Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference Link to official site

2009 SCAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 5 Birmingham-Southern  27  LaGrange  30  Final
  Centre  34  Hanover  20  Final
  Southwestern Assemblies  7  Austin  34  Final
  Westminster (Mo.)  14  Rhodes  26  Final
  Trinity (Texas)  31  McMurry  26  Final
  Millsaps  44  Mississippi College  47  Final - 2OT
"Backyard Brawl"

Sep. 12 Sewanee  13  Washington and Lee  31  Final
Hall of Fame
  Campbell  28  Birmingham-Southern  35  Final - OT
  Belhaven  10  Millsaps  27  Final
  Rhodes  47  Haskell Indian Nations  16  Final
  DePauw  55  Anderson  7  Final
  Austin  30  McMurry  27  Final
  Trinity (Texas)  22  Texas Lutheran  21  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  17  Centre  24  Final

Sep. 19 Centre  34  DePauw  24  Final
  Hampden-Sydney  51  Sewanee  7  Final
  Millsaps  31  Austin  30  Final
  Trinity (Texas)  40  Rhodes  19  Final

Sep. 26 Rhodes  17  Birmingham-Southern  51  Final
  Trinity (Texas)  6  Millsaps  24  Final
  DePauw  3  Sewanee  0  Final
  Austin  27  Centre  34  Final

Oct. 3 Millsaps  27  DePauw  29  Final
  Sewanee  0  Centre  20  Final
  Birmingham-Southern  14  Trinity (Texas)  41  Final
  Rhodes  0  Washington U.  23  Final

Oct. 10 Centre  14  Birmingham-Southern  13  Final
  DePauw  52  Rhodes  26  Final
  Millsaps  36  Huntingdon  47  Final
  Austin  31  Sewanee  21  Final

Oct. 17 Birmingham-Southern  35  Austin  28  Final
  Rhodes  22  Millsaps  38  Final
  Sewanee  0  Trinity (Texas)  40  Final

Oct. 24 Trinity (Texas)  18  DePauw  26  Final
  Centre  0  Millsaps  24  Final
  Birmingham-Southern  34  Sewanee  17  Final
  Austin  31  Rhodes  21  Final

Oct. 31 DePauw  35  Birmingham-Southern  21  Final
  Rhodes  10  Centre  37  Final
  Millsaps  61  Sewanee  7  Final
  Azusa Pacific  55  Trinity (Texas)  27  Final

Nov. 7 Austin  23  DePauw  34  Final
  Centre  17  Trinity (Texas)  27  Final
  Huntingdon  59  Birmingham-Southern  28  Final

Nov. 14 Wabash  32  DePauw  19  Final
  Sewanee  16  Rhodes  19  Final - OT
  Trinity (Texas)  44  Austin  10  Final
  Birmingham-Southern  20  Millsaps  38  Final

Nov. 21 DePauw  39  Thomas More  49  Final
NCAA Division III Championship First Round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.