Aurora vs. Illinois Wesleyan at Bloomington, Ill
9/1/2012 at 1 p.m.
Aurora
13
Illinois Wesleyan
49
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Aurora (0-1) 7 6 0 0 13
Illinois Wesleyan (1-0) 7 28 7 7 49
Bloomington, Ill | Tucci Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Aurora Illinois Wesleyan
Uni. Player
1 Jake Apple
3 Bo Price
4 Mike Beasley-Hart
5 Jace Koerner
6 Jimmy Bevell
7 Everett Coleman
9 Derek Powell
10 Fernando Albarran
13 Zach Laud
14 Kyle Sheridan
15 Noah Martin
16 Darren Harms
17 Hayes Cooper
19 Krystian Chudoba
28 Yanni Bess
29 Brandon Evans
30 Robert Hurd
32 Shawn Corwin
33 Steve Rivera
39 Kevin Frasure
42 Christian Rago
43 Michael Ghanem
44 Tanner Wilcox
45 Billy Baker
47 Michael Bajc
48 Brant Corwin
51 Tyler Simmons
52 Brandon Haase
55 Zach Trisilla
56 Dan Maxwell
57 Cody Jones
58 John Cwiok
60 Joey McClaire
65 Brandon Bettis
66 Jared Hilton
74 Doug Ingold
75 Ricky Retzinger
81 Lorenzo Williams
86 Ryan Mizgate
98 Jerome Christmas
99 Thomas Rose
Uni. Player
2 Devonte Jones
3 T.j. Stinde
6 Joe Musso
7 Tyrell Bolden
8 Tate Musselman
9 Alex Garvey
10 Rob Gallik
12 Tyler Hatcher
13 Joe Krob
18 Michael Kelley
1A Alec Starr
20 F. Lozano
22 Matt Bascom
23 Connor Klein
25 Anfernee Roberts
30 Paul Panno
33 Stephen McGinnis
37 Mike Heaton
39 Sean Conley
40 J.j. Marren
41 Chris Simms
42 Zach Freundt
44 Kyle Pfister
45 Danny Walker
48 Mike Kraft
50 Taylor Lierman
60 Niall Mulcahy
63 Nick Varchetto
64 Alex Bell
73 Matt Siegert
79 Zach Anderson
85 Brady Hails
87 Taylor Dee
88 Garrett Vanhal
89 Parker Carroll
91 Zachary Borta
92 Jeff Jerome
93 Andrew Biggerstaff
94 Zach Szykowny
95 John Worley
96 Trey Cunningham
99 Bert Blodgett
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Aurora Illinois Wesleyan
Uni. Player
2 Trujillo, B.
8 Snyder, M.
11 Cole, D.
12 Gerardo, M.
18 Balundis, V.
1D Henif, W.
1L Laskowski, S.
1W DeVries, P.
20 Moore, A.
21 Kroeger, B.
22 Schmidt, R.
23 LaGrone, J.
24 Thurlby, R.
25 Wilson, M.
26 Whightsil, C.
27 Gonzalez, T.
2M Medlicott, B.
31 Ottenhausen, D.
34 Oglesby, R.
35 Medina, A.
36 O'Whene, K.
38 Ebarle, R.
39 Rhoads, S.
3L Degnegaard, C.
3R Snodgrass, A.
3X Diestelkamp, J.
40 Reichle, J.
41 Mayen, C.
46 Wenger, Z.
49 Scullans, N.
4B Ford, G.
4R Dixon, B.
50 Lawson, J.
53 Cano, J.
54 Ascencio, P.
59 Dietsch, Z
5D Brack, J.
5L Anbar, I.
61 LaBanca, M.
62 Johnston, B.
63 Olmo, J.
67 Walker, M.
68 Green, D.
69 Bottcher, R.
6Q Grierson, A.
70 Cantwell, T.
71 Yates, M.
72 Kamp, C.
73 Zinke, T.
76 Tolson, S.
77 Cardenas, R.
78 Lopez, J.
79 Kimble, R.
7D Baker, W.
80 Lee, D.
82 McTizic, A.
83 Mapolo, J.
84 Ruhl, J.
85 Cebular, A.
87 Mangan, E.
88 Rizzi, P.
89 Acevedo, E.
90 Saitta, M.
91 Doory, A.
92 LeBeau, T.
93 Douglas, J.
94 Reed, D.
95 Hollins, M.
96 Trethewey, K.
97 Collins, D.
Uni. Player
1 Allen, Cameron
4 Robinson, Brett
11 Garcia, Niko
14 Checchin, Artie
15 Hook, Tyler
16 Hollowed, Tim
17 White, Jimmy
19 Stanek, Eric
21 Kelley, Connor
24 Johnson, Zach
26 Smith, Timmy
27 Gomez-Velez, J.
28 Till, Zachary
29 Slawkowski, K.
31 Traylor, Darrow
32 DeBernardis,M.
34 Backs, Joel
35 Heller, Jake
38 Bulls, Kenneth
43 Penders, Ryan
46 Howard, Dwayne
47 McGlynn, C.
49 Blossom, C.
51 Flaherty, Sean
52 Strock, Zack
53 Hargrove, W.
55 Durkin, Dan
57 Beres, Jeff
58 Phillip, Jared
59 Toland, Frank
61 Walker-Holzgraf
62 Deck, Cody
65 Rooney, Matt
66 Yockey, Scott
67 Pieroth, Brian
69 Johnson, Greg
70 Bedke, Scott
71 Eich, Ryan
72 Diller, Lucus
74 Flores, Rodolfo
75 Leonard, M.
76 Bowers, Kevin
77 Pearson, Thomas
78 Laflamme, G.
80 O'Neill, Dan
81 Miller, Kevin
82 Zappavigna,A.
83 Schall, Paul
84 Javorka, Andrew
86 Gary, Jamar
90 Shanks, Connor
97 Schneider, Joe
98 French, Kyle
TM TEAM
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Video Live Stats
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
Video Audio
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Live Stats
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
12:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Video Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
Live Stats
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
Video Live Stats Audio
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
Video Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Live Stats
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video Live Stats
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats