Apprentice School vs. Gallaudet at Washington, D.C.
9/22/2012 at 1:00 pm
Apprentice School
7
Gallaudet
35
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Apprentice School (1-3) 0 0 0 7 7
Gallaudet (2-1) 8 20 7 0 35
Washington, D.C. | Hotchkiss Field
PARTICIPANTS
Apprentice School Gallaudet
Uni. Player
1 Teyquan Mayfield
2 Ralick Lockett
3 Al Little
4 James Abbs
5 Paul Morgan
6 Odis Wesby
7 Jodey McNeil
8 Jovan McCamey
9 Louis Norwood
10 Darren Clark
11 Trevon Johnson
12 Tony McKithen
13 Ezekiel Hill
14 Jonathan Whelan
15 Reginald Huff
16 Emmett Artis
19 Blake Penix
20 Cody Peters
22 Aaron Finley
27 Leonard Leak
28 Travis Turbin
29 GeVonn Young
31 Travis Harris
34 Chris Virgin
35 Izhia Roundtree
38 Derek Banks
39 TaMichael Fedd
41 Jholy Mauai
43 Nikko Patterson
44 Erol Carter
47 Nick Foor
48 Korey Ward
50 Brock Bullock
51 James Potts
54 Malcolm Fullard
55 James Dart
56 Michael Carta
57 Xerius Blocker
69 Tim Anderson
71 General Brown
72 Ivan Robinson
73 Troy Smith
75 Gino Saunders
85 Rashawn Sims
90 Kyell Collins
91 Tyrie Hippard
93 DaMarcus Scott
99 Darin Spencer
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Tony Tatum
4 Ryan Bonheyo
5 Vianney Boum Lamb
6 Aj McCrea
7 Todd Bonheyo
8 Shelby Bean
11 Tobias Canterbury
12 Jonathan Ford
13 Mike Hantge
14 Ben Coleman
16 Chase Magsig
17 Kevin Berrigan
18 Jj Rogers
22 Silvio Dicristo
23 Tom Pangia
24 Akeem Guidry
26 Dustin Shiverdecker
27 Bj Flores
28 Peter Leccese
29 Jermainuel Warren
32 Josh Hanna
36 Nate Holmes
37 Miguel Paniagua
42 Robert Ofiu
46 Nick Elstad
52 Shawn Madden
53 Gregg McConville
56 Joshua Ofiu
57 Cody Contreras
60 Jared Pearce
62 Chris Langan
66 Todd Collins
67 Leo Parnell
71 Cesar Torres
72 Dustin Catt
75 Jecolby Lewis
81 Ryne Worsham
90 Adham Talaat
95 Chris Richardson
99 Kevin Allen
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Apprentice School Gallaudet
Uni. Player
17 JaMarcus James
18 Tayquan Stallings
21 Marlon Lane
24 Layfette Murphy
25 Ty Washington
26 Corinthious Nathan
32 Chris Anderson
33 Deveron Lucas
42 Jacob Ferguson
52 Alvin Goodwyn
59 Ricky Campbell
64 Terrence Johnson
65 Devante Watson
66 Tanner Harper
67 Andrew Gillikin
76 Antoine Jones
77 Chris Vassura
79 Tyler Johnson
80 Joel Prichard
83 Mason Karafa
89 William Miller
95 Johnatha Jones
96 Dakota Connell
97 Joseph Wayland
98 Franklin Miller
Uni. Player
10 Ken Montanez
9 Jaris Alleyne
19 Colin Larkins
21 Braxton Baker
33 Josh Beringer
35 Angelo Leccese
40 Nico Santiago
41 Joshua Metellus
43 Keven Castillo
45 Dakota Dir
48 Lorenzo Burrow
49 Sean Maiwald
50 Justin Wiener
51 Albert Blake
54 Dolan Edney
55 Tyler Snider
64 D. Wakefield
77 Anthony Collier
79 Seth Matlock
80 Gus Mast
3 Denton Mallas
82 Michael Stamper
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Maintenance in progress.

What We're Reading