USA South Athletic Conference Link to official site

2004 USAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 4 Ferrum  27  Wesley  28  Final
  N.C. Wesleyan  7  Shenandoah  24  Final
  Rowan  33  Christopher Newport  32  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  14  Averett  21  Final

Sep. 11 Bridgewater  35  Shenandoah  13  Final
  Emory and Henry  14  Ferrum  24  Final
  McDaniel  15  Christopher Newport  18  Final
  Averett  48  Southern Va.  16  Final
  Guilford  17  Methodist  45  Final
  Chowan  21  Greensboro  20  Final
  Rhodes  17  Maryville (Tenn.)  14  Final

Sep. 17 Chowan  0  Ferrum  44  Final

Sep. 18 Guilford  20  Averett  25  Final
  Salisbury  7  Methodist  3  Final
  Greensboro  6  N.C. Wesleyan  14  Final
  Shenandoah  24  Randolph-Macon  20  Final

Sep. 25 Shenandoah  27  Ferrum  24  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  16  Sewanee  13  Final
  Greensboro  20  Salisbury  54  Final
  Christopher Newport  21  Bridgewater  16  Final
@ Hampton, Va.
  Methodist  21  N.C. Wesleyan  20  Final

Oct. 2 N.C. Wesleyan  30  Chowan  22  Final
  Ferrum  44  Averett  46  Final
  Greensboro  28  Guilford  7  Final
  Methodist  36  Emory and Henry  27  Final
  Christopher Newport  10  Shenandoah  14  Final

Oct. 9 Greensboro  7  Christopher Newport  31  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  16  Case Western Reserve  0  Final
  Guilford  16  Ferrum  21  Final
  Averett  34  Methodist  36  Final

Oct. 16 Shenandoah  19  Greensboro  24  Final
  Averett  16  N.C. Wesleyan  17  Final
  Ferrum  18  Methodist  36  Final
  Christopher Newport  48  Chowan  7  Final
  Centre  33  Maryville (Tenn.)  35  Final

Oct. 23 Shenandoah  31  Chowan  24  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  0  Frostburg State  22  Final
  N.C. Wesleyan  14  Huntingdon  21  Final - OT
  Greensboro  7  Averett  38  Final
  Christopher Newport  24  Methodist  10  Final

Oct. 30 Ferrum  38  Greensboro  17  Final
  Averett  15  Shenandoah  25  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  28  Thomas More  26  Final
@ Highlands HS
  Methodist  28  Chowan  0  Final
  Christopher Newport  47  N.C. Wesleyan  10  Final

Nov. 6 Newport News  13  Maryville (Tenn.)  14  Final
  Salisbury  42  Shenandoah  7  Final
  Averett  14  Christopher Newport  41  Final
  Methodist  18  Greensboro  14  Final
  N.C. Wesleyan  30  Ferrum  27  Final

Nov. 13 Washington and Lee  21  Greensboro  7  Final
  Ferrum  9  Christopher Newport  16  Final
  Huntingdon  39  Maryville (Tenn.)  36  Final - OT
  Methodist  23  Shenandoah  42  Final
  Chowan  7  Averett  60  Final

Nov. 20 Shenandoah  17  Delaware Valley  21  Final
  Christopher Newport  35  Salisbury  24  Final

Nov. 27 Christopher Newport  14  Washington and Jefferson  24  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos