Old Dominion Athletic Conference Link to official site

2006 ODAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Aug. 31 Catholic  17  Shenandoah  6  Final

Sep. 2 Marietta  28  Emory and Henry  20  Final
  Bridgewater (Va.)  41  McDaniel  0  Final
  Denison  14  Randolph-Macon  20  Final
  Ferrum  35  Guilford  49  Final
  Hampden-Sydney  35  Sewanee  42  Final

Sep. 9 Shenandoah  0  Bridgewater (Va.)  30  Final
  Guilford  27  Methodist  11  Final
  Ohio Wesleyan  33  Catholic  34  Final - OT
  Hampden-Sydney  20  Gettysburg  28  Final
  Washington and Lee  7  Franklin and Marshall  21  Final
  Johns Hopkins  21  Randolph-Macon  14  Final

Sep. 16 Guilford  34  Averett  54  Final
  Sewanee  7  Washington and Lee  21  Final
  Randolph-Macon  10  Frostburg State  7  Final
  N.C. Wesleyan  21  Emory and Henry  24  Final
  McDaniel  14  Catholic  13  Final
  Bridgewater (Va.)  30  Ferrum  27  Final - OT

Sep. 23 Guilford  43  Hampden-Sydney  46  Final
  Catholic  14  Randolph-Macon  7  Final
  Emory and Henry  16  Newport News  7  Final
  LaGrange  21  Bridgewater (Va.)  58  Final
  Washington and Lee  24  Centre  15  Final

Sep. 30 Randolph-Macon  10  Washington and Lee  33  Final
  Methodist  16  Emory and Henry  8  Final
  Greensboro  30  Guilford  36  Final
  Hampden-Sydney  13  Bridgewater (Va.)  31  Final

Oct. 7 Emory and Henry  21  Hampden-Sydney  24  Final
  Washington and Lee  28  Catholic  0  Final

Oct. 14 La Salle  27  Catholic  14  Final
  Randolph-Macon  7  Emory and Henry  28  Final
  Bridgewater (Va.)  28  Guilford  33  Final
  Hampden-Sydney  6  Washington and Lee  28  Final

Oct. 21 Emory and Henry  21  Bridgewater (Va.)  17  Final
  Randolph-Macon  14  McDaniel  24  Final
  Catholic  21  Hampden-Sydney  41  Final
  Guilford  12  Washington and Lee  34  Final

Oct. 28 Catholic  27  Emory and Henry  31  Final
  Washington and Lee  8  Bridgewater (Va.)  27  Final
  Dickinson  22  Hampden-Sydney  21  Final
  Guilford  14  Randolph-Macon  6  Final

Nov. 4 Hampden-Sydney  10  Johns Hopkins  24  Final
  Catholic  18  Guilford  41  Final
  Bridgewater (Va.)  35  Randolph-Macon  24  Final
  Emory and Henry  6  Washington and Lee  24  Final

Nov. 11 Guilford  23  Emory and Henry  27  Final
  Bridgewater (Va.)  20  Catholic  13  Final
  Randolph-Macon  21  Hampden-Sydney  46  Final
  Washington and Lee  9  Case Western Reserve  27  Final

Nov. 18 Washington and Lee  0  Wilkes  42  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.