Southern California Inter. Athletic Conf. Link to official site

2013 SCIAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 7 MIT  28  Pomona-Pitzer  26  Final RC RC
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  31  Redlands  13  Final RC

Sep. 14 Pomona-Pitzer  6  Menlo  35  Final
  Pacific Lutheran  31  Cal Lutheran  24  Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  31  Lewis and Clark  28  Final
  Chapman  57  Puget Sound  14  Final
  Whittier  17  Whitworth  38  Final RC
  Occidental  30  Pacific  67  Final RC RC

Sep. 21 Redlands  14  Pacific Lutheran  35  Final RC
  Cal Lutheran  14  Linfield  52  Final RC
  La Verne  25  Whitworth  20  Final RC
  Puget Sound  42  Whittier  33  Final RC
  Austin  25  Occidental  35  Final RC
  Rhodes  36  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  9  Final

Sep. 28 Menlo  56  La Verne  7  Final
  Whitworth  17  Chapman  38  Final

Oct. 5 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  6  La Verne  30  Final
  Cal Lutheran  42  Pomona-Pitzer  7  Final
  Whittier  40  Chapman  72  Final
  Redlands  38  Occidental  21  Final RC RC

Oct. 12 Chapman  62  Pomona-Pitzer  21  Final
  Occidental  38  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  30  Final
  Whittier  27  La Verne  41  Final
  Redlands  10  Cal Lutheran  7  Final RC

Oct. 19 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  6  Cal Lutheran  20  Final
  Pomona-Pitzer  17  Whittier  10  Final
  Chapman  35  Occidental  16  Final RC
  La Verne  6  Redlands  21  Final RC

Oct. 26 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  49  Whittier  46  Final - 5OT
  La Verne  23  Pomona-Pitzer  31  Final RC
  Redlands  21  Chapman  17  Final RC
  Cal Lutheran  34  Occidental  44  Final

Nov. 2 Chapman  45  La Verne  7  Final
  Redlands  34  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  6  Final RC
  Occidental  13  Pomona-Pitzer  7  Final RC
  Whittier  10  Cal Lutheran  47  Final

Nov. 9 Occidental  52  Whittier  59  Final RC
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  20  Chapman  42  Final
  Pomona-Pitzer  0  Redlands  49  Final RC
  Cal Lutheran  49  La Verne  21  Final

Nov. 16 Cal Lutheran  27  Chapman  37  Final
  Whittier  16  Redlands  70  Final RC
  Pomona-Pitzer  23  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  29  Final
  La Verne  21  Occidental  49  Final RC

Nov. 23 Redlands  7  Mary Hardin-Baylor  35  Final RC RC
NCAA Division III playoffs, first round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos