Apprentice School vs. Greensboro College at Greensboro, NC
9/15/2012 at 1:00 PM
Apprentice School
13
Greensboro
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Apprentice School (1-2) 0 7 0 6 13
Greensboro (2-1) 17 3 0 0 20
Greensboro, NC | Jamieson Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Apprentice School Greensboro
Uni. Player
1 Teyquan Mayfield
2 Ralick Lockett
3 Al Little
4 James Abbs
5 Paul Morgan
6 Odis Wesby
7 Jodey McNeil
8 Jovan McCamey
9 Louis Norwood
10 Darren Clark
11 Trevon Johnson
12 Tony McKithen
13 Ezekiel Hill
14 Jonathan Whelan
15 Reginald Huff
17 Jamarcus James
19 Blake Penix
20 Cody Peters
22 Aaron Finley
24 Layfette Murphy
25 Ty Washington
27 Leonard Leak
29 Gevonn Young
34 Chris Virgin
35 Izhia Roundtree
38 Derek Banks
39 Tamichael Fedd
41 Jholy Mauai
43 Nikko Patterson
44 Erol Carter
47 Nick Foor
48 Korey Ward
50 Brock Bullock
51 James Potts
54 Malcolm Fullard
55 James Dart
56 Michael Carta
57 Xerius Blocker
66 Tanner Harper
69 Tim Anderson
72 Ivan Robinson
73 Troy Smith
79 Tyler Johnson
85 Rashawn Sims
90 Kyell Collins
91 Tyrie Hippard
99 Darin Spencer
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
5 Spencer Shoffner
7 Terry Charles
10 Ryan Throndset
11 Antwan Thorpe
12 Austin Gibson
15 Dexter Russell Jr.
18 Jamonta Pettiway
20 Micah McMaster
21 Winston Williams
22 Warren Scott Jr.
23 Derek Wike
24 Eddie West
25 Cortez Vernon
27 Desmond Gillis
30 D'Andre Peppers
31 Travis Welch
34 Julian Cinotti
35 John Eilum
36 Kysung Young
37 Dylan Turner
38 Dominick Cox
39 Ethan Smith
40 Harry McNeil
41 Steven Hiott
42 Rufus Lassiter
43 Joe Mitchell
45 Dillon Cabe
47 Tripp Honeycutt
52 William Thomas
54 Covorosier Mitchell
55 Dijon Mason
57 Nathan Perdue
66 Daniel Aldaco
70 Devin Bland
76 Andre Allen
78 Ryan Fulk
79 James McClease
80 Johntavis Brown
82 Chris Cooper
88 Tyler Fearrington
91 Sam Parker
93 Matt Swartzlander
94 Tyrone Barber
95 Nick La Toof
96 Damion Reed
98 Mark Bush
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Apprentice School Greensboro
Uni. Player
16 Emmett Artis
18 Tayquan Stallings
21 Marlon Lane
26 Corinthious Nathan
28 Travis Turbin
31 Travis Harris
32 Chris Anderson
33 Deveron Lucas
42 Jacob Ferguson
52 Alvin Goodwyn
59 Ricky Campbell
64 Terrence Johnson
65 Devante Watson
67 Andrew Gillikin
71 General Brown
75 Gino Saunders
76 Antoine Jones
77 Chris Vassura
80 Joel Prichard
83 Mason Karafa
89 William Miller
95 Johnatha Jones
96 Dakota Connell
97 Joseph Wayland
98 Franklin Miller
Uni. Player
1C Ray BRIDGES
1B Lo. LESESENE
1A Nathan REYES
5A Walter SMITH
6 Maury SPEASE
9 Josh THOMPSON
13 Arquez GRAY
14 Bruno DEVITO
16 Pete FORET
17 Mitchell GAYS
26 Davante JOHNSON
44 JD HEWETT
46 Herbert BRIDGES
48 DC CROMEDY
50 James MULLINS
53 Jake ZIMBLEMAN
56 Micajah STEWART
71 Kenneth LUTZ
72 Taylor NICHOLS
73 Tanner WILLIAMS
74 Peter UGONE
75 Geovanni DIXON
77 Daryl FLEMING
81 Carlos BANEGAS
84 Justin DUKES
90 Chris DAYE
97 Brennon LAWSON
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos