Southern California Inter. Athletic Conf. Link to official site

2010 SCIAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 4 Menlo  42  Occidental  25  Final RC

Sep. 11 Redlands  21  East Texas Baptist  10  Final
  Whitworth  35  Pomona-Pitzer  7  Final
  Linfield  42  Cal Lutheran  47  Final RC
  La Verne  14  Azusa Pacific  59  Final
@ Citrus College
  Puget Sound  14  Occidental  44  Final RC
  Lewis and Clark  21  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  65  Final RC

Sep. 18 Cal Lutheran  21  Pacific Lutheran  35  Final RC RC
  Pomona-Pitzer  38  Lewis and Clark  63  Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  37  Pacific  9  Final RC
  Whittier  21  Azusa Pacific  46  Final RC
  Whitworth  7  Redlands  23  Final RC

Sep. 25 Linfield  30  La Verne  3  Final
  Whittier  42  Puget Sound  39  Final - 6OT RC RC

Oct. 2 Pomona-Pitzer  17  Chapman  41  Final RC
  Whittier  22  Occidental  25  Final RC RC
  Cal Lutheran  24  Redlands  22  Final RC RC
  La Verne  14  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  20  Final RC

Oct. 9 Occidental  30  La Verne  0  Final RC
  Chapman  21  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  31  Final RC
  Cal Lutheran  30  Whittier  3  Final RC RC
  Redlands  38  Pomona-Pitzer  26  Final

Oct. 16 La Verne  21  Cal Lutheran  49  Final RC
  Chapman  29  Whittier  17  Final RC
  Pomona-Pitzer  26  Occidental  39  Final RC
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  7  Redlands  21  Final

Oct. 23 Pomona-Pitzer  7  Cal Lutheran  38  Final RC
  Whittier  27  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  30  Final RC RC
  Occidental  7  Redlands  51  Final
  La Verne  28  Chapman  35  Final RC

Oct. 30 Cal Lutheran  41  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  14  Final RC
  Redlands  27  La Verne  7  Final
  Whittier  37  Pomona-Pitzer  17  Final RC
  Occidental  24  Chapman  28  Final

Nov. 6 Chapman  6  Cal Lutheran  27  Final RC
  Pomona-Pitzer  28  La Verne  26  Final - 3OT
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  33  Occidental  17  Final
  Redlands  26  Whittier  14  Final RC RC

Nov. 13 Chapman  17  Redlands  21  Final RC
  Occidental  0  Cal Lutheran  24  Final RC
  La Verne  49  Whittier  23  Final RC
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  31  Pomona-Pitzer  30  Final

Nov. 20 Cal Lutheran  26  Linfield  42  Final RC RC
NCAA Championships First Round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos