Southern California Inter. Athletic Conf. Link to official site

2002 SCIAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 7 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  14  Grinnell  13  Final
  Pomona-Pitzer  16  La Verne  17  Final
  Redlands  28  Willamette  52  Final

Sep. 14 Chapman  27  Whittier  7  Final
  Cal Lutheran  32  Muhlenberg  40  Final
  La Verne  8  San Diego  39  Final
  Linfield  59  Redlands  21  Final

Sep. 21 Azusa Pacific  34  Whittier  6  Final
  Pomona-Pitzer  14  Trinity (Texas)  66  Final
  Lewis and Clark  20  Occidental  21  Final
  Puget Sound  20  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  30  Final

Sep. 28 Azusa Pacific  43  Cal Lutheran  10  Final
  Rhodes  24  Pomona-Pitzer  27  Final
  La Verne  17  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  34  Final
  Whittier  20  Occidental  29  Final
  Chapman  9  Redlands  34  Final

Oct. 5 Whittier  6  Menlo  34  Final
  La Verne  6  Cal Lutheran  30  Final
  Occidental  38  Puget Sound  20  Final
  Redlands  37  Pomona-Pitzer  0  Final

Oct. 12 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  42  Colorado College  21  Final
  Menlo  22  Cal Lutheran  17  Final
  Chicago  22  Pomona-Pitzer  27  Final
  Occidental  35  Redlands  42  Final - 2OT

Oct. 19 Whittier  14  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  35  Final
  Pomona-Pitzer  21  Occidental  24  Final
  Chapman  28  Cal Lutheran  40  Final
  Redlands  24  La Verne  0  Final

Oct. 26 La Verne    Azusa Pacific    Cancelled
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  39  Occidental  30  Final
  Pomona-Pitzer  14  Whittier  12  Final
  Cal Lutheran  12  Redlands  31  Final

Nov. 2 Colorado College  24  Occidental  35  Final
  Cal Lutheran  17  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  28  Final
  La Verne  12  Whittier  33  Final

Nov. 9 Occidental  0  Cal Lutheran  6  Final
  La Verne  29  Chapman  21  Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  7  Pomona-Pitzer  12  Final
  Redlands  21  Whittier  0  Final

Nov. 16 Cal Lutheran  39  Whittier  17  Final
  Occidental  22  La Verne  24  Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  29  Redlands  39  Final

Nov. 23 Redlands  24  St. John's  31  Final RC
NCAA playoffs
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos