USA South Athletic Conference Link to official site

2013 USAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 6 N.C. Wesleyan  9  Stevenson  19  Final RC

Sep. 7 Guilford  31  Greensboro  28  Final RC
Gate City Soup Bowl
  Ferrum  13  Emory and Henry  49  Final
  Averett  12  Hampden-Sydney  42  Final
  Methodist  33  Southern Virginia  20  Final
  Birmingham-Southern  59  LaGrange  38  Final
  Christopher Newport  17  Salisbury  10  Final RC RC
  Maryville (Tenn.)  37  Berry  0  Final

Sep. 14 Shenandoah  43  Ferrum  29  Final
  Randolph-Macon  33  Averett  6  Final
  Guilford  34  Methodist  41  Final RC
  Bridgewater (Va.)  38  Greensboro  13  Final RC
(Jamieson Stadium - Grimsley High School)
  Southern Virginia  24  N.C. Wesleyan  21  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  21  Emory and Henry  27  Final
  LaGrange  24  Millsaps  28  Final
  Hampden-Sydney  7  Christopher Newport  17  Final RC
  Huntingdon  35  Mississippi College  7  Final

Sep. 21 Greensboro  34  Apprentice School  21  Final
  Salisbury  28  N.C. Wesleyan  10  Final
  Ferrum  28  Bridgewater (Va.)  51  Final RC
  Emory and Henry  61  Methodist  22  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  42  Sewanee  30  Final RC
  Louisiana College  27  Huntingdon  34  Final RC
  Averett  30  Guilford  27  Final RC
  Shenandoah  6  Christopher Newport  34  Final RC

Sep. 28 Greensboro  21  LaGrange  35  Final
  N.C. Wesleyan  27  Averett  24  Final
  Methodist  26  Maryville (Tenn.)  35  Final
  Ferrum  35  Huntingdon  56  Final

Oct. 5 Huntingdon  28  Wesley  38  Final RC
  LaGrange  50  N.C. Wesleyan  26  Final
  Christopher Newport  21  Methodist  24  Final RC
  Averett  0  Maryville (Tenn.)  48  Final
  Greensboro  21  Ferrum  31  Final

Oct. 12 Methodist  41  Averett  33  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  47  LaGrange  35  Final
  Huntingdon  48  Greensboro  40  Final
  N.C. Wesleyan  8  Christopher Newport  20  Final

Oct. 19 Averett  20  Ferrum  42  Final
  Greensboro  44  N.C. Wesleyan  42  Final
  Huntingdon  40  LaGrange  44  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  30  Christopher Newport  17  Final

Oct. 26 LaGrange  41  Methodist  43  Final RC
  Ferrum  14  Maryville (Tenn.)  53  Final
  N.C. Wesleyan  35  Huntingdon  59  Final
  Christopher Newport  42  Greensboro  13  Final
(Jamieson Stadium - Grimsley High School)

Nov. 2 Ferrum  16  N.C. Wesleyan  33  Final
  Methodist  51  Greensboro  50  Final RC
  Huntingdon  50  Averett  20  Final
  Christopher Newport  13  LaGrange  10  Final

Nov. 9 LaGrange  10  Ferrum  3  Final
  Greensboro  15  Maryville (Tenn.)  47  Final RC
  Methodist  52  Huntingdon  41  Final
  Averett  7  Christopher Newport  24  Final

Nov. 16 N.C. Wesleyan  62  Methodist  69  Final RC
  LaGrange  37  Averett  9  Final RC
  Christopher Newport  58  Ferrum  12  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  38  Huntingdon  45  Final

Nov. 23 Maryville (Tenn.)  34  Hampden-Sydney  42  Final
NCAA Division III playoffs, first round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading