Apprentice School vs. Greensboro College at Greensboro, NC
9/15/2012 at 1:00 PM
Apprentice School
13
Greensboro
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Apprentice School (1-2) 0 7 0 6 13
Greensboro (2-1) 17 3 0 0 20
Greensboro, NC | Jamieson Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Apprentice School Greensboro
Uni. Player
1 Teyquan Mayfield
2 Ralick Lockett
3 Al Little
4 James Abbs
5 Paul Morgan
6 Odis Wesby
7 Jodey McNeil
8 Jovan McCamey
9 Louis Norwood
10 Darren Clark
11 Trevon Johnson
12 Tony McKithen
13 Ezekiel Hill
14 Jonathan Whelan
15 Reginald Huff
17 JaMarcus James
19 Blake Penix
20 Cody Peters
22 Aaron Finley
24 Layfette Murphy
25 Ty Washington
27 Leonard Leak
29 GeVonn Young
34 Chris Virgin
35 Izhia Roundtree
38 Derek Banks
39 TaMichael Fedd
41 Jholy Mauai
43 Nikko Patterson
44 Erol Carter
47 Nick Foor
48 Korey Ward
50 Brock Bullock
51 James Potts
54 Malcolm Fullard
55 James Dart
56 Michael Carta
57 Xerius Blocker
66 Tanner Harper
69 Tim Anderson
72 Ivan Robinson
73 Troy Smith
79 Tyler Johnson
85 Rashawn Sims
90 Kyell Collins
91 Tyrie Hippard
99 Darin Spencer
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
5 Spencer Shoffner
7 Terry Charles
10 Ryan Throndset
11 Antwan Thorpe
12 Austin Gibson
15 Dexter Russell Jr.
18 Jamonta Pettiway
20 Micah McMaster
21 Winston Williams
22 Warren Scott Jr.
23 Derek Wike
24 Eddie West
25 Cortez Vernon
27 Desmond Gillis
30 D'Andre Peppers
31 Travis Welch
34 Julian Cinotti
35 John Eilum
36 Kysung Young
37 Dylan Turner
38 Dominick Cox
39 Ethan Smith
40 Harry McNeil
41 Steven Hiott
42 Rufus Lassiter
43 Joe Mitchell
45 Dillon Cabe
47 Tripp Honeycutt
52 William Thomas
54 Covorosier Mitchell
55 Dijon Mason
57 Nathan Perdue
66 Daniel Aldaco
70 Devin Bland
76 Andre Allen
78 Ryan Fulk
79 James McClease
80 Johntavis Brown
82 Chris Cooper
88 Tyler Fearrington
91 Sam Parker
93 Matt Swartzlander
94 Tyrone Barber
95 Nick La Toof
96 Damion Reed
98 Mark Bush
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Apprentice School Greensboro
Uni. Player
16 Emmett Artis
18 Tayquan Stallings
21 Marlon Lane
26 Corinthious Nathan
28 Travis Turbin
31 Travis Harris
32 Chris Anderson
33 Deveron Lucas
42 Jacob Ferguson
52 Alvin Goodwyn
59 Ricky Campbell
64 Terrence Johnson
65 Devante Watson
67 Andrew Gillikin
71 General Brown
75 Gino Saunders
76 Antoine Jones
77 Chris Vassura
80 Joel Prichard
83 Mason Karafa
89 William Miller
95 Johnatha Jones
96 Dakota Connell
97 Joseph Wayland
98 Franklin Miller
Uni. Player
1C Ray BRIDGES
1B Lo. LESESENE
1A Nathan REYES
5A Walter SMITH
6 Maury SPEASE
9 Josh THOMPSON
13 Arquez GRAY
14 Bruno DEVITO
16 Pete FORET
17 Mitchell GAYS
26 Davante JOHNSON
44 JD HEWETT
46 Herbert BRIDGES
48 DC CROMEDY
50 James MULLINS
53 Jake ZIMBLEMAN
56 Micajah STEWART
71 Kenneth LUTZ
72 Taylor NICHOLS
73 Tanner WILLIAMS
74 Peter UGONE
75 Geovanni DIXON
77 Daryl FLEMING
81 Carlos BANEGAS
84 Justin DUKES
90 Chris DAYE
97 Brennon LAWSON
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading