UW-Oshkosh vs. UW-River Falls at River Falls, Wis.
9/29/2012 at 2 pm
UW-Oshkosh
19
UW-River Falls
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Oshkosh (4-0) 6 3 7 3 19
UW-River Falls (0-4) 0 0 0 7 7
River Falls, Wis. | Ramer Field
PARTICIPANTS
UW-Oshkosh UW-River Falls
Uni. Player
2 Tim Filter
3 Austin Blashka
4 Zach Wettengel
5 Cody Huemmer
7 Zach Kasuboski
8 Taylor Goodman
9 Andrew Thompson
10 Nate Ray
11 Devin Best
12 Nate Wara
18 Nick Olla
20 Frank Martin
22 Jake Liban
25 Anthony Fassett
27 Jared Langenhorst
29 Beau Steffens
2A Darryl Thornton
32 Cole Myhra
33 Jake Dostalek
34 Ryan Stefaniak
37 Brian Hardy
38 Kyle Heller
41 Cory Wipperfurth
43 Jared Nehls
44 Jon Krysiak
45 Devon Linzenmeyer
46 Levi Kossow
50 Adam Lochmann
52 Nick Jolin
53 Pat Hudak
57 Jon Freiberg
60 Ben Strehlow
63 Garrett Porter
65 Anthony Celebre
67 Cullin Conklin
71 Rob Bikowski
72 Brandon Peter
74 Tucker Johnson
79 Sam Versnik
86 Mitch Hintz
87 Caleb Voss
88 Joey Sommers
89 Matt Blackwell
90 Nathan Smith
91 Alex Smith
92 Brandon Jackson
94 Tony Guagliardo
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Nick Zimmerman
2 Mike Cano
3 Grant Solem
4 Matt Woller
5 Nathan Brandt
8 Malcom Wilson
9 Jacob Mandoza
10 Alex Gilles
11 Caleb Mandoza
12 J. Christianson
13 Robbie Flom
14 Will Jensen
17 Ryan Kusilek
18 Andy Lundgren
21 Kyle Kittle
22 John Wahlstrom
23 Jesse McKune
24 Mike Gehling
25 Luke Radke
26 John Schimenz
28 C. Register
29 Alex Adams
31 Brad Beeskow
32 Lincoln Bjorklund
33 Zach Stuhr
38 Tony Golden
44 Nate Smits
45 Chad Blair
48 Zach Loos
49 Cole Sirek
52 Daren Wingert
55 David Scaro
57 Trevor Semann
62 Travis Eid
63 Matt Jech
64 Ben Barrett
66 Jake Liticky
67 Jared Feltz
76 Aaron Niemann
78 Justin Lund
79 Bill O'Connell
7D Corey Cushing
81 Jake Ryan
82 Jay Ekman
87 Jon Manke
88 Marcus Manser
91 Alex Hohenstein
98 Brandon Boe
99 Jacob Dick
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
UW-Oshkosh UW-River Falls
Uni. Player
1 Dylann Rauch
6 Alex Gerschke
13 Nate Becker
14 James Blackburn
15 Kraig Shillcox
16 Ryan Baltes
17 Luke Guenther
19 Sam Oliden
23 Brandon Willis
24 Alec Lang
26 Kurt Beining
28 Brett Baehman
30 Antoine Davis
31 Callan Mueller
35 Ethan Steinhoff
36 Collin Precour
39 Willie Grisby
40 James Woodley
42 C. Dulak-Sigler
47 Craig Devine
48 Nick McQuestion
49 Marcus Maier
51 Sean Mayerbock
54 Brian Vesper
56 Aaron Williams
58 Mike Kodl
59 Brock Reichardt
61 Alex Remer
62 Brandon Kais
64 Josh Tice
66 Quinn Pieper
68 Nathan Gerdes
69 Austin Barlow
70 Andy Gruber
73 Tony Tedeschi
75 Ellis Brooks
77 Austin Haase
78 Aaron Van Buren
80 Craig Schommer
81 Kyle Newhouse
82 Logan Zagrodnik
83 Austin Tomaz
84 T. Wipperfurth
85 Griffin Budde
93 Evan Spitza
95 Max Adkins
96 Trevor Fiegel
97 Dakota Hermes
98 Lucas Weiss
99 Nick Wirsching
Uni. Player
6 Wade Smethers
7 Phillip Martola
15 Chase Holum
16 Caleb Hanson
19 Ryan Byrd
20 Jake Benike
27 Joe Wood
30 Jesse Rose
34 Xavier Foeller
35 Isaac Neumann
36 Jake Rademacher
37 Vince Breitzke
39 Nathan Cundiff
40 Steve Zanton
41 Jake Luukkonen
42 Haydon Dvorak
43 Charles Kayl
46 Mikhail Butler
47 Nick Schaub
50 Tyler Manke
51 Robert Harry
53 Ryan Tessmer
54 Matt Linehan
56 Alex Boyer
58 Jay Ceithamer
60 Tyler Wirth
61 Luke Edlund
65 Jared Kuczer
68 Dillion Voltz
69 Tyler Schifsky
70 Dakota Steves
71 Jake Hansen
72 Jesse Wright
73 Dallas Cordes
74 Keaton Riley
75 Kyle Berlin
77 Pat Prusinski
80 Matt Griffin
83 Dakota Halida
84 Charles Dixon
85 A. Bushinger
86 Cooper Nelson
89 Dalton Miller
90 Ryan Henderson
92 Nick Lee
93 Ethan Postans
94 Ricky Starck
95 David Gallagher
96 Dakota McGeehan
97 Derrek Tarter
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
12:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats