UWEC vs. UWP at Platteville, WI
9/20/2012 at 6:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire
19
UW-Platteville
49
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Eau Claire (0-3) 0 7 6 6 19
UW-Platteville (3-0) 21 14 0 14 49
Platteville, WI | Pioneer Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
UW-Eau Claire UW-Platteville
Uni. Player
1 Clint Larsen
3 Tyler Janus
6 Thurgood Dennis
7 Michael Price
10 Mack Sims
13 Austin Neu
15 Ryan Staege
16 Mark Munger
17 Nathan Bollinger
19 Jy Corbett
20 Jim Schroeter
21 Joe Poulin
24 Joel Sweeney
25 Coltan Ellis
27 Mitch Olson
33 Cody Taubman
35 Austin Goetsch
38 Matt Zellmer
39 Cody Meyer
41 Sean Graham
42 Collin Hustad
43 Nick Slade
45 Scott Burzynski
46 Josh Albrecht
47 David Arbetan
52 Jayden Dobbs
54 Avery Sega
55 Nevin Smith
58 Josh Loken
64 Pat Hendricks
65 Paul Santi
66 Nate Koltis
72 Connor Carpenter
73 Curtis Stypula
74 Cody Gergen
75 Nicholas Smallwood
77 Jake Holterman
80 Rhett Monroe
81 Nick Hirsch
82 Killy Kitzmann
83 Cody Gerver
85 Jared Staege
87 Nate Piel
88 Andrew King
90 Erik Hulman
92 Jimmy Hall
93 Matt Hawley
95 Dalton Evertz
96 Nate Johnson
97 Jake Safstrom
98 Eric Nieman
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Zach Litchfield
3 Ryley Bailey
4 Kevin Ybarra
5 Jacob Zilbar
7 Aaron Loferski
8 Nate Breiby
9 Robert Austin
11 Logan Emendorfer
12 Yoel Wonsey
13 Jason Flagg
14 Ryan Giachetti
15 Eric Justiniano
18 John Kelly
19 Bryce Corrigan
20 Hank McIvor
23 Travis Nelson
24 Evan Constant
25 Devon Vance
26 Ryan McWethy
27 Lee Vlasak
28 Nick Snyder
31 Tommy Magna
33 Nick Karleski
34 Alex Schleis
36 Peter Karczewski
38 Dave Daino
42 Mike Hayes
44 Ryan Constant
45 Noah Gibson
47 Kevin Billington
55 Tony Berry
56 Zach Berger
61 Jayson Eddy
65 Brian Johnson
66 Colton Friemuth
68 Ethan Lightner
70 Ethan Fiene
71 Brian Lurquin
78 Tyler Miller
79 Grant Fosberg
80 Bryan Whitehead
81 Trevor Whitehead
82 Quinn Buschbacher
88 Paul Reit
89 Russell Martin
90 Bronzun Kyles
91 Chris Henningsen
92 Michaelis Gabbey
93 Brandon Gaston
94 Levi Epley
95 Corey Marks
98 Alex Schaefer
99 Kyle Hoffman
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
UW-Eau Claire UW-Platteville
Uni. Player
2 Alex Plaster
4 Alex Delebreau
5 Jeremy Gibson
8 Tim Young
11 Alex Leis
18 Joseph Rush
1A Joel Newman
22 C. McDonald
23 Dylan Nogalski
26 Daniel Sailer
28 Jon Van geffen
29 Kyle Thorpe
2A Parker Lemire
2C Ellis Williams
30 Andrew Fischer
31 Chris Cummings
32 Max Goettl
34 Jake Pientok
37 Drew Dahl
40 T. Gottschalk
44 Brad Birkhauser
48 Lucas Emmerich
49 Cole Myren
4D T. Schumacher
50 K. Kransberger
51 J. Beyersdorf
53 Micah Ruf
56 Jason Faanes
57 Alex Arendt
60 Lars Nelson
61 Kevin Littel
62 Austin Kiraly
63 M. Siverling
67 Tony Romenesko
68 Joe Beranek
69 Orlando Koger
70 Craig Christian
71 C. Bakalars
76 Dillon Pariseau
78 Daniel Pfab
79 David Leifer
84 Daniel Brennan
86 Billy Emmanuel
89 Tra Ross
91 Dom Goyette
99 Roger Steen
Uni. Player
1 Trevor Hall
6 Drew Lyons
10 Andrew Cook
16 Nick Anderson
17 Tanner Dixon
1A Matthew Mayer
21 Ryan Fish
22 J. Williamson
29 Connor Skoumal
30 Andre Cooper
32 Andrew Puccini
35 Ryan Jones
37 Zachary Drury
39 Jordan Blied
40 Mike Ducharme
41 Calvin Coleman
43 Vince Esposito
46 Nick Leonard
48 Chris Ramos
49 Zach McCabe
50 Andrew Robinson
51 Kaleb Kolberg
51 Kaleb Kolberg
52 Cody Stull
53 D. Dimoulas
54 Alex Marsh
57 Andy Doherty
58 B. Polubinski
60 John Hefel
62 Justin Zbyinski
63 Dan Teich
64 Tommy Demma
67 Larry Walton
69 Tyler Rodey
72 M. Sonnenberg
73 Steven Stachura
74 Steven Hanson
75 Matthew Steplyk
76 Michael Baird
77 Adam Starks
83 Alex Johnson
84 D. Villhauer
85 Tony Leon
86 Caleb Mertens
87 Mitch Munda
96 Frankie Santoro
97 Zac Steele
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos