Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Link to official site

2003 WIAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 6 Chadron St.  43  UW-River Falls  22  Final
  Upper Iowa  3  UW-Oshkosh  38  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  19  Augustana  15  Final
  Olivet Nazarene  24  UW-Platteville  27  Final
  Howard Payne  0  UW-La Crosse  42  Final
  UW-Whitewater  17  Mount Union  40  Final

Sep. 13 UW-Stevens Point  63  Tri-State  0  Final
  Concordia-St. Paul  42  UW-River Falls  20  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  21  UW-Stout  31  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  3  UW-Oshkosh  21  Final
  St. Xavier  24  UW-Whitewater  35  Final
  Augsburg  20  UW-Eau Claire  52  Final
  UW-La Crosse  22  Illinois Wesleyan  12  Final

Sep. 20 Lakeland  23  UW-Oshkosh  26  Final
  South Dakota  24  UW-La Crosse  28  Final
  Drake  20  UW-Platteville  21  Final
  UW-Stout  20  Augustana (S.D.)  37  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  10  St. John's  24  Final

Sep. 27 St. Thomas  3  UW-Stout  51  Final
  UW-Platteville  26  Augustana  27  Final RC
  UW-Whitewater  38  Tri-State  0  Final
  Butler  7  UW-Stevens Point  56  Final

Sep. 29 UW-Eau Claire  42  UW-River Falls  28  Final

Oct. 4 UW-Stout  7  UW-Oshkosh  15  Final
  Bethel  45  UW-Eau Claire  42  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  21  UW-La Crosse  24  Final
  UW-Platteville  14  UW-Whitewater  20  Final

Oct. 11 UW-Oshkosh  17  UW-Platteville  20  Final
  UW-Stout  37  UW-Stevens Point  27  Final
  UW-La Crosse  21  UW-Eau Claire  24  Final
  UW-River Falls  28  UW-Whitewater  32  Final

Oct. 18 UW-Eau Claire  28  UW-Stevens Point  31  Final
  UW-Oshkosh  14  UW-La Crosse  56  Final
  UW-Platteville  21  UW-River Falls  44  Final
  UW-Whitewater  28  UW-Stout  23  Final

Oct. 25 UW-River Falls  13  UW-Stout  21  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  13  UW-Oshkosh  9  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  7  UW-Whitewater  45  Final
  UW-La Crosse  20  UW-Platteville  13  Final

Nov. 1 UW-Stout  33  UW-La Crosse  47  Final
  UW-Whitewater  30  UW-Stevens Point  60  Final
  UW-Platteville  35  UW-Eau Claire  42  Final
  UW-River Falls  31  UW-Oshkosh  21  Final

Nov. 8 UW-Stout  43  UW-Eau Claire  36  Final
  UW-La Crosse  34  UW-River Falls  22  Final
  UW-Oshkosh  6  UW-Whitewater  34  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  55  UW-Platteville  21  Final

Nov. 15 UW-Eau Claire  45  UW-Oshkosh  36  Final
  UW-Platteville  14  UW-Stout  42  Final
  UW-River Falls  15  UW-Stevens Point  49  Final
  UW-Whitewater  23  UW-La Crosse  36  Final

Nov. 22 Concordia (Wis.)  13  UW-La Crosse  52  Final
NCAA Playoffs

Nov. 29 UW-La Crosse  14  Mount Union  39  Final
NCAA Playoffs- First Round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading