Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Link to official site

2002 WIAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 5 UW-Eau Claire  40  Bethel  0  Final

Sep. 7 UW-La Crosse  31  Washburn  17  Final
  Wartburg  24  UW-Oshkosh  20  Final
  St. John's  21  UW-Eau Claire  28  Final
  Augustana  17  UW-Stevens Point  20  Final
  UW-Platteville  17  Olivet Nazarene  6  Final
  UW-River Falls  7  Chadron St.  15  Final
  Mount Union  44  UW-Whitewater  21  Final

Sep. 14 UW-Whitewater  9  Eastern Ore.  7  Final
  Illinois Wesleyan  35  UW-La Crosse  31  Final
  UW-Oshkosh  35  Concordia (Wis.)  25  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  37  Augsburg  13  Final
  UW-River Falls  21  Concordia-St. Paul  26  Final
  UW-Stout  30  Millsaps  6  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  31  Ohio Northern  17  Final

Sep. 21 Hope  32  UW-Platteville  20  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  14  UW-Stout  39  Final
  UW-Whitewater  18  St. John's  42  Final
  Lakeland  14  UW-Oshkosh  33  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  29  Butler  43  Final
  UW-La Crosse  17  Drake  45  Final

Sep. 28 UW-Stout  28  St. Thomas  7  Final
  UW-Oshkosh  10  UW-Eau Claire  12  Final
  UW-River Falls  23  St. Ambrose  14  Final
  Augustana    UW-Platteville    Postponed

Oct. 5 UW-La Crosse  31  UW-Stevens Point  25  Final
  UW-Stout  31  UW-Platteville  34  Final
  UW-Whitewater  35  UW-River Falls  14  Final

Oct. 12 UW-Oshkosh  3  UW-Stout  24  Final
  UW-Platteville  28  UW-La Crosse  35  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  17  UW-Whitewater  14  Final
  UW-River Falls  12  UW-Eau Claire  34  Final

Oct. 19 UW-Whitewater  36  UW-Platteville  33  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  38  UW-River Falls  27  Final
  UW-La Crosse  34  UW-Oshkosh  26  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  21  UW-Stout  27  Final

Oct. 26 UW-Stout  21  UW-River Falls  7  Final
  UW-La Crosse  20  UW-Whitewater  23  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  42  UW-Platteville  35  Final
  UW-Oshkosh  10  UW-Stevens Point  12  Final

Nov. 2 UW-River Falls  16  UW-La Crosse  29  Final
  UW-Platteville  31  UW-Oshkosh  35  Final
  UW-Whitewater  23  UW-Eau Claire  30  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  13  UW-Stout  37  Final

Nov. 9 UW-Oshkosh  12  UW-River Falls  13  Final
  UW-Stout  21  UW-Whitewater  24  Final
  UW-Platteville  28  UW-Stevens Point  34  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  9  UW-La Crosse  26  Final

Nov. 16 UW-La Crosse  28  UW-Stout  27  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  10  UW-Eau Claire  21  Final
  UW-River Falls  34  UW-Platteville  29  Final
  UW-Whitewater  20  UW-Oshkosh  21  Final

Nov. 23 UW-La Crosse  18  Coe  21  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Nov. 23: All times Eastern
Final
at Mary Hardin-Baylor 27, Texas Lutheran 20
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Nov. 29: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
MIT at Wesley
Audio
12:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Hobart
Video Audio
12:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Mount Union
Preview Live Stats Audio Tickets
12:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Widener
1:00 PM
Linfield at Mary Hardin-Baylor
1:00 PM
John Carroll at Wheaton (Ill.)
1:00 PM
Wabash at UW-Whitewater
1:00 PM
St. John's at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
Nov. 23: All times Eastern
Final
at Mary Hardin-Baylor 27, Texas Lutheran 20
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Nov. 29: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
MIT at Wesley
Audio
12:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Hobart
Video Audio
12:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Mount Union
Preview Live Stats Audio Tickets
12:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Widener
1:00 PM
Linfield at Mary Hardin-Baylor
1:00 PM
John Carroll at Wheaton (Ill.)
1:00 PM
Wabash at UW-Whitewater
1:00 PM
St. John's at Wartburg
Live Stats Video