Delaware Valley Coll vs. Wash. & Jeff. at Washington, Pa.
9/10/2011 at 1:30 pm
Delaware Valley
20
Washington and Jefferson
19
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Delaware Valley (2-0) 0 13 7 0 20
Washington and Jefferson (1-1) 0 19 0 0 19
Washington, Pa. | Cameron Stadium
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Washington and Jefferson 1 15:00 2:11 W&J29 5 8 PUNT
Delaware Valley 1 12:49 5:15 DVC32 9 42 DOWNS
Washington and Jefferson 1 07:34 0:55 W&J26 3 1 PUNT
Delaware Valley 1 06:39 1:39 DVC34 3 9 PUNT
Washington and Jefferson 1 05:00 0:11 W&J32 1 0 INT
Delaware Valley 1 04:49 2:13 W&J27 5 5 FGA
Washington and Jefferson 1 02:36 1:34 W&J22 3 8 PUNT
Delaware Valley 1 01:02 1:53 W&J41 3 0 PUNT
Washington and Jefferson 2 14:09 1:19 W&J15 3 7 PUNT
Delaware Valley 2 12:50 1:32 DVC21 3 -4 PUNT
Washington and Jefferson 2 11:18 1:43 DVC27 4 27 TD
Delaware Valley 2 09:27 2:10 DVC18 6 82 TD
Washington and Jefferson 2 07:10 0:15 W&J36 2 64 TD
Delaware Valley 2 06:47 0:58 DVC30 3 -2 PUNT
Washington and Jefferson 2 05:49 1:12 W&J48 4 52 TD
Delaware Valley 2 04:26 4:17 DVC36 9 64 TD
Washington and Jefferson 2 00:03 0:03 W&J34 1 0 HALF
Delaware Valley 3 14:54 0:39 DVC21 2 -14 FUMB
Washington and Jefferson 3 14:15 1:27 DVC07 4 3 FGA
Delaware Valley 3 12:48 1:25 DVC20 3 -4 PUNT
Washington and Jefferson 3 11:23 0:05 W&J49 1 -1 FUMB
Delaware Valley 3 11:18 2:33 W&J48 7 48 TD
Washington and Jefferson 3 08:37 1:49 W&J18 4 43 PUNT
Delaware Valley 3 06:48 1:58 DVC20 3 -3 PUNT
Washington and Jefferson 3 04:50 2:13 DVC43 6 23 DOWNS
Delaware Valley 3 02:37 0:40 DVC20 2 14 FUMB
Washington and Jefferson 3 01:57 2:01 DVC34 8 20 FGA
Delaware Valley 4 14:56 1:40 DVC20 4 34 INT
Washington and Jefferson 4 13:16 1:25 W&J46 3 8 PUNT
Delaware Valley 4 11:51 4:40 DVC20 7 18 PUNT
Washington and Jefferson 4 07:11 1:34 W&J22 3 -6 PUNT
Delaware Valley 4 05:37 0:57 DVC47 3 3 PUNT
Washington and Jefferson 4 04:40 1:24 W&J21 5 18 INT
Delaware Valley 4 03:16 3:16 W&J44 7 33 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.