Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Link to official site

1999 WIAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 4 St. Cloud St.  22  UW-River Falls  17  Final
  Tiffin  21  UW-Eau Claire  19  Final
  Washburn  24  UW-La Crosse  21  Final
  UW-Whitewater  16  Lambuth  39  Final

Sep. 9 Lakeland  17  UW-Platteville  20  Final

Sep. 11 UW-Stevens Point  28  Northern St.  26  Final
  UW-River Falls  7  Augustana (S.D.)  21  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  25  UW-Whitewater  7  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  28  St. John's  40  Final
  UW-La Crosse  22  Winona St.  41  Final
  Minnesota-Morris  27  UW-Stout  48  Final
  UW-Oshkosh  24  St. Norbert  14  Final

Sep. 18 UW-Stevens Point  28  Drake  17  Final
  UW-Whitewater  14  Western Wash.  45  Final
  Augustana  31  UW-Platteville  6  Final
  UW-Stout  28  St. Ambrose  34  Final
  UW-Oshkosh  14  Wittenberg  28  Final

Sep. 25 UW-La Crosse  19  UW-River Falls  18  Final
  UW-Platteville  20  UW-Whitewater  55  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  14  UW-Oshkosh  16  Final
  UW-Stout  20  UW-Stevens Point  24  Final

Oct. 2 UW-River Falls  47  UW-Stout  0  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  22  UW-Oshkosh  3  Final
  UW-Whitewater  14  UW-La Crosse  28  Final
  UW-Platteville  13  UW-Eau Claire  28  Final

Oct. 9 UW-Oshkosh  20  UW-Whitewater  53  Final
  UW-La Crosse  14  UW-Platteville  27  Final
  UW-Stout  22  UW-Eau Claire  20  Final
  UW-River Falls  19  UW-Stevens Point  21  Final

Oct. 16 UW-Oshkosh  20  UW-Platteville  25  Final
  UW-Stout  14  UW-La Crosse  42  Final
  UW-Whitewater  7  UW-Stevens Point  23  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  34  UW-River Falls  38  Final

Oct. 23 UW-River Falls  35  UW-Oshkosh  21  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  14  UW-La Crosse  21  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  14  UW-Whitewater  0  Final
  UW-Platteville  14  UW-Stout  9  Final

Oct. 30 UW-Stevens Point  27  UW-Platteville  16  Final
  UW-River Falls  23  UW-Whitewater  16  Final
  UW-Stout  17  UW-Oshkosh  27  Final
  UW-La Crosse  49  UW-Eau Claire  46  Final

Nov. 6 UW-Eau Claire  30  UW-Stevens Point  31  Final
  UW-Oshkosh  26  UW-La Crosse  36  Final
  UW-Platteville  14  UW-River Falls  31  Final
  UW-Whitewater  21  UW-Stout  14  Final

Nov. 13 UW-River Falls  20  Winona St.  29  Final
@ Metrodome
  UW-La Crosse  22  Minn. Duluth  21  Final

Nov. 14 UW-Eau Claire  20  Northern St.  27  Final
@ Metrodome
  UW-Platteville  46  Minnesota-Morris  15  Final
@ Metrodome
  UW-Stevens Point  35  Bemidji St.  23  Final
@ Metrodome
  UW-Oshkosh  7  Minn. St. Moorhead  56  Final
@ Metrodome
  UW-Stout  23  Southwest Minn. St.  43  Final
@ Metrodome

Nov. 20 Central  38  UW-La Crosse  17  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  10  St. John's  23  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.