USA South Athletic Conference Link to official site

2008 USAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 6 Wesley    Christopher Newport    Cancelled
  Emory and Henry  26  Ferrum  21  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  35  Huntingdon  41  Final
  Bridgewater (Va.)  34  Averett  13  Final
  Campbell  21  Methodist  32  Final
  Catholic  23  Shenandoah  20  Final - OT
  Greensboro  12  Guilford  22  Final

Sep. 7 Hampden-Sydney  33  N.C. Wesleyan  23  Final
Note date change

Sep. 13 N.C. Wesleyan  6  Widener  7  Final
  Shenandoah  10  Bridgewater (Va.)  6  Final
  Greensboro  14  Emory and Henry  12  Final
  Southern Virginia  7  Ferrum  34  Final
  Centre  17  Maryville (Tenn.)  20  Final
  Methodist  33  Guilford  34  Final

Sep. 20 Emory and Henry  16  N.C. Wesleyan  17  Final
  Christopher Newport  21  Salisbury  38  Final
  Guilford  24  Averett  31  Final
  Gallaudet  0  Greensboro  34  Final
  Ferrum  21  Bridgewater (Va.)  14  Final
  LaGrange  38  Maryville (Tenn.)  14  Final
  Shenandoah  7  Albright  17  Final

Sep. 27 Christopher Newport  21  Wilkes  20  Final
  Shenandoah  12  Ferrum  14  Final
  Methodist  0  N.C. Wesleyan  42  Final
  Averett  23  Washington and Lee  31  Final
@ Salem Stadium
  Maryville (Tenn.)  17  Greensboro  16  Final

Oct. 4 Methodist  7  Emory and Henry  28  Final
  Ferrum  30  Averett  9  Final
  N.C. Wesleyan  24  Maryville (Tenn.)  37  Final
  Christopher Newport  17  Shenandoah  7  Final

Oct. 11 Greensboro  7  Christopher Newport  40  Final
  Averett  31  Methodist  17  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  10  Ferrum  24  Final

Oct. 18 Averett  24  N.C. Wesleyan  49  Final
  Ferrum  31  Methodist  13  Final
  Christopher Newport  38  Maryville (Tenn.)  31  Final
  Shenandoah  35  Greensboro  14  Final

Oct. 25 Methodist  14  Christopher Newport  38  Final
  Greensboro  14  Averett  28  Final
  N.C. Wesleyan  47  Shenandoah  28  Final

Nov. 1 Christopher Newport  27  N.C. Wesleyan  26  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  38  Methodist  0  Final
  Averett  33  Shenandoah  21  Final
  Ferrum  46  Greensboro  21  Final

Nov. 8 Averett  13  Christopher Newport  19  Final
  Greensboro  10  Methodist  20  Final
  N.C. Wesleyan  41  Ferrum  14  Final
  Shenandoah  20  Maryville (Tenn.)  23  Final

Nov. 15 Greensboro  3  N.C. Wesleyan  35  Final
  Ferrum  10  Christopher Newport  13  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  17  Averett  20  Final
  Methodist  22  Shenandoah  30  Final

Nov. 22 Christopher Newport  29  Washington and Jefferson  35  Final
NCAA Div. III Championships - 1st Round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading