Wash. & Jeff. vs. Thiel at Greenville, Pa.
9/22/2012 at 1:30p.m.
Washington and Jefferson
17
Thiel
0
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Washington and Jefferson (3-1, 2-0) 7 7 3 0 17
Thiel (1-3, 1-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Greenville, Pa. | Alumni Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Washington and Jefferson Thiel
Uni. Player
2 DeAndre Simmons
3 Erik Espe
4 Nathan Melhorn
6 Matt Bliss
8 Ian Hennessy
9 Sam Comly
12 Hunter Creel
13 Dan Lucas
15 Alex Baroffio
17 Zach DeCicco
18 Steven Licht
19 Brandon Trefelner
20 Jon Lowery
25 B.j. Monacelli
27 Jeff Davis
31 Eric Tyra
32 Dion Wiegand
33 Evan Fuentes
34 Chris Williams
37 Craig Popp
40 Shane Smith
42 Josh Budwitz
43 Eric Eberle
44 Brendan Lucchino
46 John Hunter
48 Jalen Morris
50 John Tokarski
52 A. Pingitore
54 Chris Heim
55 John Watts
56 Joey Latta
57 John Wanner
65 Mike Mastellino
70 Zach Wildey
95 Zach Marsh
96 Andrew Booth
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
4 Andrew Smith
5 M. Hainesworth
6 Brandon Wolfe
8 Tom Thorpe
9 Ma. Hainesworth
10 Zane Garza
15 Jack Sindlinger
20 Tim Canady
21 Matt Fedzen
22 Bill Frizzi
24 Rob Edwards
25 Josh Potter
37 Ethan Ludwig
40 Taylor Fink
44 Chase O'Donell
55 Kris Tursky
58 Reily Shane
80 Nate Blazevich
82 Berend Grube
85 Kyle Turkalj
90 Cody McClelland
92 B. Whittingham
99 Tim Taylor
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Washington and Jefferson Thiel
Uni. Player
1O Dominic Gibson
2F Kevin Lawson
2E Bryce Merrill
2A Marlon Brown
2B Mickey Bednar
2O Dalton Barbus
2I Tyler Yocca
3D Curtis Hughes
3A Chris Zdinak
3C Evan Krahe
4A D. McNeil
5A Joe Duggan
5 Tim McNerney
6F Jerry Peterson
6A Keeton Hayes
7G Anthony Gianoni
7A Mike Todich
7 Dan Sciortino
7D Bobby Mele
8A Nico Demaio
9A Rock Vargo
10 Kevin Mechas
11 Andrew Cappucci
14 Bruce Maldonado
16 C. Kracinovsky
21 Brock Grady
22 Mickey Bednar
23 Alec Schram
24 Mike Orosz
26 Victor Manda
28 Ryan Ruffing
29 Tim Tyger
30 Dan Graziano
35 Brandon Richard
36 Zack Puckett
38 Tom Brunoni
39 R. Guastella
41 Michael Shoats
45 Matt McKnight
47 Josh Melhorn
49 Cam Grady
51 Dan Lofgren
53 Sam Aults
58 Zack Crossey
59 Daniel Sprando
60 Dalton Main
61 Sam Crummer
62 Ryan Doyle
63 W. Humphrey
64 Matt Rollins
66 Brock Bolyard
67 Michael Dunlap
68 Joe Graziani
69 Cody Basinger
71 Lucas Wildman
72 Ty Wildey
73 Tyler Watson
75 Matt Yanda
76 Vince Gagliardo
77 Joey Victorelli
80 Tyler Griffith
81 M. Giampole
82 Asa Costelnock
83 Cody Stumpf
84 John Laschinsky
86 Daniel Lis
87 Andrew Iezzi
88 Colin Jones
90 Ben Skiff
91 Robert Swan
92 Antonio Medley
93 Brandon Killian
94 Jon Turner
98 Gavin Donathan
Uni. Player
1 Kenneth Burns
2 Hunter Liptrap
2A Devontai Pope
2D D. Stikkel
3 Silas Madden
5B AJ Mang
6C Mario Faggioli
6A Shane Tolbert
7 Tre'Quan Thomas
7A Tim Walker
8A Dustin Baker
9A Pat Shaffer
11 Steven Kennedy
12 Walt Litwin
13 Brandon Gelet
14 Allan Williams
17 Vaughn Dalzell
23 Julian McLean
27 Jamaal Dorsey
28 Cody Covine
30 C. Gonzalez
31 Conan Gilhousen
32 Justin Wolfe
33 Terry Gensel
34 Rich Kolesar
35 Rich Smallwood
36 Jacob Miltner
39 Travis Combine
41 Matt Tait
42 Brandon Burdine
43 Cody Fisher
45 Wes Schmidt
46 Mike Finchio
48 Tyree Abrams
49 Jason Miller
50 Nick Ravida
51 Dan Nolte
52 G. Schweitzer
53 Zach Abel
54 Jonathan Welsh
56 Joe Gillespie
57 John Beal
59 Rex Smith
60 Todd Harvey
61 Mike Rasor
62 M. Sekerchak
63 Brandon Fulton
64 Spencer Abel
65 Xavier Harris
66 Max Green
67 Keith Stover
68 Shawn Evins
69 Aaron Parker
70 Adam Mott
71 David Palus
72 Jordan Fortuna
73 Ron Lancaster
74 Evan Sokira
75 Kyler Jefferson
76 Chase Good
77 A. Enterline
78 B. Sullens
79 D. Sanders
83 Diontre Cornish
84 Ronnell Hunt
86 David Waugaman
87 J. Distelrath
88 Joe Seaburn
89 Kevin Wilson
91 Brian Davis
93 Nathan Carr
96 Steve Kozuch
97 Ben Moore
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos