate Wara 11-21 122 0 0
TEAM 0-1 0 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Ryan Kusilek 15-31 125 1 1
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Cole Myhra 28 83 3.0 10 0
Zach Kasuboski 5 77 15.4 49 1
Nate Wara 15 66 4.4 15 0
Jake Dostalek 3 17 5.7 13 0
Mitch Hintz 1 8 8.0 8 0
Nick Olla 1 5 5.0 5 0
TEAM 2 -4 -2.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
John Schimenz 21 85 4.0 12 0
Jesse McKune 6 33 5.5 15 0
Malcom Wilson 2 9 4.5 6 0
Luke Radke 1 0 0.0 0 0
Brad Beeskow 1 0 0.0 0 0
Ryan Kusilek 10 -31 -3.1 3 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Zach Kasuboski 6 64 10.7 21 0
Cory Wipperfurth 1 20 20.0 20 0
Caleb Voss 1 12 12.0 12 0
Matt Blackwell 1 11 11.0 11 0
Mitch Hintz 1 9 9.0 9 0
Jon Krysiak 1 6 6.0 6 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jon Manke 2 49 24.5 41 0
Nathan Brandt 6 40 6.7 13 0
Jake Ryan 3 24 8.0 10 0
John Wahlstrom 2 11 5.5 6 0
Matt Woller 1 3 3.0 3 1
Malcom Wilson 1 -2 -2.0 0 0
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Nate Ray 4/4 37 1/1 13
class java.util.ArrayList
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Chad Blair 1/1 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Beau Steffens 7 246 35.1 51 0 3
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Will Jensen 6 251 41.8 70 1 3
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Nate Ray 6 332 55.3 3 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Chad Blair 2 74 37.0 0 1
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Devon Linzenmeyer 1 25 25.0 25 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Robbie Flom 1 28 28.0 28 0
Brad Beeskow 1 21 21.0 21 0
Matt Woller 1 14 14.0 14 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
John Wahlstrom 2 10 5.0 11 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tim Filter 1 0 0.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Fumbles NO LOST
Ryan Kusilek 1 0
John Wahlstrom 1 1
John Schimenz 1 0
Defensive Statistics
# UW-Oshkosh Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
8 Taylor Goodman 11 2 13 1 - 7 2 - 9 2 - -
4 Zach Wettengel 6 2 8 - - - -
38 Kyle Heller 5 3 8 - - - - 1
52 Nick Jolin 4 2 6 1 - 7 1 - 7 1-15 -
9 Andrew Thompson 3 2 5 - - - -
5 Cody Huemmer 3 1 4 2 - 12 2 - 12 - -
20 Frank Martin 2 1 3 - 1 - 2 - -
29 Beau Steffens 1 2 3 - - - -
50 Adam Lochmann 3 0 3 - - - -
90 Nathan Smith 2 1 3 - - - - 1
2 Tim Filter 2 0 2 - - - 1-0
34 Ryan Stefaniak 1 1 2 - - - -
43 Jared Nehls 2 0 2 - - - - 1
53 Pat Hudak 2 0 2 - - - -
91 Alex Smith 1 1 2 - - - - 1
33 Jake Dostalek 1 0 1 - - - -
86 Mitch Hintz 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 50 18 68 4 - 26 6 - 30 2 1-15 1-0 3 1
# UW-River Falls Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
55 David Scaro 11 2 13 1 - 8 2 - 9 - -
32 Lincoln Bjorklund 7 1 8 - - - -
44 Nate Smits 7 1 8 - - - -
49 Cole Sirek 7 1 8 - - - -
29 Alex Adams 5 2 7 - - - - 2
9 Jacob Mandoza 3 3 6 1 - 8 1.5 - 11 - -
18 Andy Lundgren 5 1 6 - - - -
1 Nick Zimmerman 4 0 4 - - - -
91 Alex Hohenstein 2 1 3 - 0.5 - 3 - -
13 Robbie Flom 2 0 2 - - - - 1
33 Zach Stuhr 2 0 2 - - - -
52 Daren Wingert 0 1 1 - - - -
57 Trevor Semann 0 1 1 - - - -
98 Brandon Boe 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 56 14 70 2 - 16 4 - 23 0-0 - 3
Other Information
Location: River Falls, Wis.
Stadium: Ramer Field
Attendance: 1890
Weather: Sunny and warm
Temperature: 76
Wind: 10-15 N
Referee: Pat Hammond
Umpire: Gary Spear
Head Linesman: Dave White
Line Judge: Nick Weber
Back Judge: Ryan Gannon
Field Judge: Mark Nolen
Side Judge: Chad McEathron
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading