USA South Athletic Conference Link to official site

2005 USAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 3 Guilford  7  Ferrum  41  Final
  Averett  31  Maryville (Tenn.)  28  Final
  N.C. Wesleyan  21  Newport News  37  Final
  Methodist  28  Salisbury  48  Final
  Shenandoah  12  Catholic  0  Final
  Rowan  21  Christopher Newport  14  Final

Sep. 10 Ferrum  29  Emory and Henry  13  Final
  Southern Va.  15  N.C. Wesleyan  36  Final
  Methodist  42  Guilford  25  Final
  Bridgewater (Va.)  49  Shenandoah  20  Final
  Wesley  49  Averett  9  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  2  Christopher Newport  53  Final
  Greensboro  7  Davidson  32  Final

Sep. 17 Salisbury  44  Christopher Newport  24  Final
  Greensboro  27  Maryville (Tenn.)  35  Final
  Ferrum  43  Chowan  26  Final
  Averett  28  Guilford  21  Final
  Huntingdon  41  N.C. Wesleyan  28  Final
  Randolph-Macon  10  Shenandoah  20  Final

Sep. 24 N.C. Wesleyan  20  Methodist  31  Final
  Ferrum  34  Shenandoah  13  Final
  Greensboro  2  Southern Va.  0  Final
@ forfeit
  Sewanee  33  Maryville (Tenn.)  14  Final

Oct. 1 Maryville (Tenn.)  25  N.C. Wesleyan  41  Final
  Emory and Henry  21  Methodist  55  Final
  Shenandoah  14  Christopher Newport  30  Final
  Guilford  36  Greensboro  35  Final
  Averett  40  Ferrum  55  Final

Oct. 8 Ferrum  56  Maryville (Tenn.)  34  Final
  Christopher Newport  28  Greensboro  15  Final
  Methodist  29  Averett  28  Final

Oct. 14 Methodist  37  Ferrum  42  Final
@ Franklin County HS

Oct. 15 Chowan  26  Christopher Newport  47  Final
  N.C. Wesleyan  32  Averett  39  Final
  Greensboro  34  Shenandoah  27  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  13  Centre  17  Final

Oct. 22 Shenandoah  17  N.C. Wesleyan  31  Final
  Christopher Newport  28  Methodist  35  Final
  Averett  21  Greensboro  20  Final

Oct. 29 Methodist  28  Maryville (Tenn.)  24  Final
  Greensboro  0  Ferrum  55  Final
  Shenandoah  19  Averett  51  Final
  N.C. Wesleyan  3  Christopher Newport  21  Final

Nov. 5 Methodist  45  Greensboro  21  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  36  Shenandoah  13  Final
  Christopher Newport  30  Averett  38  Final
  Ferrum  63  N.C. Wesleyan  28  Final

Nov. 12 Shenandoah  0  Methodist  35  Final
  Averett  60  Chowan  32  Final
  N.C. Wesleyan  28  Greensboro  21  Final
  Christopher Newport  44  Ferrum  7  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  35  Huntingdon  31  Final

Nov. 19 Ferrum  14  Wesley  59  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
Live Stats Video
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.