Old Dominion Athletic Conference Link to official site

2009 ODAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 5 N.C. Wesleyan  23  Hampden-Sydney  55  Final
  Shenandoah  21  Catholic  3  Final
  King's  16  Randolph-Macon  10  Final
  Averett  34  Bridgewater (Va.)  44  Final
  Ferrum  21  Emory and Henry  24  Final
  Guilford  7  Greensboro  12  Final
Greensboro won 12-7, later forfeited
  Franklin and Marshall  29  Washington and Lee  27  Final

Sep. 12 Sewanee  13  Washington and Lee  31  Final
Hall of Fame
  Gettysburg  43  Hampden-Sydney  46  Final - OT
  Randolph-Macon  31  Johns Hopkins  35  Final
  Guilford  19  Methodist  20  Final
  Catholic  21  Franklin and Marshall  42  Final
  Emory and Henry  31  Greensboro  14  Final
  Bridgewater (Va.)  21  Shenandoah  13  Final

Sep. 19 Bridgewater (Va.)  34  Ferrum  37  Final - OT
  N.C. Wesleyan  34  Emory and Henry  36  Final
  Greensboro  0  Washington and Lee  2  Final
Greensboro won 26-20 in OT; later forfeited
  Catholic  17  McDaniel  21  Final
  Hampden-Sydney  51  Sewanee  7  Final
  Randolph-Macon  17  Shenandoah  14  Final
  Averett  28  Guilford  3  Final

Sep. 26 Randolph-Macon  31  Catholic  21  Final
  Washington and Lee  10  Averett  14  Final
  Lycoming  29  Bridgewater (Va.)  32  Final
  Emory and Henry  28  Methodist  3  Final
  Hampden-Sydney  31  Guilford  6  Final

Oct. 2 Southern Virginia  6  Guilford  48  Final

Oct. 3 Bridgewater (Va.)  0  Hampden-Sydney  19  Final
  Washington and Lee  13  Randolph-Macon  21  Final

Oct. 10 Hampden-Sydney  23  Emory and Henry  12  Final
  Randolph-Macon  23  Frostburg State  19  Final
  Catholic  14  Washington and Lee  28  Final

Oct. 17 Washington and Lee  31  Hampden-Sydney  38  Final
  Emory and Henry  0  Randolph-Macon  19  Final
  Guilford  9  Bridgewater (Va.)  40  Final
  Catholic  38  Gallaudet  13  Final

Oct. 24 Hampden-Sydney  21  Catholic  7  Final
  Bridgewater (Va.)  38  Emory and Henry  34  Final
  Washington and Lee  28  Guilford  21  Final

Oct. 31 Randolph-Macon  13  Guilford  20  Final
  Bridgewater (Va.)  35  Washington and Lee  34  Final - OT
  Emory and Henry  13  Catholic  10  Final

Nov. 7 Guilford  42  Catholic  21  Final
  Salisbury  14  Hampden-Sydney  59  Final
  Randolph-Macon  33  Bridgewater (Va.)  23  Final
  Washington and Lee  16  Emory and Henry  23  Final

Nov. 14 Hampden-Sydney  34  Randolph-Macon  27  Final
  Catholic  13  Bridgewater (Va.)  30  Final
  Emory and Henry  17  Guilford  3  Final

Nov. 21 Johns Hopkins  23  Hampden-Sydney  7  Final
NCAA playoffs first round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Dec. 19: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 43, at Mount Union 34
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos
Dec. 19: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 43, at Mount Union 34
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos