Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference Link to official site

1999 SCAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 4 Rose-Hulman  13  Washington U.  25  Final
  Austin  20  Millsaps  27  Final
  Rhodes  33  DePauw  14  Final
  Trinity (Texas)  28  Mary Hardin-Baylor  13  Final
  Sewanee  14  Hampden-Sydney  0  Final

Sep. 11 Sewanee  44  Rose-Hulman  15  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  19  Rhodes  30  Final
  Neb. Wesleyan  19  Austin  20  Final
  Chapman  37  Millsaps  3  Final
  McMurry  19  Trinity (Texas)  27  Final
  Illinois Wesleyan  28  DePauw  20  Final
  Centre  34  Kenyon  14  Final

Sep. 18 Rhodes  14  Centre  21  Final
  Chicago  22  Rose-Hulman  20  Final
  DePauw  27  Hope  21  Final
  Trinity (Texas)  48  Austin  7  Final
  Sewanee  0  Davidson  21  Final

Sep. 25 DePauw  0  Trinity (Texas)  44  Final
  Millsaps  37  Colorado College  40  Final
  Rose-Hulman  20  Kalamazoo  15  Final
  Centre  17  Washington and Lee  23  Final

Oct. 2 Centre  17  Sewanee  31  Final
  DePauw  6  Chicago  9  Final - 2OT
  Rhodes  7  Washington U.  12  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  30  Millsaps  10  Final
  Trinity (Texas)  51  Rose-Hulman  0  Final
  Austin  31  Texas Lutheran  34  Final

Oct. 9 DePauw  14  Sewanee  33  Final
  Howard Payne  28  Austin  21  Final
  Millsaps  22  Centre  24  Final
  Washington U.  15  Trinity (Texas)  25  Final
  Rose-Hulman  14  Rhodes  51  Final

Oct. 16 Rose-Hulman  28  Millsaps  35  Final
  Sewanee  21  Rhodes  23  Final
  Austin  14  Hardin-Simmons  50  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  23  Centre  30  Final

Oct. 23 Centre  0  Trinity (Texas)  38  Final
  Washington and Lee  31  Sewanee  28  Final
  Rhodes  38  Colorado College  28  Final
  Millsaps  10  DePauw  41  Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  21  Austin  34  Final

Oct. 30 Sewanee  35  Millsaps  6  Final
  Centre  23  DePauw  26  Final
  Earlham  12  Rose-Hulman  26  Final
  Trinity (Texas)  45  Rhodes  17  Final
  Austin  41  McMurry  62  Final

Nov. 6 Sul Ross State  2  Austin  31  Final
  Davidson  24  Centre  21  Final
  DePauw  33  Rose-Hulman  0  Final
  Rhodes  32  Millsaps  25  Final
  Trinity (Texas)  41  Sewanee  9  Final

Nov. 13 Sewanee  30  Stillman  18  Final
  Millsaps  7  Trinity (Texas)  49  Final
  Austin  32  Mississippi College  50  Final
  Rose-Hulman  14  Centre  36  Final
  Wabash  7  DePauw  21  Final

Nov. 27 McDaniel  16  Trinity (Texas)  20  Final

Dec. 4 Hardin-Simmons  33  Trinity (Texas)  40  Final

Dec. 11 Pacific Lutheran  49  Trinity (Texas)  28  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.