California Lutheran vs. Pacific Lutheran at Puyallup, Wash.
9/8/2012 at 12:30
Cal Lutheran
37
Pacific Lutheran
23
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Cal Lutheran (1-0) 14 3 13 7 37
Pacific Lutheran (0-1) 0 17 0 6 23
Puyallup, Wash. | Sparks Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Cal Lutheran Pacific Lutheran
Uni. Player
1D Steven Keezer
1 Tim Cozine
2D Caius Radu
2 Romello Goodman
3Q Kevin Ramay
35 Adam Hayes
3K David Sandler
4W Eric Kagan
4D Christian Bradl
4 Eric Rogers
5 Ryan Zirbel
6 Jerone Cox
7 Dontaie Ferguson
8 Frankie Jones
9 Chris Cabrera
10 Vincent Minor
11 Andrew Worthley
15 Derrick Romo
16 Donald Senegal
19 Nikolas Kessler
22 Broc Galbreth
23 Chris Miller
24 Patrick Knox
32 Sean Bellotti
37 Vance Cramer
42 Nick Grodotzke
44 Alix Moise
48 Tanner Hix
53 Rian Younker
61 Ty Olson
63 Bryant Chirinos
70 Andrew Pankow
71 Bryan Moss
76 Jordan Austin
77 Zack Vanderzel
93 James Emma
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1S Jacob Schrader
4 Brandon James
4D Eric Hoium
5L Derrik Larsen
5T Joel Teats
6T Branden Tipton
7D Connor Cummings
7 Kelle Westering
8 Reggie Collins
8D Jonny Volland
9D Greg Hibbard
9 Daniel Herr
10 Dalton Ritchey
11 Sean McFadden
15 Conor Lien
17 Kyle Warner
20 Tayler Angevine
21 Kelly Morgan
26 Ben Kaestner
30 Joel Anthony
33 Cody Pohren
39 Nick Kaylor
43 Dalton Darmody
45 Sam Lavis
48 Jorda Patterson
50 Zach Phelps
60 Thomas Haney
61 Chris Edison
66 Court Knoblauch
68 Stephens-Brow Stephens-Brown
77 M Tuiasosopo
79 Kyle Hofmann
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Cal Lutheran Pacific Lutheran
Uni. Player
5D JD Austin
7Q Zach Shultis
8D Ryan Decker
9R Daniel Azhocar
13 Justin Bloom
21 Anthony Goodman
54 Michael Marusa
55 Maurice Clement
58 Chris Carr
72 Seth Zimmerman
74 Kevin Olive
79 James Laughlin
91 Elliot Reyes
Uni. Player
1E Esseln, Jacob
1F Farrow, Cole
2 Hilliker,Austin
2J Jackson,Johntye
2D Kaelin, Markus
2M Miles, Charles
2O Davis, Daniel
3 Bradley, Shaun
3D Bowen, Shawn
4C Chynoweth, Ryan
5W Wilkins, Jacob
5D Anderson,Connor
5 Nelson, Evan
6 Townsend, Shaq
6D Walker, Jarrell
12 Fischer, TJ
13 McCarthy,Travis
14 Russell, Kevin
16 McKinnon,Spence
18 Swinyard, James
19 Kaufman, Derek
22 Salas, Michael
23 Pascua, Titus
24 Madison, Niko
25 Evans, Zachary
27 Campbell-Harris
28 Triplett, Chad
29 Irving, DeVonce
32 Bennett, Kyle
34 Krieg, Chris
35 Buell, Jon
36 Logotala, Vaa
37 Hass, Stephen
38 Schilling,Conno
40 Petersen, Blake
41 Sullivan, Doug
44 Scott, Brock
46 VanDomelen, Nic
47 Cook, Austin
49 Van Eaton, Matt
51 Pierce, Jackson
52 Daly, Bobby
53 Song, Sam
54 Oord, Drew
55 Stenger, David
57 Houser, Chase
58 Vlasenko,Mikhai
59 Barnes, Jordan
62 Baker, Matt
64 Reinhard, Lucas
65 Erpelding, Cody
67 Parker, Nathan
70 Hefty, Scott
71 Stephens,Taylor
72 Peterson, B
73 Wells, Michael
74 Hatton, Cody
75 Wells, Bryce
76 Browning,Parker
78 Porter, Chris
80 Brown, Malcolm
81 Makupson,Marqui
82 Horn, Sam
85 Sontra, Lucas
86 Zeglin, Jon
88 Barrett,Fernand
89 Gabbert, Conor
90 Cotton, Ben
91 Tupen, Cody
92 Thomas, Andy
93 Mix, Brandon
95 Kubej, Nathan
97 Oliver, Zac
99 Donnel, Harley
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos