USA South Athletic Conference Link to official site

2007 USAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 1 Emory and Henry  0  Ferrum  2  Final
Emory & Henry forfeited its 50-7 win
  N.C. Wesleyan  31  Wesley  34  Final
  Rowan  17  Christopher Newport  23  Final
  Shenandoah  6  Catholic  7  Final
  Averett  7  Mount Union  75  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  21  LaGrange  3  Final

Sep. 8 Ferrum  22  Southern Virginia  16  Final
  Greensboro  20  UNC Pembroke  26  Final
  Widener  27  N.C. Wesleyan  17  Final
  Guilford  50  Methodist  47  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  22  Centre  15  Final
  Bridgewater  20  Shenandoah  6  Final
  Christopher Newport  19  Mary Hardin-Baylor  51  Final

Sep. 15 Methodist  30  Chowan  31  Final - OT
  Salisbury  35  Christopher Newport  21  Final
  Emory and Henry  16  N.C. Wesleyan  20  Final
  Greensboro  48  Gallaudet  7  Final
  Huntingdon  24  Maryville (Tenn.)  27  Final - OT
  Ferrum  16  Bridgewater  41  Final
  Averett  13  Guilford  47  Final
  Albright  30  Shenandoah  7  Final

Sep. 22 N.C. Wesleyan  50  Methodist  10  Final
  Greensboro  7  Maryville (Tenn.)  24  Final
  Averett  21  Washington and Lee  35  Final
@ Salem Stadium
  Ferrum  44  Shenandoah  21  Final

Sep. 29 Averett  20  Ferrum  48  Final
  Emory and Henry  0  Methodist  2  Final
Emory & Henry forfeited its 13-3 win
  Shenandoah  0  Christopher Newport  42  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  20  N.C. Wesleyan  51  Final
  Guilford  41  Greensboro  35  Final

Oct. 6 Methodist  34  Averett  6  Final
  Ferrum  23  Maryville (Tenn.)  26  Final - OT
  Christopher Newport  52  Greensboro  21  Final

Oct. 13 N.C. Wesleyan  49  Averett  7  Final
  Methodist  13  Ferrum  21  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  13  Christopher Newport  27  Final
  Greensboro  7  Shenandoah  33  Final

Oct. 20 Christopher Newport  24  Methodist  17  Final
  Shenandoah  9  N.C. Wesleyan  41  Final
  Averett  19  Greensboro  21  Final

Oct. 27 Shenandoah  42  Averett  22  Final
  Greensboro  7  Ferrum  21  Final
  N.C. Wesleyan  42  Christopher Newport  32  Final
  Methodist  27  Maryville (Tenn.)  23  Final

Nov. 3 Ferrum  17  N.C. Wesleyan  24  Final
  Christopher Newport  45  Averett  14  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  21  Shenandoah  10  Final
  Methodist  13  Greensboro  7  Final

Nov. 10 Shenandoah  20  Methodist  27  Final
  Christopher Newport  34  Ferrum  23  Final
  Averett  6  Maryville (Tenn.)  43  Final
  N.C. Wesleyan  55  Greensboro  14  Final

Nov. 17 N.C. Wesleyan  35  Washington and Jefferson  34  Final - OT

Nov. 24 N.C. Wesleyan  0  Mary Hardin-Baylor  64  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats