Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Link to official site

2005 WIAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 3 Hardin-Simmons  38  UW-Stevens Point  12  Final
  UW-La Crosse  13  South Dakota St.  42  Final
  UW-Oshkosh  31  William Penn  29  Final
  Upper Iowa  14  UW-Stout  49  Final
  UW-Whitewater  45  St. Norbert  7  Final
  Dubuque  0  UW-Platteville  26  Final
  St. John's  35  UW-Eau Claire  28  Final

Sep. 10 Concordia (Wis.)  13  UW-Oshkosh  41  Final
  St. Xavier  20  UW-Whitewater  34  Final
  Illinois Wesleyan  0  UW-Eau Claire  46  Final
  UW-La Crosse  34  Howard Payne  6  Final
  Concordia-St. Paul  26  UW-River Falls  21  Final
  UW-Platteville  16  UW-Stout  24  Final

Sep. 17 UW-Stout  24  Springfield  7  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  7  Linfield  45  Final
  Bemidji St.  35  UW-River Falls  19  Final
  UW-Oshkosh  27  Albion  13  Final
  Drake  37  UW-Platteville  14  Final
  UW-Whitewater  73  Lakeland  12  Final

Sep. 24 UW-Platteville  14  Augustana  45  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  10  St. Francis (Ind.)  35  Final
  Waldorf  13  UW-Stevens Point  42  Final
  Pacific Lutheran  14  UW-River Falls  45  Final

Oct. 1 UW-River Falls  13  UW-Oshkosh  10  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  0  UW-La Crosse  24  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  7  UW-Whitewater  28  Final
  Waldorf  3  UW-Stout  44  Final

Oct. 8 UW-Whitewater  44  UW-Stevens Point  12  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  21  UW-River Falls  11  Final
  UW-La Crosse  45  UW-Platteville  27  Final
  UW-Stout  27  UW-Oshkosh  34  Final

Oct. 15 UW-Whitewater  29  UW-La Crosse  23  Final
  UW-River Falls  16  UW-Stevens Point  23  Final
  UW-Oshkosh  30  UW-Platteville  28  Final
  UW-Stout  9  UW-Eau Claire  17  Final

Oct. 22 UW-Platteville  28  UW-Whitewater  63  Final
  UW-La Crosse  20  UW-Eau Claire  27  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  20  UW-Oshkosh  23  Final
  UW-River Falls  6  UW-Stout  38  Final

Oct. 29 UW-Oshkosh  7  UW-Whitewater  36  Final
  UW-Platteville  21  UW-River Falls  28  Final
  UW-Stout  24  UW-La Crosse  6  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  17  UW-Stevens Point  3  Final

Nov. 5 UW-Whitewater  32  UW-Stout  10  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  31  UW-Platteville  3  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  18  UW-Oshkosh  24  Final
  UW-La Crosse  40  UW-River Falls  25  Final

Nov. 12 UW-Platteville  14  UW-Eau Claire  30  Final
  UW-River Falls  16  UW-Whitewater  35  Final
  UW-Oshkosh  18  UW-La Crosse  33  Final
  UW-Stout  26  UW-Stevens Point  38  Final

Nov. 19 Central  14  UW-Whitewater  34  Final

Nov. 26 St. John's  7  UW-Whitewater  34  Final

Dec. 3 UW-Whitewater  44  Linfield  41  Final RC RC

Dec. 10 Wesley  6  UW-Whitewater  58  Final

Dec. 17 Mount Union  35  UW-Whitewater  28  Final
NCAA Div III National Championship Game @ Salem, VA
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.