UWEC vs. UWP at Platteville, WI
9/20/2012 at 6:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire
19
UW-Platteville
49
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Eau Claire (0-3) 0 7 6 6 19
UW-Platteville (3-0) 21 14 0 14 49
Platteville, WI | Pioneer Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary UW-Eau Claire - UW-Platteville
1 07:03 UW-Platteville - T. Whitehead 18 yd pass from John Kelly. (Zach Litchfield kick is good).
Drive: 9 plays, 86 yards in 4:21.
0 - 7
1 06:51 UW-Platteville - Lee Vlasak 4 yd run. (Zach Litchfield kick is good).
Drive: 1 plays, 4 yards in 0:06.
0 - 14
1 00:32 UW-Platteville - Russell Martin 21 yd pass from John Kelly. (Zach Litchfield kick is good).
Drive: 3 plays, 36 yards in 0:36.
0 - 21
2 04:56 UW-Eau Claire - Cody Gerver 8 yd pass from Austin Neu. (Josh Albrecht kick is good).
Drive: 17 plays, 74 yards in 6:50.
7 - 21
2 02:28 UW-Platteville - Ryley Bailey 42 yd pass from John Kelly. (Zach Litchfield kick is good).
Drive: 4 plays, 65 yards in 2:22.
7 - 28
2 01:38 UW-Platteville - Lee Vlasak 14 yd run. (Zach Litchfield kick is good).
Drive: 2 plays, 14 yards in 0:12.
7 - 35
3 10:45 UW-Eau Claire - Joel Sweeney 6 yd run. (Josh Albrecht kick failed).
Drive: 5 plays, 74 yards in 1:30.
13 - 35
4 08:56 UW-Platteville - Ryley Bailey 26 yd pass from John Kelly. (Zach Litchfield kick is good).
Drive: 15 plays, 97 yards in 8:38.
13 - 42
4 07:43 UW-Eau Claire - Austin Goetsch 25 yd pass from Austin Neu. (Austin Neu kick failed).
Drive: 4 plays, 70 yards in 1:07.
19 - 42
4 03:54 UW-Platteville - Lee Vlasak 4 yd run. (Zach Litchfield kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 80 yards in 3:43.
19 - 49
UW-Eau ClaireStatisticsUW-Platteville
24 FIRST DOWNS 24
11
12
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
18
4
2
31% (4 of 13) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 62% (8 of 13)
100% (2 of 2) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 1)
231 NET YARDS PASSING 414
17-33
7.0
0-0
2
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
30-41
10.1
0-0
0
175 NET YARDS RUSHING 93
36
4.9
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
27
3.4
4-143 PUNTS: Number-Yards 2-53
35.8 Average 26.5
113 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 91
1-0
8-113
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
1-5
4-77
2-9
9-76 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 6-55
2-2 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 0-0
0 0 SACKS: Number-Yards 0 0
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 2-9
27:44 TIME OF POSSESSION 32:16

