Mt. St. Joseph vs. Bluffton at Bluffton, Ohio
9/22/2012 at 1:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph
7
Bluffton
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Mount St. Joseph (1-2, 0-2) 0 0 7 0 7
Bluffton (3-1, 2-0) 0 7 0 7 14
Bluffton, Ohio | Salzman Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Mount St. Joseph Bluffton
Uni. Player
1 Ralphael Allen
1A Tyler Feine
2 Matt Hans
2A Marvin Draper
3 Joe Pfiester
5 Joseph Lowe
6 Kyle Hazlett
7 Greg Tabar
8 Trey McPhail
9 Cam Dierig
10 Tyler Elrod
11 Konnor Blevins
12 Brett Durbin
14 Michael Tepe
15 J. Stinebaugh
16 K. Jefferson
17 Jake Koopman
19 Nick Kaminsky
22 Darnell Dunson
23 James Clay
24 Samuel Fowler
35 Joe Frakes
36 David Brausch
41 Daniel Dripps
42 Cody Meade
43 Charles McCall
44 Mike Klekotka
45 A. Larubbio
47 J. Obermuller
49 Juan Gomez
50 Gabe Stiver
51 Brent McCleery
52 Adam Bigelow
54 G. Breiner
55 M Gatherwright
58 Sean Brooks
62 B. Chapman
66 Brandon Keller
67 Tyler Breh
70 Andrew Wilson
76 Phil Wiehe
78 Matt Ray
84 C. Compton
88 Drew Royalty
90 Rob Blundred
91 R. Billings
92 Chris Taylor
93 Ben Mocahbee
95 R. Turner ii
99 Tim Bowman
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1S N. Sheehan
1F S. Frost
1H M. Harper
1E J. Eaton
1A R. Aelker
1X D. Brown
2A C. Alexander
2 D. Sammons
2B J. Brown
3X Jon. Ballom
3 D. Chester
4X R. Sabin
4S A. Steagall
5C N. Collins
5 R. Carney
5M D. Mango
5N P. Nolasco
5X C. Sewell
7 J. Hahn
7K B. Kress
10 M. Johnson
12 T. Wright
14 J. Parker
20 D. Whidbee
21 D. Woods
23 A. Speice
25 T. Reaves
26 T. Hensley
30 J. Michaels
41 L. Delgado
42 P. Shroyer
43 I. Stinson
45 D. Baksa
47 E. Wilfer
48 B. Kaufman
52 H. Bosch
56 J. Runda
58 J. Young
61 J. Maldonado
63 M. Brown
65 T. Gingrich
68 W. Herman
70 Y. Reames
74 P. Huddleston
75 B. Schamp
77 J. Huber
82 Z. Stoll
88 D. Harrington
90 N. Smith
92 A. Sweeney
96 H. Underwood
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Mount St. Joseph Bluffton
Uni. Player
1B Holt, James
2B Pointer, Quinton
3A Riegel, Tommy
4 Peters, John
5B Sparks, Guy
6A Thaman, Ricky
7A Schleicher, Jake
8B Pearson, J.J.
8A Sagers, Bobby
8C Mink, Corey
9A Meyer. Jacob
13 Brown, Spencer
18 Pitzer, Brian
20 Roundtree, Kevin
21 McPhail, Connor
25 Love, Eric
26 Croslin, Tony
27 Holland, Tahkael
28 Frakes, Josh
29 Mathias, Josh
30 Camp, Alec
31 Saulsbury, Alex
32 Kelly, Shane
33 Layne, Jake
34 Tait, Ricardo
37 Pannell, Marq
38 Thompson, Bryson
39 Smoot, Kraig
40 Ali, Jamie
46 Chambers, Ryan
48 Dolak, Jay
53 Johnson, Jarin
56 Hogge, Kody
57 Becker, Joe
59 Aracri, Joe
60 Abney, Shain
61 Miller, Brandan
63 Lindsey, Jaylen
65 Lear, Deron
68 Howarth, Jacob
69 Grogan, Robert
71 Dyer, Aaron
72 Porter, Benjamin
73 Lauer, Nicholas
74 Tuttle, Mark
75 Stanaway, Auggie
77 Spruill, Chris
79 Roach, Michael
80 Blackwell, Nate
81 Gibbons-Campbell DJ
82 Watson, Kendall
83 Foley, Dylan
85 Lagattuta, Garrett
86 Ponder, Andrew
87 Oaks, Alex
89 Roofener-DeMaria Jay
94 Kanter, Bradley
96 Calvert, Tyler
97 Meade, Joe
98 Hazel, Jacob
Uni. Player
1R Fox, Eric
1 Brooks, Antwon
1U Unzicker, J.
2S Smith, Ty
2X Caldwell, Donte
2V Beaver, Robert
2G Gibson, Jerett
4 Shroyer, Mike
4H Mailey, Hayden
5G Gier, Codye
6K Korns, K.
6 DeBone, Ricky
8 Toner, Blake
8X Siefker, A.
9X Letner, Cameron
9 Rader, Zach
11 Swavel, Brad
13 Ferguson, Brandon
15 Hadley, Josh
16 LeFever, Josh
17 Forts, Ryan
18 Kersker, Dylan
19 Simpson, Joey
22 Bohlen, Eric
27 Runneals, Trey
28 Holden, Matt
31 Schling, Garrett
33 Ellis, Marlin
34 Troy, Lind
35 Miller, Craig
38 Thomas-Wright, Dev.
40 Kuras, Griffin
46 Carroll, Tyler
50 Leopold, Ryan
51 Bowman, Derrick
53 Whisler, Spencer
54 Panstingel, Jared
55 Dixon, Jonathan
57 Henderson, David
59 Ballom, Johnny
60 Stock, Derek
62 Veazey, Miking
64 Kelso, Colton
78 Dombrow, Vincent
80 Shepherd, Calder
81 Altenburger, M.
83 Vagedas, Aaron
84 Perkins, Kyle
86 Zavakos, Zach
89 Fent, Jon
91 Mattoon, Josh
93 Kmiecek, Josh
94 Goins, Dearlando
97 Scott, Jeffrey
98 Mann, Dylan
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.