USA South Athletic Conference Link to official site

2006 USAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Aug. 31 Catholic  17  Shenandoah  6  Final

Sep. 2 Newport News  21  N.C. Wesleyan  20  Final
  Christopher Newport  8  Rowan  32  Final
  Mount Union  64  Averett  7  Final
  Ferrum  35  Guilford  49  Final
  LaGrange  7  Maryville (Tenn.)  47  Final
  Mars Hill  38  Greensboro  13  Final

Sep. 9 Guilford  27  Methodist  11  Final
  Shenandoah  0  Bridgewater (Va.)  30  Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  10  Christopher Newport  15  Final
  Averett  17  Wesley  38  Final
  N.C. Wesleyan  42  Southern Virginia  7  Final
  Centre  17  Maryville (Tenn.)  14  Final

Sep. 16 Guilford  34  Averett  54  Final
  N.C. Wesleyan  21  Emory and Henry  24  Final
  Christopher Newport  23  Salisbury  17  Final - OT
  Chowan  7  Methodist  31  Final
  Shenandoah  20  Waynesburg  10  Final
  Bridgewater (Va.)  30  Ferrum  27  Final - OT
  Maryville (Tenn.)  36  Greensboro  39  Final - OT

Sep. 23 Shenandoah  0  Ferrum  42  Final
  Methodist  9  N.C. Wesleyan  15  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  8  Sewanee  16  Final
  Southern Virginia  16  Greensboro  17  Final

Sep. 30 N.C. Wesleyan  48  Maryville (Tenn.)  50  Final - 4OT
  Ferrum  14  Averett  21  Final
  Methodist  16  Emory and Henry  8  Final
  Greensboro  30  Guilford  36  Final
  Christopher Newport  17  Shenandoah  3  Final

Oct. 7 Averett  28  Methodist  25  Final
  Greensboro  0  Christopher Newport  28  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  20  Ferrum  14  Final

Oct. 14 Averett  24  N.C. Wesleyan  20  Final
  Christopher Newport  48  Maryville (Tenn.)  31  Final
  Ferrum  14  Methodist  24  Final
  Shenandoah  36  Greensboro  10  Final

Oct. 21 Methodist  0  Christopher Newport  21  Final
  Greensboro  21  Averett  62  Final
  N.C. Wesleyan  30  Shenandoah  0  Final

Oct. 28 Ferrum  35  Greensboro  23  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  30  Methodist  26  Final
  Christopher Newport  34  N.C. Wesleyan  46  Final
  Averett  18  Shenandoah  0  Final

Nov. 4 N.C. Wesleyan  55  Ferrum  14  Final
  Averett  31  Christopher Newport  41  Final
  Shenandoah  16  Maryville (Tenn.)  51  Final
  Greensboro  17  Methodist  13  Final

Nov. 11 Maryville (Tenn.)  44  Averett  58  Final
  Methodist  9  Shenandoah  7  Final
  Greensboro  20  N.C. Wesleyan  42  Final
  Ferrum  7  Christopher Newport  55  Final

Nov. 18 Washington and Jefferson  27  Christopher Newport  23  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.