USA South Athletic Conference Link to official site

2007 USAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 1 Emory and Henry  0  Ferrum  2  Final
Emory & Henry forfeited its 50-7 win
  N.C. Wesleyan  31  Wesley  34  Final
  Rowan  17  Christopher Newport  23  Final
  Shenandoah  6  Catholic  7  Final
  Averett  7  Mount Union  75  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  21  LaGrange  3  Final

Sep. 8 Ferrum  22  Southern Virginia  16  Final
  Greensboro  20  UNC Pembroke  26  Final
  Widener  27  N.C. Wesleyan  17  Final
  Guilford  50  Methodist  47  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  22  Centre  15  Final
  Bridgewater (Va.)  20  Shenandoah  6  Final
  Christopher Newport  19  Mary Hardin-Baylor  51  Final

Sep. 15 Methodist  30  Chowan  31  Final - OT
  Salisbury  35  Christopher Newport  21  Final
  Emory and Henry  16  N.C. Wesleyan  20  Final
  Greensboro  48  Gallaudet  7  Final
  Huntingdon  24  Maryville (Tenn.)  27  Final - OT
  Ferrum  16  Bridgewater (Va.)  41  Final
  Averett  13  Guilford  47  Final
  Albright  30  Shenandoah  7  Final

Sep. 22 N.C. Wesleyan  50  Methodist  10  Final
  Greensboro  7  Maryville (Tenn.)  24  Final
  Averett  21  Washington and Lee  35  Final
@ Salem Stadium
  Ferrum  44  Shenandoah  21  Final

Sep. 29 Averett  20  Ferrum  48  Final
  Emory and Henry  0  Methodist  2  Final
Emory & Henry forfeited its 13-3 win
  Shenandoah  0  Christopher Newport  42  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  20  N.C. Wesleyan  51  Final
  Guilford  41  Greensboro  35  Final

Oct. 6 Methodist  34  Averett  6  Final
  Ferrum  23  Maryville (Tenn.)  26  Final - OT
  Christopher Newport  52  Greensboro  21  Final

Oct. 13 N.C. Wesleyan  49  Averett  7  Final
  Methodist  13  Ferrum  21  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  13  Christopher Newport  27  Final
  Greensboro  7  Shenandoah  33  Final

Oct. 20 Christopher Newport  24  Methodist  17  Final
  Shenandoah  9  N.C. Wesleyan  41  Final
  Averett  19  Greensboro  21  Final

Oct. 27 Shenandoah  42  Averett  22  Final
  Greensboro  7  Ferrum  21  Final
  N.C. Wesleyan  42  Christopher Newport  32  Final
  Methodist  27  Maryville (Tenn.)  23  Final

Nov. 3 Ferrum  17  N.C. Wesleyan  24  Final
  Christopher Newport  45  Averett  14  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  21  Shenandoah  10  Final
  Methodist  13  Greensboro  7  Final

Nov. 10 Shenandoah  20  Methodist  27  Final
  Christopher Newport  34  Ferrum  23  Final
  Averett  6  Maryville (Tenn.)  43  Final
  N.C. Wesleyan  55  Greensboro  14  Final

Nov. 17 N.C. Wesleyan  35  Washington and Jefferson  34  Final - OT

Nov. 24 N.C. Wesleyan  0  Mary Hardin-Baylor  64  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.