UW-Eau Claire

UW-Platteville

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Austin Neu 17-33 231 2 2
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
John Kelly 30-41 414 4 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Joel Sweeney 23 100 4.3 13 1
Austin Neu 7 42 6.0 11 0
Joe Poulin 6 33 5.5 17 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Lee Vlasak 15 58 3.9 14 3
John Kelly 7 23 3.3 7 0
Hank McIvor 1 8 8.0 8 0
Peter Karczewski 2 6 3.0 4 0
Quinn Buschbacher 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
TEAM 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Austin Goetsch 7 107 15.3 29 1
Clint Larsen 2 49 24.5 42 0
Jared Staege 2 34 17.0 24 0
Jy Corbett 2 15 7.5 13 0
Joel Sweeney 2 10 5.0 6 0
Nick Hirsch 1 8 8.0 8 0
Cody Gerver 1 8 8.0 8 1
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Ryley Bailey 11 191 17.4 42 2
Trevor Whitehead 9 99 11.0 18 1
Paul Reit 1 57 57.0 57 0
Russell Martin 4 37 9.3 21 1
Aaron Loferski 3 22 7.3 11 0
Lee Vlasak 2 8 4.0 4 0
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Austin Neu 0/0 0
Josh Albrecht 1/2 1
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Zach Litchfield 0/1 0 7/7 7
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Austin Neu 3 112 37.3 40 0 2
Josh Albrecht 1 31 31.0 31 0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Ryan Giachetti 2 53 26.5 44 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Josh Albrecht 4 225 56.3 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Mike Hayes 8 505 63.1 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Clint Larsen 6 121 20.2 23 0
Michael Price 2 -8 -4.0 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Travis Nelson 2 42 21.0 26 0
Trevor Whitehead 1 22 22.0 22 0
Nick Karleski 1 13 13.0 13 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tyler Janus 1 0 0.0 0 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Trevor Whitehead 1 5 5.0 5 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Ryan McWethy 1 0 0.0 0 0
Alex Schleis 1 9 9.0 9 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Tyler Janus 1 1
Michael Price 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Defensive Statistics
# UW-Eau Claire Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
25 Coltan Ellis 8 1 9 - - - - 1
27 Mitch Olson 5 2 7 - - - -
42 Collin Hustad 2 5 7 - - - -
3 Tyler Janus 3 3 6 - - - -
6 Thurgood Dennis 4 1 5 - - - -
43 Nick Slade 3 2 5 - 1 - 1 - -
97 Jake Safstrom 2 2 4 - - - -
33 Cody Taubman 2 1 3 - - - -
92 Jimmy Hall 2 1 3 - 1 - 3 - -
41 Sean Graham 1 1 2 - - - -
45 Scott Burzynski 2 0 2 - - - -
64 Pat Hendricks 2 0 2 - - - -
7 Michael Price 1 0 1 - - - -
20 Jim Schroeter 1 0 1 - - - -
24 Joel Sweeney 1 0 1 - - - -
38 Matt Zellmer 1 0 1 - - - -
73 Curtis Stypula 1 0 1 - 1 - 1 - -
87 Nate Piel 0 1 1 - - - -
90 Erik Hulman 1 0 1 - - - -
93 Matt Hawley 0 1 1 - - - -
95 Dalton Evertz 0 1 1 - - - -
96 Nate Johnson 1 0 1 - - - -
TM TEAM 1 0 1 - - - -
98 Eric Nieman - - - - 1
TOTALS 44 22 66 - 3 - 5 0-0 - 1 1
# UW-Platteville Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
26 Ryan McWethy 8 10 18 - - - 1-0 1
28 Nick Snyder 4 5 9 - - - -
38 Dave Daino 4 4 8 - 1 - 3 - - 1
4 Kevin Ybarra 3 4 7 - - 1-0 - 1
5 Jacob Zilbar 3 4 7 - - - -
34 Alex Schleis 0 6 6 - - - 1-9 1
98 Alex Schaefer 0 4 4 - - - -
9 Robert Austin 3 0 3 - - - -
31 Tommy Magna 2 1 3 - - - - 1
12 Yoel Wonsey 2 0 2 - - 1 1-0 -
25 Devon Vance 1 1 2 - - - -
44 Ryan Constant 0 2 2 - - - -
91 Chris Henningsen 1 1 2 - - - -
95 Corey Marks 1 1 2 - - - - 5
8 Nate Breiby 0 1 1 - - - -
20 Hank McIvor 0 1 1 - - - -
24 Evan Constant 0 1 1 - - - -
33 Nick Karleski 1 0 1 - - - -
90 Bronzun Kyles 0 1 1 - - - -
94 Levi Epley 0 1 1 - - - -
TM TEAM 1 0 1 - - 1 - -
45 Noah Gibson - - - - 1
TOTALS 34 48 82 - 1 - 3 2 2-0 2-9 5 1 5
Other Information
Location: Platteville, WI
Stadium: Pioneer Stadium
Attendance: 2899
Weather: Partly Cloudy
Temperature: 67
Wind: W 17 mph
Referee: Kent Holmquist
Umpire: Edward Laco
Head Linesman: Todd Wittlinger
Line Judge: Tim Duffy
Back Judge: Steve Schroeder
Field Judge: Gene Janke
Side Judge: John Horn
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.